Sold2023Hiro Yamagata, oil painting, Paris Street, 1977Oil painting titled "Paris Street" painted in 1977, by Hiro Yamagata, b. 1948, Japanese Approximate Dimensions: 15 inches W x 18.25 inches H, Frame 16 inches W by 19 inches H Oil on Canvas Sold at DoySee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Maik Oil Painting Signed (French 1922-1993) OilMeasurements: Framed: 39 3/8" w x 31 7/8" hand without frame 38 1/2" w x 31"h. Oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Oil Painting by Maurice Green 1989aFrame: 39 in L x 33 in H - Painting: 29 in L x 23 in H ***** Oil on canvas by famous Albuquerque artist Maurice Green who lived and worked in Albuquerque until he passed in 2000. Its oil on Panel andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron H. Gorson oil Blast Furnace and RiverGorson, Aaron Harry (Lithuanian/American/Pittsburgh, 1872-1933), Blast Furnace and River, circa 1920, oil on canvas, relined, 20 x 24 inches, signed twice lower left and lower right corners (obscured)See Sold Price
Sold2023Abbot H. Thayer, oil on canvasAbbot H. Thayer, oil on canvas, Abbot Handerson Thayer (American, 1849-1921), Pink and White Roses, signed lower left, information label verso stretcher, 21"h x 16"w (stretchers), 26"h x 21"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN CALLCOTT HORSLEY OILJOHN CALLCOTT HORSLEY, (BRITISH, 1817-1903), OIL, H 55", W 43", "THE POETS THEME":Signed lower left. Elaborate pierced gold leaf and gesso frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Russell Butler(American, 1856-1934)A Florida Courtyard, c. 1916, signed lower left "H.R. Butler", oil on hardboard, 16Â x 21 in.; modern carved gilt wood and composition frame, 21 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled 1985 sheet metal, oil h. 31 cm monogrammed and dated on the base by an unknown hand: WU 85 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Vianden(German/Wisconsin, 1814-1899) Early Autumn, signed lower right "H. Vianden", oil on canvas, 20 x 30 in.; period gilt wood and composition frame, 30 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY HENSCHE (Massachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992), "Provincetown"., Oil on masonite, 12" xHENRY HENSCHEMassachusetts/Louisiana/Germany, 1899-1992"Provincetown". Signed lower right "H. Hensche".Oil on masonite, 12" x 15" Framed 15.5" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024H Poulin (France,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: H Poulin (French, 19 century) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932Hermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932 Moonlight with Reindeer, Hemsdalsfjelle, Norway Signed H. Herzog (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 26 inches Christie's, New York, Sep. 30, 1988, lot 63 C PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LE PHO OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURSLE PHO, FRENCH-VIETNAMESE (1907-01), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURS Signed lower right in Roman Letters and Chinese Characters. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso. Provenance: Purchased by GertSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGO SCHEIBER (HUNGARIAN, 1873–1950) OIL ON CANVAS, HHUGO SCHEIBER (HUNGARIAN, 1873–1950) OIL ON CANVAS, H 31" W 23.25" CIRCUS Signed lower right. Frame H 37" W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017"Yvonne a la Barque" by H. Claude Pissarro Original OilArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Yvonne a la Barque Dimensions: 19.5in. by 24in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original oil on canvas ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold202117TH/18TH C. MALTESE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS H 47" W17TH/18TH C. MALTESE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS H 47" W 39.25" PORTRAIT OF JOANNES TRESSINUS, KNIGHT COMMANDER OF MALTA Depicting a 3/4 length portrait of sitter in dress armor. Having a pectoral cross of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS AIME JAPY (SWISS, 1840–1916) OIL ON CANVAS, HLOUIS AIME JAPY (SWISS, 1840–1916) OIL ON CANVAS, H 21.5" W 18.5" BARBIZON LANDSCAPE Signed lower right "Japy". Depicts a woman and her dog in a fall landscape. Provenance: Collection of Joseph CrowSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIR PETER LELY (BRITISH, 1618-1680), OIL ON CANVAS, H 48.5", W 39", FRANCIS CONTELS OF DORSETT WIFESIR PETER LELY (BRITISH, 1618-1680), OIL ON CANVAS, H 48.5", W 39", FRANCIS CONTELS OF DORSETT WIFE OF RICHARD EARL OF DORSETT MOTHER OF MARY COUNTELS OF ORRERY AN. 1646 Depicted in a forest landscapeSee Sold Price
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSThe first Snow Lanscape Oil Painting by Maurice Green Oil PaintingUS$3,000
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONS1991 Landscape Western Oil Painting by Maurice Green Oil PaintingUS$3,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupH. Ireton 1965 Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.US$50