Sold2022Irene Chou 1924-2011 Chinese Ink Scroll PaintingIrene Chou ( Zhou Luyun, Chinese Australian, 1924-2011). An original mixed media ink scroll painting on paper. A modernist work produced in the style of the New Ink Painting Movement of Hong Kong, ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qin Feng b.1961 Modern Abstract Silk Ink PaintingQin Feng (Chinese, born 1961). An original mixed media painting on woven silk and cotton paper. Ink with coffee and tea. An abstract work produced in the style of the 20th Century Chinese Avant GardeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Mixed Media Painting on Paper. (Style OF)Mark Rothko(Style OF)Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Approx Size: 18 x 12 inches. Stamp signed on verso.Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Mixed Media Painting on Paper. (Style OF)Mark Rothko (Style OF) Mixed Media Painting on Paper. Approx Size: 22 x 14 inches. Stamp signed on verso.Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See pSee Sold Price
Sold2022POP ART MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 19.5 X 25.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021POP ART MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 26X19 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Batman Painting in style of Jean Michel BasquiatBatan and Robin Modern Art Mixed Media Painting on Paper in style of Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988, New York). Signed " JMB" lower right and "Samo" with Crown on verso. 15 3/8 x 12 1/4 framed. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jiang (chinese) AP Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting on paper by Jiang (Chinese) titled "Harmony" depicting a group scene with several zebras in polychrome vibrant colors over a black background. Signed in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (in style) Pop Art PaintingMixed Media Painting on thick paper in style of Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988, New York). Signed lower right and "Basquiat '82" on verso. 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 . Unframed. Good Condition.This piece is soldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pop Art Painting in style of Jean-Michel BasquiatMixed Media Painting on thick paper in style of Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988, New York). Signed " JMB" with Crown on verso. 11 5/8 x 8 1/4 unframed. Good Condition. This piece is sold In the StyleSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA POP ART PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. Size: 29.5 X 43 inches approx. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed media on paper Painting ) style ofGreat Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 17 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acqired from a closed friend of the artist .Technique: Mixed media on paper Painting .The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti Swiss ( Mixed media on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Swiss Artist Surrealisms Painting Rendered in the style of Alberto Giacometti .Technique:Mixed media painting. Measures: 11 x 9 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired by descSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Size: 8.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of",See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed media painting on paper, Rendered in the style of Yoshitomo Nara. Measures: 8” x 10”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection."In the style of" means aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Crumb Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of Robert Crumb. Size: 7.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection N.Y.In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles M. Schulz American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of Charles M. Schulz. Size: 8 x 11.5 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Angel Botello.Measures: 8.5” x 10.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amos Ferguson (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed Media painting on paper, Rendered in the style of Amos Ferguson. Measures: 8” x 11”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection. "In the style of" means aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maud Lewis Canadian (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Maud Lewis. Measures: 8” x 9.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Lewis lived bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed Mixed media painting on paper "Miltonia" in style of Cheri Blum. SignedUS$10
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Chinese Zodiac - Water Ox" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with LetterUS$3,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Gustav Klimt after Austrian Modernist woman portrait€1,000
7 days LeftJasper52Chinese Artwork 20th Century Original Painting Eagle Perched High Up SignedUS$1,600