Sold2019A Ceramic Model of a Basket of Pomegranates 20THA Ceramic Model of a Basket of Pomegranates 20TH CENTURY signed MD Dolfi Per IL Principe Firenze Height 13 x diameter 18 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haydn, Sei Divertimenti per il Violino Viola…Haydn Franz Joseph, Sei / Divertimenti / per il / Violino Viola e Basso. / Dal / Sigre Giuseppe Haydn, / Maestro di Cappella / del Sereniss: Principe Estorhazy. &c. Spira / alle Spese del ConsiliarioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternitàIIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner - Papa Bear Chair & OttomanA vintage 'Papa Bear' chair and ottoman by Hans Wegner for A. P. Stolen, Denmark. Restored and reupholstered in Nanna Ditzel fabric. 38.5 x 35.5 x 30. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x DepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) 'Papa Bear' Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model AP-19 A. P. Stolen, DenmarkHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) 'Papa Bear' Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model AP-19A. P. Stolen, Denmark upholstery, teak Chair | H 39 W 36 x D 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER (DENMARK, 1914-2007) PAPA BEAR CHAIR & OTTOMAN(2)-Piece Danish Modern Upholstered Chair & Footstool, circa 1960, designed by Hans Wegner and sold by Anton Dam (Copenhagen), in teak and oak, including Wing Chair No. 19, with button tufted back, seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner AP Stolen Papa Bear Chair & OttomanHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for A.P. Stolen, Denmark. Model AP19 "Papa Bear" chair and model AP29 ottoman, designed in 1951.This stunning early 1960s teak chair and ottoman have been reuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner Papa Bear Chair & Ottoman, 1950sHans Wegner for A.P. Stolen "Papa Bear" lounge chair and foot stool, Denmark, 1950s, with rust colored upholstery and button tufted back. Chair rail is ink stamped. Chair - 39 1/2"H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, setteMARIO Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, sette moduli. Fibra di legno, imbottitura in poliuretano, metallo cromato e velluto.. Cm 400,00 x 65,00 x 90,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Settanta. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner for AP Stolen AP19 "Papa Bear" ChairHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for A.P. Stolen, Denmark. Model AP19 "Papa Bear" chair with wood frame and tan fabric upholstery, designed in 1951. Reupholstered in the 1970s. Marked with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papa Bear Chair and Ottoman SetA rare and iconic Mid-Century Modern design, this vintage "Papa Bear" chair and ottoman set are a unique statement piece in any home. // PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey // Dimensions: Height: 38.5 in WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Papa Bear Chair signed A.P. Stolen, Designed by Hans J.Papa Bear Chair signed A.P. Stolen, Designed by Hans J. Wegner.See condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Export Meiji Per. Sterling Silver Tea ServiceJapanese Export Meiji Period (1868-1912) Sterling Silver Tea Service. Signed, with dragons, birds, floral. 121 troy ounces. Ht. 10" L 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'ArmchairWood and fabricEdited by AP StolenModel created circa 1951H 99 × L 88 × W 88 cmBibliography:- J. Moller Nielson, Wegner en Dansk MobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner, AP19 "Papa Bear" Chair with OttomanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007). "Papa Bear" AP-19 chair with ottoman. Upholstery, teak. Chair: Height: 39", Length: 36", Depth: 31", Seat Height: 17". Ottoman: Height: 16", Length: 25 1/2", Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Wegner, Papa Bear chair and ottomanHans Wegner Papa Bear chair and ottoman A.P. StolenDenmark, 1950upholstery, teak36 w x 37 d x 39 h in (91 x 94 x 99 cm) Ottoman measures: 27.5 w x 16.5 d x 16.5 h inches. Signed with disc DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas signed Jimmy Wright, 48 x 70", "Papa Bear, Momma Bear, Baby Bear".Acrylic on Canvas signed Jimmy Wright, 48 x 70", "Papa Bear, Momma Bear, Baby Bear".See Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. Prince Ahmed BEY de SOLYMAN. Autograph signed letter to a “Monseigneur”.€350
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMen's Nike Sneakers Dunk High Premium Papa Bear Three Bears in Orange, Blue, Yellow, and White withUS$150
1 day LeftAustria Auction CompanyFine Silk Ghom Pictorial Rug signed "Ghom Eliyani" (12 x 12 knots per sqcm)€2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Sep 27Alex CooperNicolas Visscher. "Orbis Terrarum Tabula Recens Emendata et in Lucem Edita Per N. Visscher,"US$400
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGoldmedaille "Apollo XII / Per aspera ad astra". 980 Gold. 1969.€200
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGoldmedaille "Apollo XI / Per aspera ad astra". 980 Gold. 1969.€200(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsThirteen Vintage South American Airline Playing Card Decks - Varig, LanChile, Avianca, Faucett PerUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MOSER PER MEISSEN, Undici bicchieri con gambo in cristallo€340
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600