Sold20243 Japan Celluloid Wind-up ToysA group of 3 vintage celluloid Japan mechanical windup toys. Includes Clown being pulled by donkey (The Obstinate Donkey), Xylophone Player, and jockey and horse. All are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Vintage Tin Wind-Up Toys ShucoGroup of 3 Vintage Tin Wind-Up Toys including 2 Shuco Clowns and a Tin Man. One key is included.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Japan Windup Musical Cowboy & Clown Toys w/ BoxA group of 3 vintage mechanical wind-up Japan toys of musical cowboy and clowns. Includes Banjo Bill, Tambourine Clown, and Jolly Drummer. All with original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Vintage Tin Litho and Composition ToysGroup Lot of Vintage Tin Litho and Composition Toys including German Composition Balancing Clown on Tightrope - With Box, Schuco Key Wind Walking Clown with 3 Balloons, Key Wind Monkey Drummer, and BeSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Wind-Up Clown Toys , Tall One is Metal , Others are3 Wind-Up Clown Toys , Tall One is Metal , Others are Plastic , All of them Work Condition: all of them work, metal one has torn pantsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group, 3 Mattel Wind Up Talking Toys, 1976Group of three v 1976 Mattel Hong Kong vintage talking wind up plastic figures. Approx. height 7.75" (tallest).See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Wind-Up Clown Related Toys.Includes Alps Japan Smiling Sam the Carnival Man in working condition with original box; TN Coco the Mechanical Sandwich Man in working condition with original box, but missing his hand and cane; andSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: JAPANESE WIND-UP CLOWN TOYS.There is a TN Clown Magician in the original box, small version showing fox on front of tin-litho magic box. When in operation, hat lifts up and chick turns into rabbit. Second is larger version, BoboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed group of wind up clown drummers, German drinking dolls and moreMixed group of wind up clown drummers, German drinking dolls and more. 8 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group (3) pocket scientific instrumentsGroup (3) pocket scientific instruments, 19th/20th, includes a Short & Mason compensated barometer, made in England; an Abercrombie & Fitch pedometer, measures in yards and miles, made in France; andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Cased Wind InstrumentsComprising a flute, a Haynes piccolo, and a Evette clarinet and harmonicas. Together with a vintage copy of "Circus Parade".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Four Winds Studio Memorial Wood FiguresIncludes 17th Pennsylvania Cavalry, 102nd Pennsylvania Infantry, and First Army Corps. Largest measures 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20233- VINTAGE TIN WINDUP CLOWNS, DITSLER & CHEINLot includes 2 Chein Clowns in working condition, along with a Ditsler Clown in working condition. Both Chein Clowns have the early circle trademark. The Chein Clown with umbrella is missing key and oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Vintage Wind-Up Motion Animal Toysoperated drinking Bear, did not work in test. Windup milk drinking Bear, works but missing arm, gets overwound. Dog with plant, works but in rough shape. Largest measures 9 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: GERMAN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP CLOWN TOYS.Two in original boxes. One marked "Made in U.S Zone Germany" and is a Clown on rolling barrel, with great lithography on handstand clown, clown himself marked "Made in Western Germany". Second is a DiSee Sold Price
Sold20173- SCHUCO Windup MONKEYS & CLOWNIncludes Schuco windup Monkey with Kangaroo, Monkey with Violin, and Clown with Drum. All working. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHERMANN 3 CLOWN MUSICIANS ON BENCHGerman hand painted tin windup 3 Clown Musicians on Bench. A wonderful toy with great actions. Clowns play Violin, Trombone, and Chilo. The toy is all original and still displays very well. Windup worSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Violins and One ViolaGroup of 3 stringed instruments. 1. Full size violin. Label reads 'Albert Knorr, Markneuchkirchen, Made in Germany'. Case included. Body L 14". String L 13". Full L 23-1/4". Case L 31-1/4" W 10-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. European Woodwind Instruments, Fifes & RecorderNorthwestern Europe, England & France, or United States, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A collection of 4 wood wind instruments: 3 fifes and a recorder with nickel-silver and brass joints and keysSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 vintage tin wind up / friction motorcyclesGroup of 3 vintage tin wind up / friction motorcycles. 3 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: TIN-LITHO WIND-UP POST-WAR GERMAN CLOWN TOYS.Lot includes an Erco No. 600 wind-up Clown on barrel, includes original box with great paper label, marked "Made in U.S Zone Germany", great litho to clown, great action on barrel. Second item is a wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 3 Metal Musical InstrumentsThree miniature Indian musical instruments in silvered metal. Approx. length of largest 6.75" Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auction and all items must be picked up by buyer or shipper no laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 African Style InstrumentsIncludes drum, gourde shekere, and thumb pianoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figures and AccessoriesUS$15(1 bid)