Sold2024Gulf Diesel 2 Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign10.5" Diameter. It is in very good condition with good color and gloss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Diesel 2 Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign10.5" Diameter. It has good color and gloss with some small mounting hole chips and edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Diesel Porcelain Pump Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 8.5"x11.5", the SSP pump sign, has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has small chips at the mounting holes. TAC #044812See Sold Price
Sold2020GULF DIESEL PORCELAIN PUMP SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this tough to find sign from Gulf Gasoline. Sign shows excellent color & gloss with a super clean field free of any chipping. Sign shows some light surface scratches, as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Diesel Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign11.25" x 8.5". In good condition with good color and good gloss. It has some slight edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Diesel Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign11.25" x 8.5". In good condition with good color and good gloss. It has some slight edge wear and a few chips in the field.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Gulf Auto Diesel SignsSingle sided aluminum. Great gloss and color with minor wear. Excellent examples. Display very well. Measures: 25.5"X61.5" Rating: 9+ Est: $200-$450See Sold Price
Sold2024Diesel 2 porcelain pump plate signSSP (single sided porcelain) diesel 2 porcelain pump plate sign. 4" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Energee Diesel Fuel #2 Porcelain Sign. [Circa 1950s]. Singl...Energee Diesel Fuel #2 Porcelain Sign. [Circa 1950s]. Single sided porcelain (SSP) sign in red, white, and blue with the Pure Oil Company’s slogan “Be sure with Pure.” Marked 782. 12See Sold Price
Sold20211960 Texaco Diesel Fuel 2 Porcelain Pump Sign1960 Texaco Diesel Fuel 2 Porcelain Pump Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Gulf Dieselect Porcelain Pump Plate SignsLot of two SSP includes a 10.5" x 8.5" plate with oxidation, scuffs and minor chipping on the right edge. TAC #015042. The other plate with the orange Gulf logo has excellent color and shine with staiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Gulftane & Gulf No-Nox Porcelain Signs.SSP signs. Both have excellent gloss and color. Gulftane has a chip at one mounting hole.See Sold Price
Sold2022PURE ENERGEE DIESEL FUEL #2 PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Pure Diesel Fuel showing red, white & blue Porcelain. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO DIESEL FUEL #2 PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Sign is Dated 1954. A very clean example overall of this larger Porcelain Pump Plate from Texaco advertising Diesel Fuel #2 and showing the unique "Spray Line" graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows overSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Texaco Diesel Fuel 2 Porcelain Pump Plate SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) pump plate sign has excellent color and gloss. The sign has some wear with touched up chips in the field and around the edges. Marked 3-9-59 Made in USA. Condition: 8. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PURE ENERGEE DIESEL FUEL #2 PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Clean Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from The Pure Oil Company advertising Energee Diesel Fuel. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color and gloss throughout the field showing no chipping in thSee Sold Price
Sold2017vintage porcelain Texaco gas diesel #2 signPorcelain vintage sign measuring 17.5"h x 12"w. Number on back reads 3-2-65. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please use photos as part of description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee eSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: SINCLAIR DIESEL & FLYING A GASOLINE SERVICELot Consists Of: Sinclair Diesel Porcelain Pump Sign with Dino Graphic, Grade 8.5. Sign two is a Flying A Hydrogen Treatment Tin Pump Sign, showing an excellent graphic with minor surface scratching tSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Gulf Porcelain Gas Pump Plates2 Gulf Porcelain Gas Pump Plates SSP & SSP. Both signs have very good color and gloss. They both show a few light scratches in the field. The Gulftane PP shows only a few flea bites along the perimeteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Petroliana signs (4), contemporary Red Crown Gasoline,Petroliana signs (4), contemporary Red Crown Gasoline, 2-sided, Golden West Oil Co., Contains Lead, 2-sided & Diesel, all porcelain, all Exc cond, up to 10"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024SSP Texaco Diesel Fuel 2 Pump Sign 18in x 12inSingle Sided Porcelain Texaco Diesel Fuel 2 Pump Sign. Excellent color and gloss. Dated 3-9-59. Marked Made in USA. Retains all original grommets. Measures 18" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold202166" Gulf Double Sided Porcelain Dealer SignPorcelain 2 sided sign with bright colors, drip stains on one side, and small porcelain chips in the field. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: GULF DIESELECT & THAT GOOD GULF GASOLINELot Consists Of: Sign one is a Good Gulf Gasoline Porcelain Pump Plate. Sign is in outstanding condition, showing excellent color & gloss throughout with a couple of light surface scratches and minorSee Sold Price
Sold20202 GULF SOLAR HEAT & HEATING OILS SIGNSTwo Gulf Solar Heat and Heating Oils porcelain and metal signs. Ht: 22" Wd: 34"See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGood Gulf Curved Porcelain Pump Plate Sign ReproductionUS$90(6 bids)
Featured11 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC66" Gulf Oil Dealer Porcelain Gas Station Identification SignUS$1,150(9 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent ConditionUS$1,000