Sold2022A HUANGHUALI WOOD CASEA HUANGHUALI WOOD CASE WITH DRAGON PATTERN DESIGN; L:37cm W:19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tausug Tribe, Philippines, Group of (3) Vintage "Pis or Yaka Seputangan" Man's Silk Head ClothTausug Tribe, Philippines, group of (3) vintage "Pis or Yaka Seputangan" man's silk head cloth, assorted color with (penneh kaban buddi design) diamond pattern, 27"l x 27"w, 32"l x 29"w, 33"l x 31"w PSee Sold Price
Sold2017HECTOR AGUILAR AZTEC CAKE SERVERHallmarked on back with Aguilar symbol and Taxco sterling. Mid-century design, Aztec pattern. Dimensions: L 11" x W 3" Condition: Light scratching, usable.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Crystal Quadrant BookendsA pair of two beautiful clear crystal bookends that are in the shape of a fourth of a circle and decorated with ridges and cuts for the design pattern. Dimensions: 5"L x 1.5"W x 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Antique Japanese Tapestry Fabric KimonoAsian antique, Japanese tapestry fabric or Kimono. It is double-sided with green and off-white color, birds and floral design pattern. Approximate size: 54"L x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tausug Tribe, Philippines, Vintage "Pis or Yaka Seputangan" Man's Silk Head ClothTausug Tribe, Philippines, vintage "Pis or Yaka Seputangan" man's silk head cloth with (penneh kaban buddi design) assorted color diamond pattern , 36"l x 32"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'L'ATLANTIDE' PATTERNHermes silk twill scarf, "L'Atlantide" pattern, original design by Annie Faivre, having blue ground with green, ivory, yellow, and red motif, lacking care tag, measurements for shipping purposes onlySee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Vintage Johnson Bros Serving Set, FloridaSemi-porcelain serving set in cobalt blue floral, leaf and scroll design, Florida pattern. Serving bowl 11"L x 10"W x 3"H. Tureen 10.25"L x 8"W x 5.25"H. Johnson Brothers backstamp. Serving platter, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN OLD JADE PENDANTAN OLD JADE PENDANT "PEI" WITH CURSIVE CLOUD PATTERNS AND DESIGN; L:18.3cm W:12.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'L'HIVER' (WINTER)Hermes silk twill scarf, "L'Hiver" (Winter) pattern, original design by Philippe Ledoux, with blue border, center white ground, with print of riders on horseback in the snow, retaining care tag, someSee Sold Price
Sold2024Givenchy Art Deco Style Silk ScarfGivenchy Art Deco Style Silk Scarf, with cream background and geometric design, marked "Givenchy" in pattern. 66.5" L x 17" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Fashion, Garment,See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CROCHET PARTY DRESSES, 1920-1930Both hand crochet in ramie yarn w/ same design pattern & B 34", W 27", H 37", L 41": 1 goldenrod yellow, excellent & 1 blue grey, (stains on CF & some discoloration to under arms) fair.See Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES SILK JACQUARD SCARF, 'L'INSTRUCTION DU ROY'Hermes silk jacquard scarf, "L'Instruction du Roy" pattern, original design by Henri d'Origny, black ground with small-scale jacquard pattern of rider on horseback, center print with equestrian tack,See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Vintage Johnson Bros Serving Dishes and Plate, FloridaSemi-porcelain serving set in cobalt blue floral, leaf and scroll design, Florida pattern. Largest serving dish 7.75"L x 11.5"W x 7.5". Appetizer plate 0.75"H x 8" dia. Johnson Brothers backstamp. ManSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 19TH C. BRASS BAR FOOT RAILBarber pole pattern design with 4 attachments. Dimensions: L 74" Condition: Surface dirt with age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Retro Alpaca Mexican Sterling Silver and Enamel NecklaceSterling silver sections filled with colorful enamel design patterns. Hook clasp closure. Dimensions: 17.75"L Country of Origin: MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Vintage Assorted Purses & Tote BagsLargest purse measures 25.5 in L x 12 in W; strap measures approx 12 in L; includes variety of sizes/designs/patternsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Savin Rock Arade Heavy Cast Iron Race Car & Wood Design Patternall in good condition, 16.5"L., the metal car has to weight 10 to 15 pounds is solid metal with ball bearing wheels, wood pattern is display on an oak board.See Sold Price
Sold2016Viking Bronze Snake Bracelet 900 A.D.A five coil Viking bronze bracelet. Beautiful green patina with incised design pattern. Circa 900 A.D. Dimensions: 2-1/4" L x 2-1/4" W; Weight: 2.3 oz. Provenance: Discovered in the Black Sea region 1See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Antique Flow Blue P. W. & Co. and Cauldon Serving SetWhite earthenware serving set in cobalt blue floral, leaf and scroll design. Podmore Walker & Co. Asian pattern serving platter 16"L x 12"W x 1.5". Cauldon covered serving dish 12"L x 9.5"W x 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL STERLING SERVICE FLATWARE(1) Sugar shell: shell bowl, classical design, engraved "Minnie", L-6", [.76 TO]; (1) sugar shell, Kirk, Repousse pattern, L-6", [1.11 TO]; (1) bon bon shovel, Unger Bros., foliate pattern, monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwestern American Indian Navajo Hand Woven Wool Rug, Stripe Pattern, c1920A Southwestern Native American Indian Navajo rug offers hand woven construction with design having repeating striped pattern, 20th centuryMeasures - 55.25''L x 28.5''W x .5''D.. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Glass Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Murano pink glass serving platter with swirling design pattern of the top, labeled "Murano, Made in Italy" on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: L. 20" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023LES LAWRENCE Memphis Design Ceramic Plate - Abstract PatternLES LAWRENCE Memphis Design Ceramic Plate - Abstract Pattern. size: h 1.5 L 10.25See Sold Price