Sold2020'Empire Francais' Hand-colored Lithograph Assortment'Empire Francais' Hand-colored Lithograph Assortment Six lithographs depicting Napoleonic military men and having wood frames; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Good, light dirt accumulaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Fruit Printseach: hand-colored lithograph on paper; six hand-signed "J.Z.", six unsigned Sight: 8 1/2 x 7 in. (21.6 x 17.8 cm.), Frame: 14 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (36.8 x 32.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022McKenney & Hall [INDIAN PORTRAITS] Six hand-colored lithographs from The History of the IndianMcKENNEY, THOMAS & HALL, JAMES SHIN-GA-BA-WOSSIN; MO-HON-GO; WAA-PA-SHAW; HAYNE-HUDJIHINI; RANT CHE WAI ME; A WINNEBAGO. Six hand-colored lithographs, 1833-1843, from The History of the Indian TribesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six J. W. Hill Ornithological Prints Framed TogetherJohn William Hill (American, 1812-1879) From 'Zoology of New York, or New York Fauna,' six hand colored lithographs of Birds of New York, matted and framed in one. Dimensions: 10 x 8 in., eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre de La Mesangere (French, 1761-1831) Six PrintsSix hand colored lithographs from Design for Gentleman's Costume: 1775, Journal des Dames et des Modes. Dimensions: Sight for each is 9 3/4" x 6 3/4", the frames are 17 1/2&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Dragon With Six Heads" EtchingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "Dragon With Six Heads" Hand Colored Lithograph Artist Proof W/22K Gold Dusted Finish in Museum Quality Frame *RARE PIECE* - This stunning piece is a VERY RARE FIND. In fact,See Sold Price
Sold2019W. Muller 1841 Prints from The Age of Francis (6)Circa 1841, six hand colored strone lithographs from 'The Age of Francis 1st' by William Muller with title page and list of drawings on verso. Sheets measure 21 in. x 14.375 in. as portrait and 14.375See Sold Price
Sold2015SET 6 19TH C. HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS BOTANICALSA set of six late nineteenth century hand colored lithographs of botanicals. Ht: 12" Width: 8.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT REPRODUCTION PRINTS OF ENGLISH CASTLES INCLUDING ENGRAVINGS AND LITHOGRAPHS, C 1990SEight Reproduction Prints of English Castles, including two Chelsea House hand colored engravings and six offset lithographs. C 1990s. Largest piece image size: 15.5" X 18.25" Smaller pieces frame sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX ANIMAL PRINTS.19th and 20th Centuries. Two 1946 J. Gould reprints in oval frames. 15"h. 12.5"w. Two hand colored lithographs of birds in one frame, 20"h. 16.5"w. 1813 hand colored English lithograph "Lions WaitingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Framed Chinese Paper FlatworksSix Framed Chinese Paper FlatworksGroup of six framed Chinese paper flatworks, including: two hand-colored lithographs of figures; pair of pencil drawings of figural scenes; together with two ink andSee Sold Price
Sold20216 John Gould Hand-Colored Hummingbird LithographsJohn Gould (British, 1804-1881). A grouping of six 19th C. hand-colored hummingbird lithographs from "A Monograph of Trochildae". To include Circe Latirostris; Phaethonis – Cephalus; ErythronotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Interior Design Antique Print Set (4)Set of 4 prints of interiors, curtains, interior design, decorative arts and antiques. Hand-colored lithographs from Le Garde-meuble, Ancien et Moderne, Guilmard, Paris, mid 19th Century. 10 3/4" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2015Dickenson, Lithographs of PaintingsComprises: Six 1845 hand-colored L. Dickenson lithographs from paintings by Robert R. McIan, who painted Scottish clans. "Macalister, Ogilvie, Macintire, Cameron, Colquhon, Forbes". [Art: 14" x 10"; FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique D Guilmard "Le Garde Meuble" Lithographs3 Framed Antique Desire Guilmard (French, b. 1839-d.1935) Hand Colored "Le Garde Meuble" Lithographs. French furniture fashion prints circa 1875. Largest measures 22.25 inches high x 17.25 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer (American, b. 1950) INFLAMMATORY ESSAYSCollection of Six JENNY HOLZER offset lithographs from INFLAMMATORY ESSAYS, one hand-signed by Jenny Holzer (view photo). Offset lithographs on colored paper. Dimensions: 17 x 17 inches. Additional: JSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WEIL (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)ROBERT WEIL (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)Polychrome lithograph, hand-signed, dated, and editioned 36/150 lower center. Minimalist profile image of a man, six brightly-colored splotches running down the sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Étienne Denisse [PLANT STUDIES] Eight hand-colored lithographs, from Flore d'Amérique...,Étienne Denisse (1785-1861) [PLANT STUDIES] Eight hand-colored lithographs, from Flore d'Amérique..., Paris, 1843-1846, framed. Sight 17 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches; 444 x 302 mm. Fames 23 3/4 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023After John James Audubon [BIRD STUDIES] Five hand-colored lithographs by J.T. Bowen, from The BirdsAfter John James Audubon (1785-1851) [BIRD STUDIES] Five hand-colored lithographs by J.T. Bowen, 1839-1844, from The Birds of America, the octavo edition, framed. Largest frame 15 1/8 x 11 3/4 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2022AUDUBON, JOHN JAMES. Group of 7 hand-colored lithographs from Audubon's Viviparous Quadrupeds ofAUDUBON, JOHN JAMES. Group of 7 hand-colored lithographs from Audubon's Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. Imperial folio, approximately 21½x27½ inches each sheet size, most with bindinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Curtis's Beauties of the Rose - Volume with 38 Hand-colored LithographsThis lovely volume with 38 hand-colored lithographs is Henry Curtis's Beauties of the Rose, containing portraits of the principal varieties of the choicest perpetuals. With plain instructions for theiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENDICOTT & CO. HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPHS "SPERMPAIR OF ENDICOTT & CO. HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPHS "SPERM WHALING NO. 1 - THE CHASE." AND "SPERM WHALING NO. 2 - THE CAPTURE."Circa 1859 and 1862From drawings by A. Van Best and R.S. Gifford, corrected bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ten Hand-Colored Lithographs Each framed: 14 1/4 x 20Ten Hand-Colored Lithographs depicting shells and other natural forms. Each framed: 14 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches Estimate $200-400 Appears in overall good condition, not examined out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Hand-Colored Lithographs by George CatlinThree Hand-Colored Lithographs by George Catlin (American, 1796-1872) and a Lithograph Published by McKenney and Hall comprising Mah-To-Toh-Pa, A Mandan Chief; Caa-Tot-See, An Ojibray; Win-Jun-Jon, AnSee Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSix Prodigal Son Painted Woodcut Scenes. 18th CenturyUS$100
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts, RSE - Pair of Lithographs of Nazareth & BethlehemUS$200(1 bid)