Sold2019Group of large and attractive replica ancient-styleA group of large and attractive replica ancient-style rings with incised ring stones. Resembling ring stones from ancient Sasanian Persia, the rings include an example with a domed carnelian stone witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Six Egyptian AmuletsGroup of six Egyptian amulets: ancient-style heart scarab with wings, cartouche on underside; four small ancient faience glazed votive amulets; together with carved agate animal;; L: 3" (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Metal Sculptures and ObjectsGroup of Chinese Metal Sculptures and Objects. Comprising: Two cast brass iron, both with jade and moss agate rings enhanced handles, a bronze archaistic style Gu form vase; a cast bronze statue of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Roman Style Agate Intaglios.Lot of 6 Roman Style Agate Intaglios. Size 17-24 mm. Agate ring stone intaglio engraved with figures and animal. Not ancient.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver RingsGroup of Sterling Silver Rings including Modern Style Floral Ring Marked Israel, Mexican Sterling Ring with 3 Cabochon Agate, Sterling Ring with Multiple Dangling Seed Pearls, Onyx Bead, Garnet Bead &See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SASANIAN STYLE PERSIAN AGATE SILVER RINGAntique Islamic Sasanian Style Persian Agate ( Haqeeq ) Silver Ring, The Agate Impressive of Male Bust of A prince or king isvery similar to the sasanian art ( Ancient Intaglio) of persia, Very BeautiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lapis Lazuli Carving Ring in Ancient Sasanian Style, Middle East (20th Century AD)Dimension: 11US "Journey Through Time: Ancient Bronze Age Beads, Sculpture, and Ornaments, Featuring Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian Dzi Beads" Unearth the timeless allure of ancient beads, sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Mesopotamian Style Stone Cylinder Seals.Lot of 6 Mesopotamian Style Stone Cylinder Seals. Size 19 - 36 mm. A group of Stone and Agate cylinder seals. Not ancient. Ex Fortuna Gallery NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF JADE & JEWELRY COLLECTIONJade necklace with Buddha pendant. Tibetan style necklace & bracelet. Brown jade beaded bracelet. Carved jade thumb ring. 12 pcs of Jade,lapis & agate pendants.See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of 5 Roman to Medieval bronze finger ringsA group of 5 Roman to Medieval bronze finger rings, c. 3rd - 12th Century AD, of various styles, three with incised designs on the bezel. Sizes from about 3 1/2 to 5. Ex Los Angeles private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver & Colored Stone Rings, 4Group of silver and colored stone rings, comprising four rings of various styles ranging from Native American Indian motif, tribal to ornate, set with malachite, black onyx and green agate, marked: "SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Mesopotamian Agate Rings c.400 BC.Ancient Mesopotamian Agate Rings c.400 BC. Size 23-24 mm. Fine carved Agate rings, wearable. Provenance: Private East coast collection Ex; Fortuna fine arts.See Sold Price
2023Lot of 8 Roman Style Agate Ingtaglio ring stone.Lot of 8 Roman Style Agate Ingtaglio ring stone. Size 12-22 mm. Modern lot of 8 Stone Intaglio hand carved with figures and animals. Private NYC CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Sasanian Agate Ring c.6th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Agate Ring c.6th century AD. Size 4 USA ring size.25 mm. Fine Agate ring with no design. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USA Market.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Roman Style Agate Intaglios ring stone.Lot of 6 Roman Style Agate Intaglios ring stone. Size 12-22 mm. Modern lot of 8 Stone Intaglio hand carved with figures and animals. Private NY CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019VTG Sterling Bali Style Raised Agate Ring sz 7.5This size 7.5 ring has a 18.5mm x 13.5mm Bali style raised face with a grey marbled Agate Stone.See Sold Price
Sold2020BAGUE D'ARCHER DE STYLE MOGHOL en agate grise àBAGUE D'ARCHER DE STYLE MOGHOL en agate grise à décor de tiges florales en incrustation de cabochons de verre de couleurs et filets dorés. A Mughal style agate archer ring with delicateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brutalist Vintage Silver Moss Agate RingA vintage brutalist style moss agate ring set in sterling silver. Stone size 1 1/4" diameterSize 8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Chinese Agate Rings, 94 piecesGroup of Chinese Agate Rings, 94 pieces, w 925See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Figurine Ancient and Ancient Style GroupTwo Figurine Ancient and Ancient Style Group To include a syro-hittite terracotta figure Along with a syro-hittite style figure Circa late 2nd millennium B.C. and 20th century A.D. or later Ancient heSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of orange agate ringsA group of orange agate ringsincluding ten carved band or bombe rings.Property from the Estate of Roye F. Gold, Bronx, New York. 47.1 Gross gs. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Roye F. Gold, BrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roman and Islamic Style Ring Group. A mixed group of undated archaistic bronze finger rings comprising: one substantial with ribbed bezel, archer figure; one with scaphoid bezel, eye motif; two with keeled shoulders, standing figure aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot & Turquoise Style Rings, MoreGroup lot of jewelry. 3 faux turquoise and silver tone beaded stacking rings and 3 faux coral and silver tone beaded stacking rings. Ring sizes slightly adjustable, have some stretch. Measure approx.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300
Oct 15Platinum Auction GroupLarge Gold Floral Brooch/Pendant 14k Yellow Open Etruscan Design 52 gramsUS$1,000
4 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Sasanian Agate Hemispherical Lion Motif Stamp Seal, 3rd-7th CenturyUS$5
23 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Late Medieval Sino-Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 14th-15th CenturyUS$5
23 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Middle Medieval Sino-Tibetan Agate Luk Mik Goat Eye Bead, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5
23 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Middle Medieval Sino-Tibetan Agate Luk Mik Goat Eye Bead, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5