Sold2022RARE Original 1930 Polish Propaganda Poster Anti-RussiaGronowski, Tadeusz 1894 - 1990 Odparcia Najazdu Rosji Sowieckiej Lithograph 1930 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Dr. K. Kozianskich, Warszawa Condition Details: (B+) mounted on paper, small teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Flown Flag Carried Into Space by Ed White on Gemini IV, June 3-7, 1965 & Literally Flown InRare Flown Flag Carried Into Space by Ed White on Gemini IV, June 3-7, 1965 & Literally Flown In Space During White's First EVA. (1 of only 7). Ed White (1930-1967 Apollo I Test Catastrophe) Flown 12See Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Mercedes Autobahn Currier Sedan.Rare. Circa 1930's. Made by Tippco. Art Deco styling, very streamlined. Pointed grille. Very difficult to find. Looks to be all original but does have some fading and some wear. Featured in Antique ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 1930 Ford Model A Sport CoupeVIN: A2827733 Mileage: 3678 40 hp, 4 cylinder engine and three-speed transmission, could reach 55 mph. Retains "buggy spring suspension". The fuel system is gravity fed, by the tank that is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINCLAIR PRODUCTOS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ROOSTER GRAPHIC.SSP. Maker mark, "MARCA REGISTRADA." Exceedingly rare c. 1930's Sinclair Productos single-sided porcelain sign with strong graphic. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color & gloss throughout, with multiplSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Rare Japanese Tin Litho Machine Man Robot.Battery Operated. Toughest of Gang of 5 to find. Marked "Machine Man" on front chest. Not very many examples known. This one is complete. Does have some crazing to the litho and wear on bottom of fronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Majestic Radio Tubes Tin Litho Store Display (ca. 1930)Majestic Radio Tubes Tin Litho Store Display (ca. 1930). Majestic Radio Tubes tin lithograph advertising store display or cabinet, America, ca. 1930. 18 1/2 x 28 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (47 x 73 x 21 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY SCARCE HANCOCK OIL COMPANY OF CALIFORNIA PORCELAIN TRUCK DOOR SIGN W/ FULL FEATHEREDSSP. An incredibly rare piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Signage from The Hancock Oil Company Of California, Long Beach, California. This piece is one of only two known examples and was originally usedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY SCARCE VELTEX MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN OIL CAN RACK SIGN.DSP. A very rare piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Signage from Veltex Motor Oils, a product of Fletcher Oil Company, Boise, Idaho. This may be the first example of this sign to ever sell publicly. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE GRIZZLY "DUBBS CRACKED" GASOLINE TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STANDING BEARSST. A wonderful example of this extremely rare and highly sought after 1930's Tin Service Station Sign from Grizzly Gasoline a product of Northwest Refining Company, Cut Bank, Montana. One of the finSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOUSTON GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SAM HOUSTON GRAPHIC.DSP. An absolutely outstanding condition example of this exceedingly rare and highly sought after Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Houston Gasoline, a product of Houston Oil Company, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING 6' HOOD TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLAGMAN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Baltimore Enamel. An absolutely outstanding example of this rare and highly sought-after Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Hood Tires. A very difficult piece to find in high-gSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Nifty Barney Google & Spark Plug Toy.With rare original box. Has a tin litho Barney Google on one side and Spark Plug on the other being ridden by jockey. When in operation, figures are articulated. One small 1/4" split in one of the wheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Rare Ltd Ed Disney Company Goofy DaVinci, Cast Member WatchUS$40
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 Uncle Toms Cabin 1st Cruikshank Illustrated ed Beecher Stowe Slavery RAREUS$1,350(7 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$450(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1845 PUSS IN BOOTS 1st ed Childrens Fairy Tale Speckter Perrault English ShrekUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1929 Thomas Hardy 1st ed Return of Native Egdon Heath Witchcraft SIGNED ARTISTUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1885 Christopher Columbus Discoveries Belloy AMERICA Voyages Illustrated Eng edUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJan Bialostocki, William Hogarth, 1st East German Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$7
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Rare Maxfield Parrish Artist Proof With Color Chart "Lute Players"US$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLinda Sunshine, Love in Motion Pictures, 1st/1st US Ed. 1992, illustratedUS$14
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE MOVIE POSTER “BORDER” DIRECTED BY MIKHAIL DUBSON. Russian, 1935. This movie tellsUS$200
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare. Solomon Telingater, design. Constructivism. Soviet]. Kirsanov, S.I. The floor is given to€400(1 bid)