Sold2024H. Charles McBarron "US Artillery, 1930's"Original box top art for J. Edward Jones toy soldiers. One-of-a-kind, 1950's. As pictured on page 101 of "The American Toy Soldier Art of J. Edward Jones" book by Don Pielin with Kent Kline. 7" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington & Charles H Russell Native American and Old West Art Book BundleTitle: Frederic Remington & Charles H Russell Native American and Old West Art Book Bundle Additional Information: Frederic Remington & Charles H Russell Native American and Old West Art Book Bundle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles H. Ramsey Jr.Charles H. Ramsey Jr. (b. 1929), landscape with power lines, oil on artist board. Deacession label from The New Britain Museum of American Art. 24" x 30", overall 29 1/2" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Kapity Hibiscus in the Enchanted Garden, 1985,Kapity, Charles H. (American, Ohio 1905-1995), Hibiscus in the Enchanted Garden, 1985, watercolor and gouache on paper, 5 x 8 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a gold metal frame, 9 x 12See Sold Price
2018Charles Lotton Blue Lava VaseCharles Lotton, American (1935-) Art glass vase, textured, organic form, signed by Charles Lotton on base. Measures 5.25"H x 3.25"W top x 4.5"W center. Condition is good with no apparent cracks or repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Hubbell oilCharles H. Hubbell (American 1899-1971)- ''Joe Mackey in Turner's Wedell - Williams''- oil on canvasboard, signed Charles Hubbell lower left, framed, very good condition. 12 x 16'' Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles H. White etchingCharles H. White (American 1878-1918)- ''Chestnut Street, Salem''- etching, c. 1907, signed and titled in pencil, 3rd state. 8 3/16 x 6 9/16''See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CHARLES LOTTON ART GLASS VASE.Dates 1983. Titled "Multi Flora", mottled pink flower blossoms on long stems on a clear iridized background, polished pontil and signed around lower rim. 7.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lotton (American b. 1935) Art Glass VaseIridescent blue and green swirl design art glass vase, signed and dated 2004. 10”h x 6.5”wSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CRINER African American Pop Art PaintingAn oil on canvas painting by listed African-American artist Charles Criner. Measures 10.5” x 8”. Signed lower right recto. Unframed. Dimensions: H: 14.5" x L: 8" X W: 1" Biography:CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lotton Glass Pulled Feather VaseCharles Lotton (American, 1935-2021) art glass bottle-shaped vase in a swirling green and fuchsia pulled-feather design, signed "Charles Lotton 1991" to underside. 11" H x 6 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Fazzino, American (b-1955) 3-D Pop Art "GoingCharles Fazzino, American (b-1955) 3-D Pop Art "Going Uptown" Pencil Signed and Numbered 184/475. Depicts a 3-d street scene of uptown New York City. Good condition. Measures 8" H x 10" W (sight), fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Fazzino (AMERICAN, 1955) 3d PoP Art, mounted inCharles Fazzino (AMERICAN, 1955) 3d PoP Art, mounted in a picture box frame titled London. Showing Picadilly circus, Big Ben, Red Buses etc. signed in pencil, and numbered 252/475 approx. 12" H X 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Balloon Factory Molds.Seven Balloon Factory Molds. c. 1940. Cast metal. Tallest is 10"h. Excellent condition. Robert Reeves American Art, 1998 to Charles Abney, Atlanta, GA. Est. $200-400. Ship:$35See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Lotton Red Lava Art Glass '94Charles Lotton, American (1935-) Red Lava art glass vase with iridescent bands of gold, signed and dated, '94, on base. Measures 8"H x 4"W. Condition is good with no apparent chips or repairs, see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. CHARLES (Donald Leary) - SeascapeSeascape with waves, signed lower left "M. Charles" (Donald Leary) (American, 1916-1991). [Art: 19" H x 27" W; Frame: 25" H x 33" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018After Charles P. Limbert Furniture Co lamp tableContemporary American Arts & Crafts, after Charles P. Limbert Furniture Co. lamp table oak, ash unsigned 19 3/4"w x 19 1/2"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Alton III Pfahl Attrib Studio Interior OilAttributed to Charles Alton III Pfahl (American, b. 1946) "Art school studio interior," illegible / illegibly signed lower left, oil on canvas. Image: 17" H x 9" W; frame: 18" H x 10" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino 'Deliciously New York' Op ArtCharles Fazzino, American (Born 1955). 3-D op art 'Deliciously New York' in glossy black frame. Signed, titled and numbered 92/100PR (Premiere Edition) on bottom. Measures 20.5"H x 19.5"W framed; 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FAZZINO 3D NYC POP ART C. 2006CHARLES FAZZINO (AMERICAN, B. 1955), 3D NYC POP ART, C. 2006, IMAGE: H 5 1/2", W 7", "THE 'LOVE' OF THE CITY":#103/250; pencil signed and titled on recto; verso of shadowbox is a hand painted heart shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman, Six postersLeroy Neiman Six American Revolution Bicentennial posters 1976offset lithograph in colors smallest: 12.125 h × 22.75 w in (31 × 58 cm) largest: 22.75 h × 32.75 w in (58 × 8See Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Charles P. Limbert music cabinetAmerican Arts & Crafts, in the Style of Charles P. Limbert Co. music cabinet oak, copper unmarked 25"w x 17 1/4"d x 42 1/4"h Provenance: The Collection of Rich and Patty Thumann, Tacoma, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Miner Art Glass Frog Bowl SculptureCharles Miner (American, b. 1947) pate de verre studio art glass bowl with three frogs, cast in the lost wax technique. 6.75" H x 11" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino 'Amore di Roma'Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955). Serigraph 3-D pop art style 'Amore di Roma' in shadow box style frame. Signed lower right and numbered lower right 46/250. Measures 32.35"H x 31.75"W framed; 21.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Lotton (American, 1935-2021) Objet D'Art Iridized Glass Cabinet Vase, 1979, H 4.75" Dia.US$150
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryCharles Kinghan "Day at the Beach - Corona Del Mar" (1940) Signed Original WatercolorUS$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCharles Fazzino "Tennis Love" Framed Limited Edition 3-D art on paper - 11.75 x 1.75US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Watchdogs 3-6-9-12 O’Clock’ (Suite of 4) Original Signed LithographsUS$2,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Squeeze the Days (Monday Through Friday)” (Suite of 5) Original SignedUS$2,500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Ephraim Burchfield (April 9, 1893 – January 10, 1967) , was an American painter andUS$5,000
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Salis Kaelin (19 December 1858, in Cincinnati – 28 March 1929, in Rockport,US$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "Appeal to the Great Spirit"US$6,000