Sold2020Albrecht,F.Dr. Samuel Hahnemann's, des Begründers der Homöopathie, Leben und Wirken. Ein Gedenkbuch... 2. verm., neubearb. Aufl. Lpz., Schwabe 1875. Mit Front. u. 2 ganzs. Abb. in Holzst. 2 Bl., 122 S.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Hahnemann, "Organon of Homeopathic Medicine"Organon of Homeopathic Medicine, by Samuel Hahnemann, preface by Constantine Hering, 2nd American ed. 8vo in full cloth, signature of previous owner on title page, published by William Rudde, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017VasenobjektVasenobjekt Samuel J. Herman, 1972 Farbloses Glas, teils orange unterfangen. An der Oberfläche mit Oxidaufschmelzungen. Unterseite in Diamantriß signiert: Samuel J. Herman 1972. H. 14 cm; D. 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/4" x 4 3/4", "The Lions".Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/4" x 4 3/4", "The Lions".See Sold Price
Sold20225 Samuel Palmer etchings from Virgil EcloguesPalmer, Samuel (British 1805-1881), Five etchings from An English Version of the Eclogues of Virgil; Opening the Fold or Early Morning, The Homeward Star, The Cypress Grove, The Sepulcher, Moeris andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammer SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Olympic Mountain Vista".Watercolour Monogrammer SM (Samuel Maclure), 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", "Olympic Mountain Vista".See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Clemens aka Mark Twain 3¼x5 signed PhotographSamuel Clemens aka Mark Twain (November 30, 1835 – April 21, 1910). 3 ¼ x 5 Samuel Clemens signed 1908 Black and White Postcard Rotograph Series. Signed Samuel Clemens on the top right of photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung von allegorischen Figurenaus der Serie der "Fünf Sinne" 5-tlg.; Auf rocaillereliefierten Sockeln stehende junge Frauen in antikisierenden Gewändern in Begleitung eines oder mehrerer Putten bzw. Tiere sowSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), China Trade portrait of the clipper ship Samuel Russell., Oil onCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847China Trade portrait of the clipper ship Samuel Russell. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 29.5" x 39.75". Framed 35.5" x 45.5". Provenance:Samuel L. Lowe AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOLCH MIT RANKENDEKOR Persien, 18./19. Jh. DiverseDOLCH MIT RANKENDEKOR Persien, 18./19. Jh. Diverse Metalle, Eisen part. mit Gold- und Silberintarsien, Durchbrucharbeit. Ges.-L. 53,8 cm, Länge der Klinge: 35,5 cm. Part. min. besch., altersgem&#See Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADEEIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADE China Jade. H. 9.5 cm. Der Blumenbehaelter ist als ausgehoehlter Kiefernstamm mit Blattzweigen und einem Kranich auf einer SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985), from The Portfolio: The Bible Etchings, 1930-1958, TheMarc ChagallFrench/Russian, (1887-1985)from The Portfolio: The Bible Etchings, 1930-1958, The Covenant Carried into Jerusalem Preceded by David Dancing and Playing the Harp (Second Samuel 6: 1-5)etchiSee Sold Price
Sold20161803 English George III Sterl. Silver Coffee Pot1803 English George III Museum Quality Solid Sterling Silver Coffee Pot W/Ivory Accents Hand Chased by Robert & Samuel Hennell (935.5 Grams) - This stunning coffee pot is circa 1803 and is made of solSee Sold Price
Sold202374051: A Samuel Edwards Coin Silver Sugar Caster, BostoA Samuel Edwards Coin Silver Sugar Caster, Boston, circa 1740 Marks: (mark of Samuel Edwards) 5-1/2 x 2-1/4 inches (14.0 x 5.7 cm) 126 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clifton KARHU (1927 - 2007). "Hongkong I" 1969.56 cm x 9,5 cm the print. Color woodcut. Below "40/50", title, signature and date (19) 69. Verso sticker. German Desription: Clifton KARHU (1927 - 2007). "Hongkong I" 1969. 56 cm x 9,5 cm der Druck. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard Van Der Berg (After) - Loge ChairA 'Loge' style lounge chair in the manner of Gerard Van Der Berg. 32.5 x 28.5 x 40 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1800 Portrait eines Herrn Pfyffer,Anonym, um 1800 Portrait eines Herrn Pfyffer, Grosshofjunker genannt. Öl auf Papier über Karton. Verso bezeichnet. Oval. 24x18,5 cm. -Der Hintergrund retuschiert. Beigegeben: Anonym, um 1800. PortraSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH. C. FRENCH BRONZE BUST, WOMAN.Bust of woman with hat, with a brown bronze patina, signed ”G. Van Der Straeten”,21.5” H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR-20 chairs, 5Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Stendig MR-20 chairs, set of five Denmark/Italy, 1970s chromed steel, rattan Stendig sticker labels set includes two armchairs and three side chairs armchair:See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Dbl-Sided Painting.Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Double-Sided Painting. 1966. Signed and dated. Paint and ink on poster. Excellent condition. 19.5" x 27.5”. Provenance: The Samuel Farber CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Aisne - 1887 SevresALBERT CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Aisne - 1887 Sevres Neapolitanischer Tänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 99,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Carrier'. Über einem runden, naturalistischen SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel L. Clemens Signed PhotographSignificant vintage matte-finish 5.25 x 7.5 photo of Samuel Clemens gazing directly into the camera, taken by Ernest H. Mills of Hampstead, signed in fountain pen, "Mark Twain." Presented in its origiSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA car pennant for a commanding general of an army corps, including the pole and the wax cloth bag€800
183 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,€1,600
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA wooden grip, two scabbards and a leather hanger with belt loop to the M 33 SA dagger€340
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA war diary from the 4th Artillery Carrier Flotilla, April 1 to July 31, 1944€720
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 33 SS service dagger with vertikal hanger, maker RZM 1053/38 (WKC)€2,000
35 mins LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 1897 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spur 6,5 cm€750