Sold2020A VERY FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CARVED CAMEOA VERY FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CARVED CAMEO ARCHAEOLOGICAL REVIVAL PLAQUE in the manner of Giuseppe Girometti, depicting a bearded classical male. 4.25 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese White Jade Plaque, 18th -19th CenturyWhite jade plaque dating from the 18th -19th century. The front is carved with a figure rowing a boat beneath a peach tree, and the reverse is carved with a village landscape. Dimensions are: 2 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Continental Carved Architectural Elementspossibly Spanish, 19th century or earlier, comprising: relief carved, painted, and gilt decorated soldier wall plaque, 9-1/8 x 7-3/4 x 2 in.; relief carved panel depicting figure holding an axe, 17-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese Carved Jade Plaque Table Screen18/19th century. finely carved Chinese white jade plaque depicting with figures, birds, tree and moutain view scene on a finely carved possible Zitan wood stand table screen. 13 3/4"H x 11 7/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian carved standing figureIndian carved standing figure, 18th/19th c., possibly Rajasthan, carved wood with traces of polychrome on stand, 39"hSee Sold Price
201618th/19th c. Chinese Fine Soapstone Carved Lohan18/19世纪 皂石雕托塔罗汉像 Chinese fine soapstone carved figure; 18th or 19th century; featuring arhat holding a tower; of pale yellow tone;See Sold Price
Sold2022SANTOS CAGE DOLL.Possibly Spanish Colonial, 18th century-early 19th century. Carved figure of a blonde woman with original paint, silk cape and gold thread dress. Cage is replaced or an addition with wire nails and stSee Sold Price
Sold20224 18th/19th century carved wood colonial religious figures. Mounted on stands. Tallest figures4 18th/19th century carved wood colonial religious figures. Mounted on stands. Tallest figures without stand: 9in.See Sold Price
Sold202318th/19th C carved wood Religious plaque18th/19th C carved wood Religious plaque. 17 3/4 x 11 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold20184 CARVED FIGURES FROM THE LIFE OF THE VIRGIN MARYA GROUP OF FOUR CARVED AND POLYCHROMED RELIEF FIGURAL GROUPINGS FROM THE LIFE OF THE VIRGIN MARY, GERMAN, 19TH CENTURY. Each carved in high relief depicting various scenes from the life of the VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Continental carved wood creche figures(2) Continental carved wood creche figures, 18th/19th c., poss. Italian, carved and polychrome decorated figures, unmarked, 11.5"h x 5"w x 8"d (larger), 8.5"h x 4"w x 8"d (smaller) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Antique Santos FiguresLot consisting of 1) 18th century carved wooden Indo-Portuguese Santos figure of St. Sebastian with polychrome body (9" H x 2 3/4" W x 1 3/4" L); and 2) 19th century carved wooden Santos figure, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Antique Bull Horn Carved Arhat (Luohan)Anthique Horn Carved Arhat (Luohan) Height: 10inches (25.4 cm) .Very fine carved and old Qing Dynasty possibly 19th Century . Seems like ( Oeil de Tigre ) Buddha Belly . Come important private WashingSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19thC Italian Carved Polychrome Figures18th/19th century Italian carved wood polychrome figures, lot of (4), tallest 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Bull Horn Carved Arhat (Luohan) QingAntique Horn Carved Arhat (Luohan) Height: 10inches (25.4 cm) .Very fine carved and old Qing Dynasty possibly 19th Century . Seems like ( Oeil de Tigre ) Buddha Belly . Come important private WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO BRUSH POT Qing, deeply and intricately carved with fiA FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO BRUSH POT Qing, deeply and intricately carved with figures in landscapes. 18 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Fine 18th C Chinese Carved White Jade PlaquesTwo Fine 18th C Chinese Carved White Jade Plaques of figures in mountains with pine trees; the first with a design of a Scholar & Attendant, the second of two boys each carrying lingzhi, the backs uncSee Sold Price
Sold201818th or 19th Century Continental School carved VirginReligious Figure of Woman (Virgin Mary), possibly 18th or 19th Century, Carved polychromed wood, 7 x 3 1/2 x 3 inches, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE 19TH C CARVED, SILVER & ROCK CRYSTAL FIGURESContinental, probably German or Dieppe French, 19th C. Two standing figures in 18th C attire. The woman is holding a silver basket and fowl with applied silver jewellery and dress details. The man inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE FIJIAN KAVA BOWLAn antique Fijian / Samoan Pacific Islander carved Kava bowl. Possibly 19th century. A fine example of South Pacific ethnographic art. Measures: H 5 1/4" x D 16" Provenance: From the estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Celadon Jade Plaque; 18th/19th CenturyChinese carved celadon jade plaque; 18th/19th C.; L: 4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADEA FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SCHOLARS BOULDER Qianlong/Jiaqing, overlaid with vines and foliage. 7.5 cm x 4.5 cm. Provenance: A Private Local Estate.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rare Meissen Figure of Girl Holding a Pheasant Early 19th CenturyUS$400
9 hrs LeftJasper52MEMOIRES du COMTE DE GRAMMONT 18th century antique Antoine Hamilton ILLUSTRATEDUS$140