Sold2022Lino Sabattini - BowlBowl, 1950 ca. h 9 cm x diam 22 cm silvered metal. Marked under the base. Christofle Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessio Tasca - BowlBowl, 1950 ca. h 9 x diam 8 yellow enamelled potterySigned under the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950Zuni Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950fired clay, pigmentsheight 5 1/4 x diameter 11 1/2 in. (13.34 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950Hopi Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950fired clay, pigmentsheight: 3 1/4 in. (8.26 cm.), diameter: 9 1/4 in. (23.50 cm.) The Charles P. + Virginia L. Sonett CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020San Juan Pueblo blackware pottery bowl ca 1950Title: San Juan Pueblo blackware pottery bowl ca 1950's Dimensions: 8" diameter x 4 1/4" high Provenance/Additional Info: Signed Domenquito Naranjo. Excellent, deep cut pattern. Almost completely devoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp, Jonquil, Narcissus and CaliforniaJoseph Henry Sharp(1859 - 1953)Jonquil, Narcissus and California Bowl, ca. 1950oil on canvassigned lower right: JHSHARPinscribed verso: Jonquil, Narcissus and C/ Calf. Bowl, Chinese brocade table coveSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINN JUHL; KAY BOJESEN TEAK BOWLFinn Juhl ; Kay Bojesen sculpted teak bowl. Ca. 1950's, marked under. Dimensions: H 6.75" x 13.5" x D 13.25" Condition: Presents nicely, original finish. Very minor white paint scuffs and a few edge sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zia, Group of Two Polychrome Pictorial Bowls, ca.Zia Group of Two Polychrome Bowls Polychrome Pictorial Bowl, ca. 1960 height 5 1/8 x diameter 9 1/2 in. (13.02 x 24.13 cm.) Polychrome Pictorial Bowl, ca. 1950 height 6 3/4 x diameter 8 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Footed Bowl by Reed & Barton (Massachusetts, ca. 1950)Sterling Silver Footed Bowl by Reed & Barton (Massachusetts, ca. 1950) Footed bowl with dragon-form handles, no monogram, stamped "Reed & Barton / Sterling / X18" with bell mark. Approximately 6.52 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosalie Medina Toribo, Attributed (Zia, ca 1858-1950) Pottery Dough BowlRosalie Medina Toribo, Attributed (Zia, ca 1858-1950) Pottery Dough Bowl of large form with geometric designs on rim height 10-1/2 inches x diameter 17-1/2 inches cf. The Pottery of Zia Pueblo (HarlowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Vintage Hopi Polychrome Pottery Bowl, by Garnet Pavatea, Ca 1950's, 2 3/4"H x 8Native American Vintage Hopi Polychrome Pottery Bowl, by Garnet Pavatea, Ca 1950's, Native American Vintage Hopi Polychrome Pottery Bowl, by Garnet Pavatea, Ca 1950's, #1417 Garnet Pavatea (1915-1981)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bowl Production. Colon: Abbott’s Magic Novelty Co., ca.Bowl Production. Colon: Abbott's Magic Novelty Co., ca. 1950. The magician produces a bowl full of water on a chrome table draped with velvet. Metal table breaks apart for packing. Heavy glass bowl. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden bowl for food, ZuluWooden bowl for food, South Africa ca. 1950, Zulu, 55x26 cm, 950 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Pueblo Bowl With Bird and Bug Motif Ca 1950'sHopi Pueblo bowl with bird and bug motif ca 1950's Wonderful color and condition throughout. A very appealing abstract design by an accomplished hand. 8 1/4" diameter x 2 1/4" high Please note that thSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHEIER Small early bowlMARY SCHEIER (1908 - 2007) EDWIN SCHEIER (1910 - 2008) Small early bowl with incised figures, manganese glaze, Durham, NC, ca. 1950 Incised Scheier 5 3/4" x 7" Provenance: Collection of Martin EidelbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Female bowl bearer - D. R. Congo, Songewood, middle brown patina, accentuated breasts and navel, min. dam., cracks, (base, left side of the neck) H: 29 cm, H: 11,4 inch Provenance: Dirk Vonck, Brussels, Belgium (ca. 1950/60) Hans ReinmöllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 20th C. Acoma w/ Bird Heads + Cochiti Pottery Bowls**Originally Listed at $150** Native American, Southwest, New Mexico, Acoma and Cochiti Pueblos, ca. 1950 CE. A wonderful pair from two indigenous cultures of the American Southwest, the Acoma and theSee Sold Price
Sold202391 Pc. GORHAM "Chantilly" Sterling Flatware:91 Pc. GORHAM "Chantilly" Sterling Flatware: Ca. 1950 Service for 12. Includes 12 Each Knives, Dinner Forks, Round Bowl Soup Spoons, 10 Flat Butter Spreaders, 16 Salad Forks, 17 Teaspoons, Master ButtSee Sold Price
Sold2023CASTLETON China "Devon" Dinnerware, 53 Pieces:CASTLETON China "Devon" Dinnerware, 53 Pieces: CA 1950-1967. Includes Eight 10 1/2"Dinner Plates, Nine 8 3/8" Luncheon Plates, Eleven Bread Plates, 5 Double Handled Soup Bowls, Eight Footed Cups (OneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma, Group of Four Pots, ca. 1940 - 1950Acoma, Group of Four PotsPottery Basket with Floral Design, ca. 1940sfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Acoma / N. MEX.Height 6 x Diameter 4 in. (15.24 x 10.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021HEISEY and CAMBRIDGE Etched Glass Bowls:HEISEY and CAMBRIDGE Etched Glass Bowls: Heisy Flower Pattern Bowl with 3 Toed Dolphin Feet is 11"D. Cambridge "Rose point" Round Bowl is 10 1/4"D with Round Foot. CA 1930-1950. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2024German Art Deco Bronze Bowl by Josef Pabst, ca. 1930'sJosef Pabst (German 1879 - 1950), BKB Berliner Bildguss manufacturer, ca. 1930's. A low profile footed bowl, cast in bronze with a warm golden patina; the bowl interior is textured to mimic water,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES MCCREA GRAINWARE BOWL AND UNDER PLATEC.1950 Plastic Productions Co., Redwood City, CA Black, hand finished resin. Labeled underneath. Dimensions: (Bowl) H 6.25" x Dia. 23" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including surface scuSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Silberiris Etched on Fire-Red Ground Glass Bowl, Ca. 1900-1903, H 4.25" Dia.US$175(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridescent Glass Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 3.75" W 5" Depth 5"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Iridescent Glass Mounted Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 8.5" Dia. 11"US$100