Sold2016TRI-ANG MINIC VAUXHALL OPEN CAR w/ PASSENGERSNice Minic tin windup Vauxhall Open Car with Passengers. All original with nice paint. Windup works. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENTON VICTORIA PHAETONRare, cast iron and hand painted in black open Phaeton with red spoke wheels and drawn by solo white horse, features seated driver and lady passenger. 17" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Tin Clockwork Mechanical Open Car w Figures ToyThis is an antique German mechanical clockwork tin open car with a driver and passenger. 14 x 5 x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (2), Hess open touring car w/driver, markedToys (2), Hess open touring car w/driver, marked Hessmobil, early 1900's, working crank, VG cond w/missing tab on hood & missing passenger, 7"L & Bing open touring car w/lady driver, litho on tin windSee Sold Price
Sold2022FV HORSE DRAWN LORRY CARRIAGE127. FV HORSE DRAWN LORRY CARRIAGE | Great early offering, wonderful embossed tin detail and open cart design. | 16" l. | Original driver figure w/minor touch-ups, two passenger figures are added, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham Pocket Watch w/ Train Engraved on Backc. 1904 Waltham open face pocket watch, No. 610, 16s, 7 jewels, Serial No. 13826936, Stellar 10K RGP case, steam locomotive pulling passenger cars engraved on back of case; not working at time of inspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Marlines Electric Train Set w/ TrackIncludes locomotive with new york central coal car, tin litho union box car, 556 NY Central Lines tin passenger car, 552 Rock Island CRI&P open car, Marx transformer, and track. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Buddy L No. 755 Grehound Bus w/ BoxOriginal Buddy L No. 755 Grehound Bus with the original box. The windup mechanism on the bus works. The passenger door opens, and the bell rings. The bus has some scratches, rub marks, and light wearSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Large Bing Limousine w/Driver & Lights1920s German Tin Bing Limousine w/Driver & Lights. Great blue color two tone limo with Bing across the front radiator. Front driver window tilts open, 2 passenger doors open. Car has electric lights.See Sold Price
Sold2021Horby Meccano Toy Train Engine & CarsPainted tin wind-up toy steam locomotive, with passenger car and open freight car. All imprinted :L.M.S.". {Engine: 3 1/4" H x 2 3/4" W x 8" L]. Missing key; scuffs and wear consistent with use. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell "Red Open w/ White Stripe" PrintRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991). Aquatint and soft-ground etching on Georges Duchene Hawthorne of Larroque handmade paper titled "Red Open with White Stripe," 1978-79. Printed by CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUNTHERMANN OPEN BED TRUCK80. GUNTHERMANN OPEN BED TRUCK | Desirable example of an early lithographed work truck. | 7" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2022GUNTHERMANN OPEN TOURING CAR5. GUNTHERMANN OPEN TOURING CAR | Scarce example which is difficult to find in all original condition. | 7.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilkins Horse Drawn Phaeton w/ Woman DriverNice cast iron Wilkins horse drawn phaeton w/ woman driver circa late 1800's. Single horse drawn carriage with very hard to find female driver. Shows wear throughout, but displays nicely for age. (46)See Sold Price
Sold2022Auto w/Passengers BankAuto w/Passengers Bank, CI, Less common green paint, M1487, Rated "D"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILKENS OPEN PHAETON AUTO323. WILKENS OPEN PHAETON AUTO | Wind-up is working with original figure. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) for age. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN ARNOLD TIN LIZZY w/ PASSENGERSGreat example of this colorful tin toy. Measures 10", remote control crank turns right rear wheel, and plunger turns wheels. Light wear and original composition riders. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wilkins Cast Horse Open PhaetonWilkins Cast Horse Open Phaeton. Restored example. Measures 15 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pratt & Letchworth cast iron horse drawn open PhaetonPratt & Letchworth cast iron horse drawn open Phaeton carriage with a painted driver, 17'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO BUS W/ PASSENGERS85. TIPPCO BUS W/ PASSENGERS | 7.5" l. | (Pristine Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2024Vict Walnut Drop Leaf Ped Base Table 29"H X 33"W X 36"D Open W/ 4 Walnut Cane Seat ChairsVict Walnut Drop Leaf Ped Base Table 29"H X 33"W X 36"D Open W/ 4 Walnut Cane Seat ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Mexican Painted Pottery Taxi w/ Passengers**First Time At Auction** Latin America, Mexico, Tonola, ca. mid 20th century. A wonderful piece of Mexican folk art, a colorful painted pottery taxicab with its driver, "TAXI" written on the doors, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Pocket knife 7 1/2" open, w/ bangel tigersBeautiful Pocket knife 7 1/2" open, w/ bangel tigersSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL #218 SANTA FE AB UNITS w/ PASSENGER CARSLionel #218 Santa Fe Alco A Unit with Solid Red Nose and Santa Fe Alco B Unit with 3-#2412 Santa Fe Vista Dome Cars and #2416 Santa Fe Observation Car. All in great original condition. Mostly with BoxSee Sold Price
543 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold GIA Arc Shape Green & White Jade w/ Open Work Bangle BraceletUS$350(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA LARGE 14KT GOLD BODY OF CHRIST CROSS PENDANT W OPEN FLORAL SCROLL WORK DETAILS: - MARKED:US$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoonsUS$900
23 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Gold 1.39 ctw Diamond 3 Stone w/ Open Sides Engagement RinUS$1(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Yellow Gold Carved Face Detailed Blackamoor Ring w Open Work SettingUS$1(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold GIA Oval Cabochon Orange-Red Coral w/ Open Work Frame RingUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14K Gold Polished Flat Open Work w/ Briolette Citrine Long Drop Dangle EarringsUS$1(1 bid)
601 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Carved Shell Cameo w/ Open Filigree Frame Drop Dangle EarringsUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Gold Carved Pink Shell Cameo Brooch Pendant w/ Open FrameUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNEW 14k White Gold 1.91 ctw Violet Blue Oval Tanzanite w/ Open Work Sides RingUS$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 10k Gold Bezel Rectangular Carved Hard Stone w/ Open Frame Cameo RingUS$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Yellow Gold Open Work w/ Seed Pearl on Turquoise Pin Brooch PendantUS$1