Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feine Mehrfelder-IkoneFeine Mehrfelder-Ikone Russland, wohl Guslicy, 2. H. 19. Jh. Verbund aus vier Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Goldgrund. Im zentralen Bildfeld ChristusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mehrfelder-IkoneMehrfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 19. Jh./Brett älter Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in vivid colours on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 54.8 x 40 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Finely executed in great detail. Minimally restored. 49.8 x 27.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 19th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Areas of restoration. 53.5 x 43.7 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OFA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 44.3 x 35.4 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER VERKSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, circaA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. Minimal losses, restored. 61.8 x 44 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 51.8 x 41 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGONA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restorations. 48.6 x 40.9 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass oklad. 49.8 x 40.3 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 51.7 x 41.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM PROPHET ELIAS Russland, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in dark colours on a gold ground. Losses to the edges. 54.6 x 38 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century TemperaA MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders restored. 36.5 x 28.8 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einerSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD DatedA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Dated 1966 Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Inscribed in Greek and dated '1966' lower right. 69.8 x 46.7 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack, missings. 52.2 x 43.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 43 x 34.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZwei großformatige Plakate zum schweizer Kanton Wallis. Zürich, Orell Füssli, um€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis Zwei großformatige OPhotographien mit Innenaufnahmen. Um 1900-1910. Je€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH2 großformatige Darstellungen von Elster und Hahn. Um 1900er Jahre. Je Gouache auf schwarzem€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Goering - a souvenir photo album with 64 photos "On the Hunt" and a dedication by€1,500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Karl Lorch (1839 - 1890)€400
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 14 Dokumenten zur Berliner Stalinallee. Mit zahlreichen Aufnahmen der Erbauung,€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAncelot, Charles Locomotive. 1864. Aquarell und Pinsel in Schwarz über Bleistift auf Velin.€400
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLindahl, Axel Sammlung von 3 OPhotographien mit historischen Ansichten aus Schweden. Vintages. Um€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLevy, Lucien Berlin Alexanderplatz. OPhotographie. Vintage. Albuminabzug. Um 1890. Format ca. 22,7 x€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHomann, Johann Baptist 2 teilkolorierte Kupferstichkarten. Um 1730. Je (in Punkten) unter€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeueste Post-Karte von Deutschland und dem grösten Theil der umliegenden Staaten oder€200