Sold2023LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZESIGNED S. KELEIAM. LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE BUST. 33" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chief White Eagle Native American Bronze 14"HNative American Bronze Bust 14"H. Intense and striking sculpture of Chief White Eagle! Patinated bronze bust. 14H x 12.5W x 12..5D inches. In very good, clean solid condition. Please view all pics forSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE BUSTPatinated bronze sculpture, "Savage," signed in cast after Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on a green marble base, titled on brass plaque, bronze: approx 9.25"h, overall: approx 11See Sold Price
Sold20162 Bronze Busts1 of a cowboy, 1 of a Native American. Both on marble bases. Cowboy approx. 9 1/2" H, Native American approx. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016S. KELEIAM AMERICAN BRONZE BUSTNative American bronze bust sculpture on a marble base H: 48.26 cm, (19 in) W: 33.02 cm (13 in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze Native American BustNative American large bronze bust on marble base. Foundry mark 'Galli Fusero-Firenze Italy 1888' on back, illegible signature on side. Measures 24"H x 9.5"W x 9"D; marble base 7" x 7". Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE NATIVE AMERICAN BUST STATUEPatinated bronze figural sculpture, depicting bust of Native American man wearing a bear headdress, on shaped base, approx 7.25"h, 5"w, 3"d, 3.5lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Claude Lamphere Bronze Bust of Native American WarriorSigned and dated 1984, edition 7/100. Measures 11.5" H x 8" W x 6.5" D. Bronze on suede base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Bust of Native American ChiefGilt bronze bust of a Native American chief mounted on composite base. Measures 4.25" x 4"W x 8.25"H. Condition report: Minor knicks to base, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery fSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE NATIVE AMERICAN MAN BUST, ATAPatinated bronze sculpture, Bust of a Native American Man, signed at back ATA, dated 1971, numbered 9/ 50, House Bronze foundry, presented on wood plinth, approx 6.25"h, 3.5"w, 3"d, 3.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Bust of a Native American ManAmerican, 1973, bronze bust of a Native American man with a mustache and a bird on the back of his head, signed "S. Stone", numbered "1/20", and dated on the back, 16" H x 11" W x 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, R.C. GormanR. C. Gorman (American/Navajo, 1931-2005), Bust, 1978, bronze with wood base, inscribed to neck, edition EPI, overall (with base): 17.5"h x 10"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE OF NATIVE AMERICAN BY HOLLIS WILLIFORD.American, 1940-2007. Signed and numbered 8/10. Man with buffalo headdress. 20.5"h. including wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE BUST OF INDIAN STATUELARGE HOLLOW BRONZE NATIVE AMERICAN STATUE. PAINTED FINISH. UNSIGNED. 31" H x 23" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronze Native American BookendsRelief of bust of Indian Chief, each marked to back "Solid Bronze". H: approx. 4 1/2". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold2016SUSAN KLIEWER BRONZESUSAN KLIEWER (AMERICAN, B.1940), BRONZE, H 25", 'JULIAN':AP 1/45,2002 Navajo pot maker From the Estate of Victor "Mike" Saier, Jackson, Mi. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Boller (1928-2012, Colorado/Wyoming)Two works: Bust of a Native American man, 1971 Patinated bronze on wood base Edition 5/30; signed and dated: Bud Boller (C) / 71; further marked: SYUPPA 5.25" H x 3.5" W x 2.75" D "Slingshot,"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marwal Sculpture Native American BustMarwal bronze glazed chalkware sculpture, Native Amerian bust, copyright 1902 #5766, 17-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Solon Borglum Native American Bust On Stone BaseDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture after Solon H. Borglum depicting the bust of a native American tribesman wearing his hair in braids beneath a headdress. Tribesman bears Borglum's signature on his left pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Payne, Native American bronze bustPolychrome bronze bust of Plains Indian chief "Many Deer" by Ken Payne, inscribed and numbered on the reverse, 1995, 2/30 edition, along with artist signed COA from Mountain Trails Gallery, Sedona, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Bronze BustBronze bust on stone base depicting a Native American figure height 8 in. x width 5.5 in. x depth 5.5 in. Provenance: The corporate collection of a major Oklahoma City, Oklahoma insurance companySee Sold Price
Sold2019Remington American Cowboy Western Bronze SculptureAfter Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909) American. Native American bronze bust figure. Sculpture depicts a Western American cowboy rancher riding a horse among several cattle. Signed on base. Measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Alvarez American Indian Bronze Art SculptureHenry Alvarez (1944-2012) American. 20th Century casting. Native American bronze bust figure. Sculpture features a male Native American bust with a proud stern expression with a rectangular marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2019BARYE NATIVE AMERICAN AND EAGLE BRONZE SCULPTUREBarye Native American bronze bust sculpture of an Indian Chief with American eagle seen flying behind him. Mounted on a black marble cube base. Measures approx 26" height (66cm) overall including baseSee Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 32LBS Milo Native American Indian Man and Eagle Bronze BustUS$540
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Indian in Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture 14" x 8"US$450
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesMcCain American Bronze Protector of the Plains Native American IndianUS$55(2 bids)