Sold2023Riverside Glass "Cabbage Leaf & Rabbit" (ca. 1883), 5 ArticlesA group of five EAPG "Cabbage Leaf" frosted glassware by Riverside (West Virginia), circa 1883. The set is comprised of: Two goblets (6" x 4" x 4") A footed vase (8 1/4" x 4 3/4" x 4 3/4") A coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice art glass group, vases and bowlNice art glass group, vases and bowl, 20th c., incl. an Oiva Toikka for Nuutajarvi Notsjo art glass bowl, Kaj Franck for Notsjo goblet, Kralik style vase stamped "Czechoslovakia" to underside of foot,See Sold Price
Sold20204 pc Bitossi Italian Pottery group Vases and small dish4 pc Bitossi Italian Pottery group Vases and small dishes.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Two Anna Weatherley Fine China Group(2) Two Anna Weatherley China Group. Vase. Cookie Jar. Both appear to be used. Vase Measures 10 inches high. Cookie Jar Measures 7 inches high. Butterflies, Flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Staffordshire GroupingThree spaniels and one figural group vase. Largest spaniel- 7.5w x 4d x 9.75h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Art Glass incl. Signed Bush, etcVery Decorative Piece art glass signed Bush, blue vase signed but signature illegible, and Diamond Star Group vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Various Size Vases GROUP LOTThree pre Columbian Maya style terracotta pottery vases. Includes tall cylindrical vase, with figural polychrome designs. (measures approximately 8 1/2 in. x 7 in.) Two handled pot, with faded polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Cabat & Erni Cabat Feelie vases, group of 3Rose Cabat (1914-2015) & Erni Cabat (1914-1994) Feelie vases, group of three Tucson, Arizona matte glazed ceramic incised artist's names and marks largest: 2 3/4"dia x 3 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group Of VasesA Group Of Vases Height: 8 1/4 in. (21cm), Largest. Any representation in any catalogue or otherwise as to the origin,date,age,attribution, authenticity or estimated selling price of any lot is a statSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingeborg & Bruno Asshoff, group of vasesIngeborg & Bruno Asshoff Group of vases/group of bottles. Stoneware. Matt, light stone grey, partially turquoise, partially olive and dark brown finely speckled glaze. 37.8 x 12.5 x 11.5 cm Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Sicard, Weller Pottery Co. group of vasesJacques Sicard (1865-1923) for Weller Pottery Co. group of earthenware Sicard vases, four Zanesville, New York metallic glazed ceramic three signed within decoration tallest: 2 3/4"sq x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Terracotta Two Vases GROUP LOTTwo Pre Columbian Mayan style terracotta pottery vases. Both features faded polychrome design. Taller Measures approximately 7 1/2 in. x 5 in. Smaller measures approximately 6 in. x 4 in. Fair conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Yellow Group Shape VasesPair of Chinese Yellow Group Shape VasesDimension: 14 inches height without standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Sicard, Weller Pottery Co. group of vasesJacques Sicard (1865-1923) for Weller Pottery Co. group of small earthenware Sicard vases with clover leaf or bubble decoration, three Zanesville, Ohio metallic glazed ceramic one signed within decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Cylindrical Vases GROUP LOTTwo pre Columbian Maya style footed terracotta pottery vases. Both features faded polychrome figural designs. Larger Measures approximately 8 in. x 6 in. Smaller footed vase measures approximately 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casas Grandes group of vases, fiveCasas Grandes group of ceramic articles, five: (3) vases and (2) small dishes Mexico painted ceramic unmarked tallest: 3 5/8"dia x 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Art Metal Shop group of vases, threeHeintz Art Metal Shop group of vases with applied foliate decoration and green patina, three: #3668B, #3670 and #3708C Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver stamped marks to each largest: 4 5/8"diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weller Pottery Co. assembled group of vases, fiveWeller Pottery Co. assembled group of vases, five Zanesville, Ohio matte green glazed ceramic three examples with impressed marks tallest: 5"dia x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weller Pottery Co. group of vases, fourWeller Pottery Co. group of vases, four Zanesville, Ohio matte green glazed ceramic three examples with impressed marks tallest: 3"sq x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Roycrofters group of vases, threeThe Roycrofters hammered copper vase, #205, brass-washed vase, #235 and low bowl, #216 East Aurora, New York hammered copper, brass wash on one example stamped orb and cross (all) tallest (#205): 2 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery group of vases, threeRookwood Pottery group of matte glazed earthenware vases with incised geometric designs, three Cincinnati, Ohio 1) shape number 942D in yellow 1907, impressed factory marks 2) Z-Line shape number 39EZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulper Pottery Co. group of vases, threeFulper Pottery Co. Blue Crystalline two-handled vase, #27, Cat's Eye Flambé corseted vase, #483 and Ivory Flambé over Mustard Matte vase, #647 Flemington, New Jersey, 1909-1916 (#483); 1922-1928 (#2See Sold Price
Sold202115PC Mt. Washington & Other Satin Glass Vase Group,United States, England,19th Century Includes two square rim Mt. Washington vases decorated with pine cone branches and blue flowers, a small pumpkin shaped vase decorated with violets, a pumpkin shapSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Haggerty group of vases, threeJames Haggerty (b. 1963) group of vases, three: gold luster volcanic, mottled earth tone bisque and blue over red drip glaze Goleta, California, early 21st century matte and gloss glazed ceramic impreSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES AND CENSERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form vases£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN MINIATURE VASES, 18/19TH CENTURY. Nine vases of various forms to£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FIVE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LATE MEIJI PERIOD-EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising: a£50(1 bid)