Sold2023HR Handpainted Soldiers & Women Porcelain SteinPorcelain HR #2/103 Hand Painted 1/2L. Soldiers walk with two women. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted HR Soldier Walks w Two WomenPorcelain HR #2/103 Hand Painted 1/2L. Soldiers walks with two women. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna 1/4L Romanesque Woman & Soldier SteinPorcelain Royal Vienna Hand Painted 1/4L. Scene of Romanesque woman and Roman soldier. Inlay painted on both sides. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna Romans & Venus Stein w HPainted LidPorcelain Royal Vienna Hand Painted 1/2L. Roman soldier and two women, one being Venus. Inlay lid painted on each side. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Vienna HandPainted Soldier & Women Brass LidPorcelain Royal Vienna Hand Painted 1/2L. Roman soldier and women. Inlay lid painted on both sides. Brass mounts. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022HR Drinking Soldiers Stein w Fancy Pewter LidPottery HR #442 Etched 1/2L. Soldier gathering drinking. Fancy relief pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Men Playing Dice Hand Painted HR Stein Fancy LidPorcelain HR #18/44 Hand Painted 1/2L. Men at table playing dice game. Fancy pewter relief lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Father & Son Porcelain Hand Painted HR SteinPorcelain HR #18/133 Hand Painted 1/2L. Father brings son courting. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Drinking Cavalier w Cat Hand Painted HR SteinPottery HR #143A Hand Painted 1/2L. Drinking cavalier with cat. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach 2L Wounded Soldiers & Woman Etched SteinMettlach #2481 Etched 2L. Wounded soldiers cared for by woman.See Sold Price
Sold2017HR Gathering of German Soldiers SteinPottery HR #442 Etched 1/2L. Gathering of German soldiers. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted HR Man w Stein Smokes a PipeStoneware HR Hand Painted 1/2L. Man smokes pipe with stein. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hand Painted HR Table Scene SteinPorcelain HR #2/16 Hand Painted 1/2L. Table scene. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021HR Pottery Sports Stein Woman w Tennis RacketPottery HR #1002 Etched 1/2L. Woman holds tennis racket. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) German Lithophane Beer Steins(2) German lithophane beer steins, c/o Regimental Cur-Regt Graf Gesslar Nr.8 (Deutz) 1906-1909 with soldier & woman lithophane in base (11-3/4" h), Der Liebesantrag" (The Love Proposal) courting sceneSee Sold Price
Sold20166 PORCELAIN ITEMS 1940 GERMAN STEIN MUSIC BOXA group of six porcelain items circa 1940. To include a German made soldier stein marked "Musterschutz - Made in Germany", a porcelain handpainted mug/music box, a very nice Royal Copenhagen richly deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woman Playing Tennis Etched HR SteinPottery HR #1002 Etched 1/2L. Woman plays tennis. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016August Saeltzer hp Stein Women Help Drunk HunterStoneware Hand Painted 1/2L. August Saeltzer. Women help drunk hunter. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Regimental Porcelain SteinLithophane bottom of soldier and woman, soldier finial and winged griffin thumb piece, height 10.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Regimental German Artillery Beer SteinVintage German regimental field artillery 1899-1901 beer stein with labeled name at base "Kan Huber." Lithophane bottom with soldier and woman visible if back lit from underside. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Regimental stein (German calvary), circa 1909Regimental stein (German Calvary), circa 1909 11.5" Scene of Calvary in battle, pewter lid with Calvary soldier jumping fence finial - lithophane bottom featuring Calvary soldier and woman courting; CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna 1L Bell shaped Stein Woman PotraitPorcelain Royal Vienna Hand Painted 1L. Bell shaped body. Beautiful woman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Woman soldier M. Gendin№1513AAA *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Woman soldier" * ARTISTS: M. Gendin * SIZE: 100x80 cm/' 39,37x31,49 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Lithophane Regimental Beer Stein Soldiers With Pewter LidThis lot contains German lithophane Regimental beer Stein soldiers with a pewter lid. This stein is made of porcelain, was hand painted and has a lithophane bottom. It is approx 4 1/4" x 4 1/4" x 12 1See Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree English carnival bean bag targets depicting caricaturish German WWII figuresUS$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsPair of Moser attributed green glass centerpieces on pedestals, late 19th century. White cased glassUS$1,300(5 bids)