Sold2016Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Glazed Pottery House ModelChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A large and impressive ancient mold-made pottery model of a house, amazingly intact. This is an archictecturally correct model of the home of a wealthy persoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Han Dynasty Grey Pottery Model of Well HouseAntique Chinese Grey pottery model of a well house with winding steps. Han dynasty, 2nd - 1st century B.C. From the collection of a retired archeologist who specialized in Chinese history. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Assorted Chinese ItemsGroup of eight assorted Chinese items, including: Han-style moulded pottery model of a house, together with five small pottery pieces, including bowl, jar, "basket," candleholder and spoon; glSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese red pottery model of a house, Han dynastyA Chinese red pottery model of a house Han dynasty. The house with peaked roof and pierced front, enclosing three figures and a dog. Accompanied by results of Daybreak Nuclear and Medical Systems, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Pottery HouseChinese pottery model of a house Han dynasty with a fenced yard together with a figure and basin 13""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY WELL HEAD MODELA rare miniature model of a real wellhead from the Christie's auction house, Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD). The piece is earthenware with an iridescent patina and a green lead glaze on the outside. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Han, Ming Dynasty Chinese Pottery Houses, Vessel.Lot of 3 Han, Ming Dynasty Chinese Pottery Houses, Vessel. Size 9 - 13 1/2 inches high. A Han and Ming Dynasty Model of a house together with a barrel footed vessel , decorated with red and white pigmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY HOUSE AND PIG FIGUREA Chinese Han Dynasty, 202 BC to 220 AD, hand made pottery house with a courtyard model and a figurine in the shape of a pig. The items are covered with a green glaze. The Han dynasty is the second grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese glazed pottery house or granary modelChinese glazed pottery house or granary model, Possibly Han Dynasty, or later, green glazed earthenware model of a hut or house, with interior visible, possibly a burial object (mingqi), unmarked, 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Han pottery model of an ox and cartHan pottery model of an ox and cart, the ox standing four square on a rectangular base, the cart with a canopy and two large wheels, with a fitted plexi-glass stand. 17"w. Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Han style pottery houseAntique Chinese Han style pottery house, Possibly Han Dynasty, or later, earthenware pottery structure, approx. 14"h x 16.5"w x 14.5"d Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE EASTERN HAN DYNASTY POTTERY MODEL OF DOGChinese, Eastern Han Dynasty (25-220 AD). Short legged mastiff with ringed harness and open mouth, frequently placed in tombs during the Han Dynasty. Applied with an opaque pale green glaze, some restSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Han dynasty pottery model of a pig sty with hut, a model of a boar and a model of a duck.A Chinese Han dynasty pottery model of a pig sty with hut, a model of a boar and a model of a duck. Pig sty approx. 7 3/4" wide (4) Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Han Style Pottery Model of a Well HeadChinese, deep well applied to one side of rim adjacent to the tall arch and capped with a pagoda-form roof, gold/green glaze on flaring base, 11-5/8 in. breaks and repairs and glaze loss throughout. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Han Dynasty Pottery Model of a RoosterChinese Han Dynasty pottery model; of a rooster standing alert; with some original pigments remaining; H: 9" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Han Dynasty Pottery Model of a Well.Han Dynasty Pottery Model of a Well. {Dimensions: 21 1/2 x 10 5/8 x 10 7/8 (54.6 x 26.9 x 27.6 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Chinese Han style model houses and vesselsGroup Chinese Han style model houses and vessels, (9) pieces including houses, a 3-story building, a jar, a footed dish etc., approx. 14"h x 5.5"squ (tallest), 6.25"h x 6"l x 4"w (smallest) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Han-Style Pottery HorseChinese Han-style pottery model of a horse; its rotund body with some moulded features; with detachable head; L: 14 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han-Style Painted Papier Mache DuckChinese polychromed papier-mâché duck; in the manner of Han painted pottery models, but later; L: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Han Dynasty gray pottery model of pigstyheight: 22.1cm length: 30.2cm width: 20.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAN DYNASTY GLAZED POTTERY MODEL OF A WELLAntique Chinese Han Dynasty green glazed pottery model of a well; of well-potted cylindrical form; the everted rim surmounted by a water vessel and tall arched handle with pulley mount; showing some iSee Sold Price
2017CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY TOMB HOUSEChinese Han Dynasty Tomb Glazed Pottery Stove. In China, during the Han dynasty (206 BC through AD 220), burials commonly included tomb pottery. Measures 5"x2.75"5.50" tall. Weight 14 oz. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2016HAN DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY HORSELarge Chinese Han Dynasty painted pottery model of a horse; its rotund body with some remaining original pigments of trappings; with detachable head; the original legs would have been carved in wood;See Sold Price
Sold2016HAN DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY HORSEChinese Han Dynasty painted pottery model of a horse; the bright red body with vibrant saddle geometric decorations; and showing much remaining original pigments; L: 21"; lucite baseSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Model of a Tower, Han Dynasty 漢 綠釉灰US$750
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of aUS$1,200
5 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryChinese Han Dynasty Grey Pottery Horse from Sotheby'sUS$200(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdFranklin Mint Precision Models 1907 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost 1:24 die-cast model with certificate of£1
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton model of a Appaloosa Foal on grassy base, RDA35, from the horse & pony collection,h.£16
Potteries Auctions LtdBeswick model of Felix the Cat, limited edition, boxed with certificate.£36(3 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton model of a Pointer on wood base, RDA15, from the Gundog collection,h.17cm.£20
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton model of a Staffordshire Bull Terrier on wood base, RDA67, from the terrier dog£20
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton model of a Clydesdale Shire Horse on wood base, RDA55, from the Sporting Horse£20
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton model of a Shire Horse on grassy base, RDA26, from the sporting horse collection,h.£20
Potteries Auctions LtdSylvac dog asleep on slipper model 31, foal and retriever dog standing. (3)£20
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton model of a Appaloosa on grassy base, RDA32, from the horse & pony collection,h.17cm.£20
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton model of a Rough Collie on wood base, RDA9, from the working dog collection,h.18cm.£20