Sold2017[Botany]HALLER/RUPP-FLORA IENENSIS 1745[English description below] HALLER Albrecht von (1708-1777) - RUPP Heinrich Bernhard - FLORA IENENSIS HENRICI BERNHARDI RUPPI EX POSTUMIS AUCTORIS SCHEDIS ET PROPRIIS OBSERVATIONIBUS AUCTA ET EMENDATASee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht von HALLER. "Grundriß der Physiologie fürGrundriß der Physiologie für Vorlesungen mit den Verbesserungen von Herrn Prof. Wrisberg in Göttingen, vermehrte Ausgaben aufs Neue übersetzt, und mit Anmerkungen und dreifachem VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023[SCI/MED] VON HALLER. OPERA ANATOMICA. 1763-8Von Haller, Albrecht. 3 vols (with Opera Minora Tom II comprising 2 parts in a single vol): including 1 vol. OPERUM ANATOMICI ARGUMENTI MINORUM, TOMUS TERTIUS. [with] 2 vols. OPERA MINORA EMENDATA, AUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Small Cast Sculptures.Comprised of: 1) Bronze statuette of Albrecht Von Brandenburg made by R. Bellair & Co. of Berlin, Germany. 2) Small bronze bust of British author Izaak Walton. It has a reddish-brown patina and was maSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAGDEBURG GERMANY SILVER BRACTEATEMagdeburg, Germany, 1205 - 1232 A.D., one silver bracteate of Albrecht von Kaefenberg, standing haloed figure, facing forward, holding cross and flag / same design incused.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Furst von Urach. Germany. Modernist floralAlbrecht Furst von Urach. Germany. Modernist floral still life. Oil on masonite. Framed. Label on reverse with title and artist name. Sight: 21.75 x 17.5in. Overall: 29 x 24in.See Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023[SCI/MED] HALLER. ELEMENTA PHYSIOLOGIAE. 5V. 1757-Von Haller, Alberto. ELEMENTA PHYSIOLOGIAE CORPORIS HUMANI. 5 vols. Lausanne/Berne: Marci-Michael Bouquet; Societatis Typographicae; Sigismundi D'Arnay; Francisci Grasset, 1757 - 1768. 5 quartos in unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leather-Bound German BookThe Psalms and Bold Songs, Albrecht Haller 1820. Condition: Imperfections. H 6-1/4" W 3-3/4" D 7/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/kt2ue3y3p02xl8z/AADDW14flPSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW1 German Airforce Red Baron 1oz Gold Clad BarDer Rote Baron Manfred Albrecht Freiherr Von Richthofen Commemorative Gold Clad Bar - Encapsulated – This is a Novelty Gold Plated Bar containing No Precious Metals – This should not beSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW1 German Airforce Red Baron 1oz Gold Clad BarDer Rote Baron Manfred Albrecht Freiherr Von Richthofen Commemorative Gold Clad Bar - Encapsulated – This is a Novelty Gold Plated Bar containing No Precious Metals – This should not beSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBRECHT DURER ILLUSTRATED BOOK AND OTHERSALBRECHT DURER ILLUSTRATED BOOK AND OTHERSAlbrecht Dürer - Gemälde Kupferstiche Holzschnitte Handzeichnungen - Herausgegeben von Dr. Franz von Juraschef - Grosse der Originale, 1936; filled with illSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer(1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda Kaiser Maximilian I. und König Heinrich VIII. von England aus der "Ehrenpforte Kaiser Maximilians I." Holzschnitt/Papier, 1515. Die Darstellung zeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer 1471-1528 Woodcut Engravings AlbumFeatures the works of German painter, printmaker and artist Albrecht Durer ( Nuremberg 1471-1528 ). Edited by Wilhelm von Kaulbach and A Kreling. Includes black and white woodcut engravings of the CruSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann.Bibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Homöopathie (Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann. Ein biographisches Denkmal. Aus den Papieren seiner Familie und den Briefen seiner Freunde. Von einemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gehse, Albrecht Set aus 2 Gemälden. Je Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Maße von 23, 6 x 27,5Gehse, AlbrechtSet aus 2 Gemälden. Je Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Maße von 23, 6 x 27,5 cm bis 23,8 x 18 cm. Signiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Künstlerrahmen freigestellt. Set ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernd Haussman "Das Lied Von Der Erde" Mixed MediaBernd Haussman (American, b. 1957), "Das Lied Von Der Erde", Mixed Media on Paper, signed upper right, housed in a metal frame, "Stephen Haller Gallery" label to verso, circa 2001. Image: 30.5" H x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Book AssortmentArchitectural Book Assortment (13) folio volumes including 'Palast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und Toscana Von XIII Bis XVIII Jahrhundert, Verona' by Albrecht Haupt, Berlin, 1908, half-leather firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hieronymus HOPFER (c. 1500 - 1563). Der heilige Hieronymus in der Einöde.Circa bis 38,5 cm x 10 cm. Nach Albrecht DÜRER (1471 - 1528). Dazu ein weiteres Blatt von Hieronymus HOPFER. English Title: Hieronymus HOPFER (c.1500 - 1563). St. Jerome in the Wilderness EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" xUS$5,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von ThermannUS$450(5 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519US$10,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),US$10,000
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Framed Woodcut Print "Little Passion" 1511 Edition by Albrecht DurerUS$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a RecliningUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Madonna of the Pear, 1511US$3,000
Sep 28Amazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914US$35(3 bids)
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesAdolph Von Menzel (Attributed) Pencil on Paper Art: 16" x 12.5"US$900(1 bid)