2022ZISHA INSCRIBED 'BIRD & FLOWER' TEAPOTZisha inscribed 'bird and flower' teapot. Mark of Wu Yungen, probably the Republic of China Period. Dimensions: H 12 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018A ZISHA TEAPOTA zisha teapot with ruyi carving on its lid. Has seal mark on base. Height 5" Width 7"See Sold Price
2015A Cylindrical Yixing Zisha TeapotA Yixing Zisha teapot in cylindrical form with a curvy spout and double loop handles made of metal. Incised mark after Wang Yinchun. Diameter 7.5" Height 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018A ZISHA TEAPOTA Zisha teapot with landscape carving and Chinese words on the exterior. Has seal mark on base. Height 4" Width 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017A ZISHA TEAPOTA Zisha teapot of pumpkin carving on lid, handle and exterior. Has seal mark on base. Height 7" Width 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wang BaoGen Chinese Buff Colored Yixing Teapot 9''x8''.Wang BaoGen Chinese Buff Colored Yixing Teapot 9''x8''. Tall figural crabstock naturalistic handle. Carved prunus branch with calligraphy on body. Impressed seal mark on underside of lid. A few slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agaric wood, deer, bamboo, pine and crane, large pen holder, poetry and prose, Wang ShiAgaric wood, deer, bamboo, pine and crane, large pen holder, poetry and prose, Wang ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN PAINTING BY WANG PING, REPUBLIC OF CHINAPORCELAIN PAINTING BY WANG PING, REPUBLIC OF CHINASee Sold Price
2017Republic of China, Wang Zhaoli Porcelain PlateRepublic of China, Wang Zhaoli Porcelain Plate. Height 37cm, Width 25cm, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022In the year of the Republic of China, Wang Zuo, a craftsman of Tianbao Furnace in Gansu Province,In the year of the Republic of China, Wang Zuo, a craftsman of Tianbao Furnace in Gansu Province, returned to keep fifty taels of silver ingotsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Republic Period Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot,MarkedRepublic Period Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, Marked on Handle Condition: good overall Dimension: 7 1/2 by 3 3/4 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty blue and white carving poetry pen holderChina Qing Dynastyblue and white carving poetry pen holderSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome glazed Yixing teapot, decorated withA polychrome glazed Yixing teapot, decorated with mountainous landscape with river and characters. Marked with seal mark. China, 20th century. H. 24,5 cm. Provenance: Exhibited and on loan to the LeidSee Sold Price
Sold2019JIANG JIANMING: LARGE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTOf globular form, the large teapot incised with artist's signature, marks, and colophon on one side, and calligraphy inscription on reverse. The spout, finial, and handle all in the form of naturalistSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER ENAMELED TEAPOT, MING DYN.Gilt Copper Enameled Teapot, Ming Dyn. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduation from YaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAPER SCROLL BY WANG XIZHI.Paper Scroll by Wang Xizhi.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduation from Yale University.See Sold Price
Sold2023A HETIAN JASPER ELEPHANT CARVING ORNAMENT.Hetian Jasper Elephant Carving Ornament with White Jade Inlay.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s aftSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Scroll, Zhang Daqian Mark129x54cm Provenance: The Collection of Shen Changhuan (1913-1998), a famous diplomat of the Republic of China.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape and Figure Painting Hand Scroll, Wang Meng MarkChinese Landscape and Figure Painting Hand Scroll, Wang Meng Mark Width:1050cm, Height:29cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Ximeng Mark, Chinese Landscape Painting Silk Hand ScrollWang Ximeng, Chinese Landscape Painting Silk Hand Scroll. . Length:1163cm; Width:53cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rooster Painting on Paper, Wang Xuetao MarkChinese Rooster Painting on Paper, Wang Xuetao Mark Width:41cm, Height:69cm, Provenance: Acquired from Chinese American Ding Jingwen (1914-2003), provided by his sonSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Landscape Paintings Album, Wang Hui MarkA Chinese Landscape Paintings Album, Wang Hui Mark 18cm*40cm*6See Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Meng Mark, Chinese Fishing Painting Silk ScrollWang Meng, Chinese Fishing Painting Silk Scroll. This lot was brought by Mr. Lester Smith in 1980s at Nanjing Antique Store of China.. Length:131cm; Width:52cm;See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftLeslie International Auction IncMing Dynasty, Wanli Period, Zisha Teapot with Base Mark 'Cuizhu Xuan Xinqing'CA$1,000
640 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA Hotan jade carving pen container for poetry and proseUS$100(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLeslie International Auction IncRepublic of China A Black And White Jade Carving Of Auspicious AnimalsCA$300
7 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SCROLL OF WANG XIZHI'S CALLIGRAPHY.王羲之US$6,000
7 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SILK SCROLL OF LANDSCAPE PAINTING.王希孟US$10,000
7 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA PAPER SCROLL OF BRONZE WARES PAINTING.郎世宁US$200
294 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Shoushan stone carving poetry and literature room water bowlUS$100(1 bid)