Sold2022Han dynasty agate jar with lidH: 5 3/4 in(14.5cm) W: 5 1/2 in(14cm) wt:749g Han dynasty agate jar with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2015A HAN DYNASTY AGATE AND JADE BEADS 'TWELVE ZODIAC' NECKThe piece should be the first set and the earliest found set of zodiac necklace jewellery in the Chinese art history, an important treasure of all times. As early as in the Zhou Dynasty, a variety ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty agate stone beast ear furnaceHeight: 12.5cm, width: 8cm, Weight: 260gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty Agate Hu people jade pendantHan Dynasty Agate Hu people jade pendantSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE! Han Dynasty Agate, Rock Crystal and CarnelianThis is such a gorgeous necklace from the Han Dynasty and is extremely rare. Necklace is formed of elongated diamond shaped agate beads with round rock crystal spacers and a single carnelian rounded cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Han Dynasty - Red Agate Beast OrnamentH: 1in(2.6cm) L:7/8 1in(4.8cm) W:1/2 1in(3.7cm) Wt:58gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Agate RingChina, Han Dynasty, thin agate ring, partially opaque stone of light green color with dark striations, double edged outer surface and smooth interior. Diameter 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty Hetian jade with agate base cover potH: 5 1/4 in(13.5cm) W: 4 3/8 in(11cm) wt:513g Han Dynasty Hetian jade with agate base cover potSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGATE GE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAAGATE GE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 8.7 cm. W. 13.3 cm. Weight 38 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE AGATE RABBIT, HAN DYNASTYCHINESE AGATE RABBIT, HAN DYNASTY; H. 3 cm. W. 5 cm. Weight 52 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN EARLY CARVED BEAD FIGURE OF A BOY & SWANLight celadon green-white Chinese jade of a reclining boy and swan with fine detail. Probably Han dynasty. W 3.5 cm (1 3/8 in.) Provenance: The following Lots 1151 through 1176 belong to the collectiSee Sold Price
2021BRONZE WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAID AGATE HOOK, THE WARBRONZE WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAID AGATE HOOK, THE WAR AND HAN DYNASTIES OF CHINA L. 19 cm. W. 8 cm. Weight 350 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved agara figure, Xizhen style, Han dynasty.Sculpture that represents the figure of a crouching lion delicately carved in a single piece of agate. This mythological animal, along with the tiger, leopards, turtles, deer... are animals of the zodSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastyBronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastySee Sold Price
2022A Chinese White Jade Bear and Tiger Weighter Han Dynasty汉代熊虎斗玉席镇 A Chinese White Jade Bear and Tiger Weighter Han Dynasty USD40000-60000 D6.8cm 来源:新加坡收See Sold Price
2021A HAN DYNASTY COINDiameter:2.3cm.This coin has natural patina, the historical traces left on it is very clear, therefore it is well worthy of being collected.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty pure gold incense burnerH:15.9cm,W:9cm,weight:609gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Carving of Flying Lion, Han DynastyChinese ,Han Dynasty ,beast creature with head of tiger and body of lion, S shaped body boldly carved with tail flicked around over haunches, the stripes and tufts of fur finely incised, wings carvedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseHAN DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BOTTLE AGATE COVER DOUBLE DRAGON EAR WARE£2,000
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryChinese Han Dynasty Grey Pottery Horse from Sotheby'sUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞US$500
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78223: A Chinese Pottery 'Bixie' Figure, Han dynasty 4-US$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Model of a Tower, Han Dynasty 漢 綠釉灰US$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩US$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY MODELS OF BIRDS WITH BRONZE FEET, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY. Finely£240
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件US$500
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78224: A Chinese Terracotta Tomb Figure, Han dynasty 13US$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Head and Body of a Horse, Probably Han Dynasty 或爲漢US$400
Featured6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Superb Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Double Ears VaseUS$2,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY MODELS OF DUCKS WITH BRONZE FEET, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY. Finely£180
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GRAY POTTERY RITUAL FOOD VESSEL AND COVER, DING, LATE EASTERN ZHOU TO HAN DYNASTY€250
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或US$500