Sold2017HERMES 'LES PARURES DU VENT' SILK TWILL SCARFHermes silk twill square scarf, 'Les Parures du Vent', originally designed in 1991 by Joachim Metz, in blacks, yellows, reds, greens, and grays, accompanied by certificate of authenticity, 35"sq, 0.25See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES SILK SCARF 'LES VOITURES TRANSFORMATION'Hermes silk twill square scarf, "Les Voitures A Transformation", by Francois de la Perriere, having a border of antique vehicles, executed in greens, blacks, yellows, and browns, with burgundy border,See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) GUCCI SILK TWILL SQUARE NECK SCARVES(lot of 3) Gucci silk twill neck scarves, approx 26"sq, including: (1) Sareya Horse and Dreamprint scarf, black ground with multicolor print of horses and rainbows, (1) Cavalcata scarf, with monochromSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES SILK TWILL 'GRAND APPARAT' SQUARE SCARFHermes silk twill square scarf, "Grand Apparat", by Jacques Eudel, having a horse motif, executed in greys, yellows, and tans with a black border, accompanied by box, 34.5"sq, 0.50lbs *Provenance: LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHANEL CHAIN & COIN MEDALLION SILK TWILL SCARFChanel silk twill square scarf, in black, golds, and reds, showing chain link and coin medallion border, accompanied by certificate of authenticity, approx 34"w, 34"l, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Hermes "Per Astra Ad Astra" Silk ScarfHermes (French, founded 1837), 2009. Designer "Per Astra Ad Astra" silk twill scarf in black and white with yellow, coral, green, and blue, with a scene depicting Jean Francoise de Galaup's tale of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES 'JARDIN CREOLE' SILK TWILL SQUARE SCARFHermes silk twill square scarf, 'Jardin Creole', originally designed in 1994 by Valerie Dawlat-Dumoulin, in greens, blacks, browns, accompanied by certificate of authenticity and box, 35"sq, 0.25lbs *See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes "Pavois" Square Silk Twill ScarfHermes "Pavois" Pattern Square Silk Twill Scarf, on a light yellow ground, marked "HERMES - PARIS" to center, "MADE IN FRANCE / SOIE 100% SILK" label to reverse, together with original Hermes box. 45.See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES SILK TWILL 'QUAI LES FLEURS' SQUARE SCARFHermes silk twill square scarf, "Quai les Fleurs", centered by a flower cart, brown and grey floral border, black edge, spotting throughout, 34.5"sq *Provenance: Luxury goods offered in partnership wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES SILK TWILL 'LUDOVICUS MAGNUS' SQUARE SCARFHermes silk twill square scarf, "Ludovicus Magnus", by Francois de la Perriere, depicting Louis XVI, the Sun King, on horseback, in blues, yellows, tans, and oranges, on a cream ground, spotting throuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes 'Maharani Garden' Silk Twill ScarfHermes 'Maharani Garden' Silk Twill Scarf Square scarf having a Persian floral medallion motif and animal border in shades of green, pink and black; including originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES/L. Toutsy Silk BRAZIL Scarf w Label, FranceClassic Hermes silk twill scarf. Title: BRAZIL featuring a red border and black and yellow background with bright multicolor ornate feather motif, center rounded feather ceremonial garment design flanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes "Springs" Silk Twill ScarfHermes "Springs" Pattern Square Silk Twill Scarf, designed by Philippe Ledoux, black ground, marked "Hermes - Paris" to center. 35" L x 35" W. Provenance: From a 575 Park Avenue Estate. Keywords: AppaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp 5 Laura Ashley, more Designer Silk ScarvesSigned Scarves, silk, designer include Laura Ashley, Metropolitan View, Club 7 Echo, Asian Jin Bai Li. A couple of hand rolled silk. Yellow square scarf, Multi patterned black and cream square scarf sSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES 'PROMENADE DE LONGCHAMPS' SILK SCARF LEDOUXHermes silk twill scarf, "Promenade de Longchamps", designed by Phillipe Ledoux, 1965, in greens, tans, blacks, and yellows, accompanied by box, 35"sq, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci and Pucci Silk Twill ScarvesGucci and Pucci Silk Twill Scarves, the Gucci scarf printed with colorful flowers, insects and butterflies on a black ground, the Emilio Pucci scarf printed with an op art pattern of ovals in pink, blSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES 'BOITE AU VOL' MODERN TWILL SILK SCARFHermes scarf, "Boites au Vol," original design by Bali Barret, c. 2005, yellow, black, grey, and white silk, design features a large hand holding a yellow block, under the Eiffel Tower, retaining careSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'BRAZIL'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Brazil" pattern, original design by Laurence Bourthoumieux, yellow/ gold and black ground, with polychrome feather print, lacking care tag, small green mark at bottom edge, mSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES La Vie Sauvage du Texas Silk Scarf 36x36Authentic carre twill silk scarf by Hermes. Features a stunning design of animals and birds of the Texas landscape. Green black and yellow colors. Designed by Kermit Oliver in 2014. Measures 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES 'GRAND APPARAT' SQUARE SILK TWILL SCARFHermes "Grand Apparat" square silk twill scarf, original design by Jacques Eudel, 1962, in reds, blacks, whites, golds, and blues, accompanied by box, spotting throughout, 34"h, 34"w, 1lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Fleurs de Lotus" Silk Twill ScarfVintage Hermes square silk twill scarf in the "Fleurs de Lotus" pattern on a black ground, "HERMES - PARIS" below. 35" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Scarf in 100% Twill SilkGenuine Pre-Owned Hermes Scarf in Green/Yellow/Black/Orange 100% Twill Silk in AA condition. Date Code is Au son du Tam-Tam by Laurence Bourthoumieux. Measurements: 90*90cm (Length * Height * Width).See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed GUCCI Italian Designer Silk Floral ScarfNever worn floral 100% silk square scarf. The piece is white with a black border. In the center there a various colorful florals, snakes, and insects. In the design it reads GUCCI and V. ACCORNEOR. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUCCI WOODLAND DEER SILK SCARF Condition grade B+. 66cm x 64cm. Multicolour (ivory, navy, red,GUCCI WOODLAND DEER SILK SCARF Condition grade B+. 66cm x 64cm. Multicolour (ivory, navy, red, green, yellow, and brown) toned silk square scarf with woodland deer and squirrel design. Please note thaSee Sold Price