Sold2021ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE AVENTURINE VASEMid Century Murano art glass vase in gold aventurine glass, controlled bubbles and scalloped edges by Archimede Seguso, Vetri d'Arte, model number 6981. Circa 1940-50s. Polished pontil, unsigned. In vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass 9 h × 3.5 w × 3.5 l in (23 × 9 × 9 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Phaenomen' vase, model for the Paris World Fair, 1900Loetz, Klostermuehle. 'Phaenomen' vase, model for the Paris World Fair 1900. H. 20.8 cm. Designed by Franz Hofstoetter. Cased glass, salmon pink and clear. Phaenomen pattern, silver-yellow thread, comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grueby Faience Company, Rare vase, model 88George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company Rare vase, model 88 USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 12 h x 8.25 dia in (30 x 21 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Grueby Pottery BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397 VeniniItaly, c. 1951amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae7.75 w × 6 d × 8 h in (20 × 15 × 20 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, A Spicchi vase, model 4316Fulvio Bianconi A Spicchi vase, model 4316 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated transparent glass with red and blue triangular tesserae7.75 w × 3.5 d × 8.25 h in (20 × 9 ×See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass5.25 dia × 10.5 h in (13 × 27 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, prototype Pezzato vase, model 905 L64Fulvio Bianconi prototype Pezzato vase, model 905 L64 VeniniItaly, 1962polychrome patchwork glass4.25 dia × 8.5 h in (11 × 22 cm) This work is a prototype sample used to illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Terpsichore vase, model 10-911Rene Lalique Terpsichore vase, model 10-911 France, c. 1937frosted and clear glass 7.875 h x 12.625 w x 5.75 d in (20 x 32 x 15 cm) Acid-etched maker's mark to underside 'R. Lalique France'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4406Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4406 VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae4.25 w × 3.5 d × 9 h in (11 × 9 × 23 cm) Signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2024George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company, Rare vase, model 88George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company Rare vase, model 88 USA, 1898-1902glazed earthenware 12.5 h x 8.5 dia in (32 x 22 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and number to underside 'GruebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4402Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4402 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 7.75 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (20 × 13 × 10 cm) Signed with three-linSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Phaenomen' vase, model for the Summer Exhibition ofLoetz, Klostermuehle. 'Phaenomen' vase, model for the Summer exhibition of the Bavarian Arts and Crafts Society, 1899. H. 24.6 cm. Cobalt glass, combed silver-yellow threads, Phaenomen Gre 8058, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4398Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4398 VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae4.25 w × 4.5 d × 9.25 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale vase, model 4409Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale vase, model 4409 VeniniItaly, 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands3.5 dia × 11.75 h in (9 × 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underSee Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersWilliam Day Gates for Teco Pottery, Vase, model 433US$1,200(2 bids)
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersWilliam Bryce Mundie for Teco Pottery, Vase, model 266US$700(1 bid)
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersWilliam Day Gates for Teco Pottery, Vase, model 432US$1,000(1 bid)
120 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Murano Glass Vase signed Tapio Wirkkala (Finland) #3513 and Pina 50's (tiny rim nibbles notCA$50