Sold2015Two Vintage Costume Shell Cameo Bracelets.Two Vintage Costume Shell Cameo Bracelets. Both have shoulder length profiles of woman, one signed Bates Clasper. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Earrings, Brooch, Bracelets, Pendant, Hair JewelryA group of jewelry including two hinged two-prong hair pins in tortoiseshell and garnet; a garnet pendant with bezel set stones 1.7" long; a brooch; a pair of 1.25" long dangle earrings; a 7.5" long bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Of Charm BraceletsConsisting Of A Sterling Bracelet With 12 Charms And Shell Lockets, Cameo,etc. Together With Two 12k Gold Filled Bracelets And One Link Bracelet And One Charm BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Charm BraceletsConsisting Of A Sterling Bracelet With 12 Charms And Shell Lockets, Cameo,etc. Together With Two 12k Gold Filled Bracelets And One Link Bracelet And One Charm Bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO 19th c TORTOISESHELL CASESA group of two Antique Tortoiseshell Cases. English and Japanese, late 19th century. The English, a rectangular tortoiseshell veneered and mother of pearl inlaid card case with hinged top, that opensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Coiled Serpent Bracelets.Three Coiled Serpent Bracelets. Together with a currency cuff bracelet, two faux tortoise shell bracelets, an Art Nouveau dragonfly bracelets, and an Austrian silver gilt bangle bracelet Art Nouveau BSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR VICTORIAN CAMEOSEuropean, 19th century. Group includes two shell cameo brooches, one shell cameo pendant and one hardstone cameo brooch. All unmarked but frames are possibly gold.See Sold Price
Sold2017A shell cameo bracelet. Comprising two cameo, eachA shell cameo bracelet. Comprising two cameo, each carved to depict Hera, with cannetille mount, suspended from four trace-link chains. Length 19.5cms. Total weight 19.7gms.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of nine frames to include two tortoise shell, twoGroup of nine frames to include two tortoise shell, two mother of pearl inlaid, etc. outer: 13'' x 17 1/2'' to 26'' x 23'' Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card paymenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 2 Carved Cameo & Gold RingsGroup of two hand carved shell cameo rings set in 10K yellow gold. Both marked "Handmade 10K" along the inside of the band.Gross weight: 7.41 dwt. Larger cameo; height: 25 mm x width: 20 mm.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Pcs Shell Cameo JewelryDESCRIPTION: Five pieces shell cameo jewelry incl two bracelets, two pairs clip-on earrings, and brooch. Includes gold filled. MEASUREMENTS: Ranges from 3/4" to 7".CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian and Estate Jewelry CollectionHighlights include Victorian glass beaded heart shape pin cushion, sterling unsigned carved with Marcasite detail bracelet, two loose carved shell cameo, cameo necklace, sterling crystal rosary shellSee Sold Price
Sold20242 10k Yellow Gold CameosGroup of two 10k yellow gold shell cameos including:One depicting a classical woman in profile, in an octagonal frame with etched details, with a locking safety catch clasp and hidden bale. Marked 10kSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MIXED LOT OF THREE CAMEO BROOCHES AND A BRACELETA MIXED LOT OF THREE CAMEO BROOCHES AND A BRACELET including two shell cameo brooches, a lava cameo brooch and a shell cameo bracelet, 44.9g.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Victorian Shoe Form Snuff BoxesA Group of Victorian Shoe Form Snuff Boxes together with two tortoise shell thimble cases, two silvered shoe ornaments and others. Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four English Victorian Calling Card Cases, 19th c., Smallest- H.- 3 3/4 in., W.- 2 1/2 in.,Group of Four English Victorian Calling Card Cases, 19th c., two tortoise shell with mother-of-pearl inlay, one tortoise shell with a reverse painting of a landscape; and one mother of pearl example,See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF LEA STEIN RESINOUS BROOCHESComprising five penguin, cat, owl, turtle or bar by Lea Stein; Two "tortoise shell" swirl or cat; A circus lion. Some stamped by the maker.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 Tortoiseshell Cases--Late 19th C.English and Japanese, late 19th century. Collection of two tortoiseshell items comprising of a rectangular tortoiseshell veneered and mother of pearl inlaid card case with hinged top that opens to revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Art GlassComprising a pair of bullseye glass bookends, two tortoiseshell glass mini vases, a pair of blotter ends. bookends 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Two New Guinea Masks, early 20th c., one ofGroup of Two New Guinea Masks, early 20th c., one of woven straw, with polychrome decoration; the second a carved tortoise shell with ridged decoration, Tortoise- H.- 6 1/2 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Silver Jewelry Amber Jade Bracelet GroupUnited States, Europe,Late 19th-20th Century Group includes a six-paneled tortoise shell and silver bracelet with elephants, an amber and silver bracelet, amber pendant earrings, jade mounted stick piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tortoise Shell Toned JewelryDescription: lot includes two multi strand glass beaded necklaces, a golden wrap bracelet, two pairs of hanging earrings and one pair of sterling silver posts (14.5g)See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of carved shell cameo jewelryA group of carved shell cameo jewelryincluding two brooches in ten karat gold; a pair of twelve karat gold ear clips; a cameo charm fourteen karat gold necklace; a gold filled brooch. 34.7 dwt; broochSee Sold Price
2023Prada & Chopard LE Italian Designer Sunglasses LOTA group with two (2) designer sunglasses. Includes one (1) pair of Prada square shaped wood rimmed sunglasses with metallic bridge, faux tortoiseshell temples, and marked with serial number and PRADASee Sold Price
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA group of antique and later silver and costume jewellery,£60
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupConch Shell Gold Bracelet Wide Yellow Cuff Diamond Bangle 98 gramsUS$1,500
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonTiffany Sterling Silver Group - Two Bracelets and a Trinket BoxUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Two Tone Gold Carved Shell Cameo Open Work Frame Brooch Pin PendantUS$1
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySamuel Marti French Boulle Mantel ClockUS$200
2 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Conch Shell Cameo Intaglio Portrait, Victorian Era, 18th-19th CenturyUS$5