Sold2019Guillaume Azoulay EtchingGuillaume Azoulay, Moroccan (born 1949) Colored Etching on Arches Paper, Pegasus Horse, Pencil Signed, title, and Numbered 57/75 on Lower Margin. Measures 20" H x 22" W, frame measures 29" H x 30-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume Azoulay EtchingGuillaume Azoulay, Moroccan (born 1949) Colored Etching on Arches Paper "Andante" Pencil Signed, Title, and Numbered 38/75 on Lower Margin. Measures 20-3/4" H x 23" W, frame measures 26-1/2" H x 28-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume Azoulay (Morocco/Canada/Israel, b.1949) - InkGuillaume Azoulay (Morocco/France/Israel, b.1949) - Ink on Paper, Paris, 1974. Signed and dated. 28x20cm. Guillaume Azoulay was born in Casablanca, Morocco in 1949, and by age thirteSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS DALRYMPLE (1865-1905) PEN & INK CARICATURE ILLUSTRATION ARTFramed pen and ink drawing on paper, signed lower right Dalrymple (Louis Dalrymple, American, 1865-1905), sight: approx 15.5"h, 13.25"w, overall: 23"h, 20.75"w, 5.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUILLAUME AZOULAY, MOROCCAN (B. 1949) SCREENPRINT"Le Cavalier" (1987). Large format screenprint on diamond-shaped paper. Signed in pencil lower right; editioned 140/175, titled and dated lower center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 57" x W 57" ; (Image) Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fletcher Martin Three Illustrations Acetate On PaperThree figural illustrations of pen and ink on paper with colored acetate sheets laid over top. Printing instructions inscribed at bottom. Bears artist stamp. [Paper: 13 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIANO SCHIFANO, ITALIAN (B. 1943)Pen and ink with watercolor. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 16.5", (Sight) H 13.25" x W 9.25" Condition: Paper clean. Coming out of frame. K138See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Flower in Room, original art for FishMilton Glaser Flower in Room, original art for Fish in the Sky 1970pen and ink, colored inks, and cellotak on paper10.25 h × 13.5 w in (26 × 34 cm) This work was illustrated in the chSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED SPENCERIAN DRAWING.American, second half 19th century, pen and ink on paper. Eagles and trees, smaller eagle has American shield. Framed, 8.5"h. 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO FLAT HEMISPHERE MAPS.TWO FLAT HEMISPHERE MAPS. American, second quarter 19th Century. Two printed maps with pen and ink calligraphy. Creases and folds to paper. 20.5"h. 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon, No Title (Knowing that it)Raymond Pettibon No Title (Knowing that it) pen and ink on paper 18 h × 23.5 w in (46 × 60 cm) Sold with a digital copy of the original invoice from Regen Projects. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon, No Title (There are times)Raymond Pettibon No Title (There are times) 2006pen and ink on paper 18.75 h × 23 w in (48 × 58 cm) Sold with a digital copy of the original invoice from Regen Projects.See Sold Price
Sold2016Caio Fonseca, paintingCaio Fonseca (American, b. 1959), "Pietrasanta (P96.12)," 1996, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Knoedler & Co. (NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled ...Sam Francis Untitled (Study for Heaven's Gate) (SF75-1196) c. 1975ink and watercolor on paper 13.875 h × 10 w in (35 × 25 cm) Signed to verso 'Sam Francis'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024H.C. Westermann, Correspondence to John F. MillerH.C. Westermann Collection of correspondence to John F. Miller 1957-1969ink on paper largest: 13.625 h x 10.25 w in (35 x 26 cm) smallest: 3.5 h x 5.5 w in (9 x 14 cm) Collection is comprisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Zhang Daqian (1899 - 1983) - Set of four landscape paintingsManner of Zhang Daqian (1899 - 1983) - Set of four landscape paintings, each hanging scroll, ink and color on paper, inscribed, dated, signed and with two seals of the artist, 37.5"h. x 13.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Avery (1885-1965, American)"Dunes and Sea #9," 1956 Pen and ink on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Milton Avery, signed again, dated and titled verso Sheet: 11" H x 8.5" W; Sight: 10.75" H x 8.25" W Provenance: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021YANG SHANSHEN (1913-2004) RoostersYANG SHANSHEN (1913-2004) ink and color on paper Scroll, Size H 20 in. (51 cm) W 21.3 in. (54 cm).Signed Shanshen, dedicated to Mr. Bingquan. two seals: Yang, Shanshen. lot 1- lot 26,from Washington DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scottie Wilson. Eyes Of The World.Scottie Wilson (1888-1972). Eyes Of The World. 1944. Signed on front. Titled and dated on verso. Ink and paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8"w x 13"h. Matted, not framed. Provenance: HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Frederic RemingtonFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Untitled (Fishing Indian - Fraser River, British Colombia), ink wash on paper, signed and inscribed lower right, sight: 20"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. BRESDIN: Landscape - Pen & Ink DrawingRodolphe Bresdin (French, 1822-1885) framed pen and ink drawing, cropped to image and glued down to paper, of a landscape with bathing nudes, initialed "RB" lower right. [Image: 5" H x 6" W; Frame: 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Little Gardener 1001283 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 9.5''L x 13''W x 8''H. Artist: Francisco Catala Issued: 1974 Dimensions: 5.25''L x 3.5''W x 9.5''H Manufacturer: Lladro CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, ParcoursJean Dubuffet Parcours 1981screenprint on silk backed with rag paper mounted as a scroll on wooden dowels 20 h × 240 w in (51 × 610 cm) Signed, dated and numbered in red ink to lower right âSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Edward SeagoEdward Brian Seago (British, 1910-1974), "The Squall, Hong Kong Harbor," oil on board, signed lower left, board: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 39.25"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDave Muller, Pollock Sketchbook (Jackson Pollock, The Movie, Starring Patrick McGoohan)US$400
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Prince, Handwritten jokes (material for Joke paintings)US$800(1 bid)