Sold2017Charles Bragg, from Playboy MagazineArtist: Charles Bragg Title: On His Way To Epley's Medium: Original oil on board Edition: Unique, one of a kind work of art Size: 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" Signature: Signed in paint COA provided. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES BRAGG BRONZE FIGURAL GROUPCHARLES BRAGG BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP H 15 1/4" W 13" D 8 1/2":Polychrome finished. Numbered "149/275" and stamped "Dyansen Corp. 1988" to base. Incised signature to base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CaliforniaCOURT OF APPEALS, 1988, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 26/275, size 16 ½ x 12 x 8” (heavy). Provenance: Dyansen Galleries, with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) CalifornianSEAT OF AUTHORITY, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, 23 x 15", framed, a few small surface scuffs visible at certain angles in raking light, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931-2017).Oil on canvas. "Toulouse Lautrec with Favorite". Signed lower right. From a Maryland collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG (1931-2017) PAINTING AND BRONZE CASTINGSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century 1. Mixed media allegorical sort of portrait or study of a visage on artist's board, signed lower right front. 2. A parcel gilt bronze sculpture with patinated figure onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CalifornianTHE HEBREW KING, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower right, 14 x 10”, liner only no molding 17 x 13”.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931-2017).'Gathering of Officers'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" h x 28" w. Frame: 24.5" h x 30.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg, Military officer on sawhorseCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017)Military officer on sawhorseoil on card signed lower right CHARLES BRAGG 8 x 6in (20 x 15cm) Provenance:Property from the private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg "The Belfast Tiger" 1989 Bronze Sculpture12.75" tall. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CaliforniaMIDDLE EASTERN FAMILY, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 36”, frame 33 ¼ x 45 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg (1931-2017) "Out Of Court Settlement"DESCRIPTION: Polychrome bronze sculpture entitled "Out of Court Settlement" by Charles Bragg depicting two men holding briefcases rejoicing. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 15.5" W: 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bragg, "Hazy Reminiscence", Oil on CanvasCharles Bragg (American, b. 1931-), "Hazy Reminiscence", oil on canvas, signed to lower right "Charles Bragg", with plaque to frame "Charles Bragg Hazy Reminiscence". Figural cubist style painting depSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) CalifornianKNIGHT, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 25 x 24", framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Art Court Of Appeals LawyerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles BraggTitle: Court of AppealsMedium: BronzeSize: 16" x 10"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG - "Judgement Day" Bronze Sculpturesigned and numbered bronze sculpture, "Judgement Day"; overall size 11" x 7", edition of 275See Sold Price
Sold2018QUEEN MARY'S BEADED and SEQUINED GOWN, 1930sPink floral lace decorated allover with pink sequins, pearls and beads, having square neckline with wide strap, V-back, tulle neck insert, narrow skirt with train edged in tulle,pink silk underdress.See Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge ArtUS$130
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCharles Bragg Hand colored original etching Hand signed 8 x 10 imageUS$100