Sold2022Grp: Sterling Silver ObjectsGroup of sterling silver objects including ten teaspoons, three serving utensils, one bowl, one plate, two handled cups, and one napkin ring. Includes pieces by Gorham and Reed & Barton.Flatware; LengSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 4 Sterling Silver Objects of VertuGroup of four sterling silver cases, including a cigarette case and compact. Three small cases with engraved scrolling floral decoration, and one case with an attached chain and a decorative cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Sterling Silver ObjectsGroup of four sterling silver tabletop objects including:Gorham Manufacturing Company, United States. One small tazza with a weighted base. With maker's marks, sterling, design number 128, and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of two decorative sterling silver items by Gorham and George Shiebler2 (Two) decorative sterling silver objects, the first a bottle by George W. Shiebler, the long necked vessel with bulbous body and silver stopper, all with rococo style repousse ornament, the other aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small Sterling Silver ObjectsGood Group of Small Sterling Silver Objects , incl. neoclassical-style chased dresser box, pair of Gorham salt cellars with associated spoons (one English sterling, the other Christofle silverplate),See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Sterling Silver Objectsincluding Gorham openwork vase, model A1466, 6 in. H; pair Dominick & Haff sterling-mounted crystal jars, models 671/674, monogrammed, 3 in. H; small pedestal dish, monogrammed, 1 1/2 in. H, 4 in. DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Sterling Silver Objects, 8.5 oztA silver incensor by Fisher, a tray by Gorham, a reticulated bowl and two spoons. Dimensions: Incensor - 5.5" H ; Largest dimension trays - 7.25&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Sterling Silver Weighted Vases, CompotesDescription: A group of eight weighted sterling silver objects to include: a pair of compotes, two small bud vases, two trumpet vases, a Black, Starr & Gorham compote, and a Crown Silver Inc. piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Grp: Sterling & Coin Silver FlatwareLarge group of coin and sterling silver flatware including a Gorham sterling silver set of child's flatware with a knife, fork, and spoon; eleven spoons marked "Sterling"; twenty-seven spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 8 Paired Sterling Silver CandlesticksGroup of eight sterling silver candlesticks in pairs. Including one pair of Gorham. Overall height ranges from 8 in to 12 in. Overall diameter ranges from 3 in to 4 in. Gross weight of sterling (incluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns, Mexico Sterling Silver Cigar StarterTogether with two sterling silver ashtrays, Tiffany & Co. sterling silver stern for chafing dish, a Gorham sterling silver candle snuffer, and cigar case, monogrammed, total weight approx. 23 T.O., anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Cut Glass and Sterling Silver Mounted Pitcher, Loving CupDescription: Two Gorham sterling silver mounted cut glass objects to include: a vertical zipper cut claret pitcher with intricate botanical and bead design collar, along with a three handle loving cupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver and European Silver (800) Object AssortmentSterling Silver and European Silver (800) Object Assortment (8) items including a Gorham #143 plate, International weighted candleholders, Gorham 'Hurricane' candle snuffer with box, (3) sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pc, Gorham American Sterling Silver Japonisme Pattern Tableware ObjectsGorham (American, founded 1831),early 20th century. A 4 piece set of tableware objects in sterling silver with gold gilt - hand chased Japonisme pattern 1530 M. Comprising of a sugar shaker (3.25" H XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling and European (800) Silver Object Assortment(12) items including a 'Sanborns' oval tray, marked on underside; a cup marked 'CD Peacock' on underside; (4) pairs of salt and pepper shakers; and a sugar and creamer; most marked 'sterling' or '925'See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 11 Sterling Silver Articles, to include:Group of 11 Sterling Silver Articles, to include: Sanborns Heavy Mexican Creamer, Gorham Breakfast in Bed Salt and Pepper Shakers, (2) "Onslow" Pattern Servers by Tuttle, Georg Jensen USA Creamer, TifSee Sold Price
Sold2021(LOT) STERLING & WEIGHTED SILVER TABLEWARE(lot) Sterling silver and weighted sterling silver tableware, highlights include: (1) Sanborns sterling shaker, (2) Sanborns sterling salt cellars, (1) Gorham sterling cup holder, reticulated frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Florenz Sterling Silver Figural Dish & VaseUnited States; 20th century. Both pieces marked Gorham Florenz sterling silver. Beautifully designed with cherub, bird, satyr face and floral design. 45.02 troy oz. Dimensions Vase Height: 10 1/4" (26See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleUnited States; 20th century. Ornate Baroque design. 6.75 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 12 1/2" (31.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Objects.Includes (12) Whiting sterling individual salts - (6) monogrammed; an American sterling sugar caster; a monogrammed Gorham sterling sugar caster; a pair of monogrammed squat sterling shakers; (2) sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 9 Pieces of Sterling Georg Jensen GorhamGroup of nine pieces of sterling silver. Includes one Georg Jensen handled cup; three spoons, one Allan Adler; and five small dishes, including one shell-shaped Gorham dish, one Reed & Barton dish, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Objects d'Art.Includes a Gorham sterling yo-yo, stamped, "Gorham Sterling Cover 30 Steel Body"; a monogrammed English silver hinged case - Birmingham, Hilliard & Thomason, 1853; a monogrammed Reed &amSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Silver Objects Mexican Silver JudaicaGroup of three silver objects. Includes one lidded box with engraved scrolling decoration; one Mexican sterling letter opener with figural decoration marked "Stanhope, Mexico 1959;" and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Spoons Kings Gorham etc 10.9 ozSterling Silver Tea Spoons, Kings Gorham, etc. Weight of sterling 10.9 oz; together with assorted metal objects.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American sterling silver and unmarked gold cigarette box, Providence, Rhode£600
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonGroup of Four Tiffany Sterling Silver Objects - Barware, Key Ring, EtcUS$50
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Antique Eng 12 Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Gold Washed Brite-Cut 10.5inUS$10