Sold2022Gunilla Jung (1905-1939) Pair of suspensionsGunilla Jung (1905-1939)Pair of suspensionsGlass, metal and wood slatsModel created circa 1940H 32 × Ø 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunilla Jung (1905-1939) Pair of ceiling lampsGunilla Jung (1905-1939)Pair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassEdited by OrnoMarked 'ORNO'Model created circa 1940H 85 × Ø 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231940s Gunilla Jung Table Lamp for OrnoQuantity: 1 1940s Gunilla Jung table lamp for Orno. Executed in white enameled metal and brass with a dual-shade system comprised of an opaline perspex inner diffuser and outer refabricated cloth andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noti Massari (Venezia 1939) Suspension lamp. Produced by Leucos, Salzano, 1970s. Dark amethyst blownNoti Massari (Venezia 1939) Suspension lamp. Produced by Leucos, Salzano, 1970s. Dark amethyst blown glass with large polychrome murrine. (h 37.5 cm.; d 36 cm.) IT Lampada a sospensione. Produzione LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gunilla JungAmazing modern table lamp designed by Gunilla Jung for Orno in the 40´s. Height 53cm, Shade diameter 35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Crowther: Antique English Dog Oil Painting Head Portrait of Irish Wolf Hound, signedCreator Henry Crowther (1905 - 1939, English) Dimensions Height: 36.83 cm (14.5 in)Width: 43.18 cm (17 in) Medium Oil Movement & Style Victorian Period 19th Century Condition Excellent Reserve: $1,590See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Crowther (British, 1905-1939)Henry Crowther (British, 1905-1939) Portrait of a Cairn Terrier oil on canvas signed and dated "H. Crowther, 1928" plaque reads "Ch. Fimor Ben Breac" 11 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches (sight) 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersEhrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen Olympia Sommer 1936, (500 Years of German Horse Racing in Munchen), original poster printed by Von Joh Roth Munchen 1936 - 120.5 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ehrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen OlympiaEhrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen Olympia Sommer 1936, (500 Years of German Horse Racing in Munchen), original poster printed by Von Joh Roth Munchen 1936 - 120.5 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country 's Upsurge Medal, 1913Breast Badge, 15 mm, Bronze, on obverse the King on horseback, on reverse the years "1839-1939", suspension and ring missing, for the celebration of the 100th Anniversary of the birth of King Carol I.See Sold Price
2023Shirley Temple The Little Princess Coloring BookShirley Temple the little princess coloring book Copyright 1888, 1905, 1939 by Charles Scribner's Sons by Vivian Burnett. 2 coloring booksSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOOK JEWISH ARTISTS OF THE SCHOOL OF PARIS 2015A book Jewish Artists of the School of Paris, 1905 to 1939, by Claude Lanzmann. 2015 edition. Nieszwer and Pring, publisher Somogy D Art. Paris, 2015. Art Books, Home Library For Collectors. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Suspension lamp model "LS4". Produced by Azucena,Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Suspension lamp model "LS4". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1955. Diffuser in two matching glasses and polished brass frame. (h 70 cm.; d 30 cm.) (very slighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999)Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Suspension lamp model "Paolina". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1958. Brass, plexiglass, incamiciato lattimo glass etched on the external surface, printed glSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beck & Jung, Blue Sky Gibb, 1981Beck & Jung (Swedish, b. 1939) Blue Sky Gibb, 1981 acrylic on canvas titled, signed and dated 30 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Inside-Painted Rock Crystal Snuff Bottle, Mark of MaA Inside-Painted Rock Crystal Snuff Bottle Marked with Ma Shaoxuan (1867-1939), Peking, Probably 1905 Of flattened, rounded rectangular form, the well-hollowed bottle is finely painted on one main sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha, Figures Decoratives, lithographsALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939), “Figures Decoratives,” 1905, includes 10 plates (1, 10, 16, 17, 26, 27, 28, 30, 32, and 34), lithographs, (approximate dimensions - prints (each): 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Plate numbers #36, #35, #16 and #12 in both green and brown inks with white gouache au pochoir. Sight sizes measure 15.5 x 11 in frames measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Plate numbers #26, #14 and #22. Sight size 15.5 x 11, frames measure 20.5 x 15.75 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Robert Allan Haas We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Plate numbers #17, #24, and #8 in brown inks with white gouache au pochoir. Sight sizes of 15.5 x 10 in frames measuring 20.75 x 15.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Two plates in bistre with white gouache au pochoir. Sight sizes of 15.5 x 11 in a 20.5 x 27.75 inch frame. Provenance: The Estate of Robert AlSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA; PLATES FROM FIGURES DECORATIVES, 1905Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Figures Decoratives 1905 Plate numbers #36, #35, #16 and #12 in both green and brown inks with white gouache au pochoir. Sight sizes measure 15.5 x 11 in frames measurSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECross of Honour of the German Mother "Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter", instituted in 1939€10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Cradling Wheat, 1939US$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), "Frozen Custard", 1939., Etching, 7" x 10". Matted 16"US$750