Sold2021Colt New Frontier 22LR/22WMRColt New Frontier 22LR/22WMR. 6" barrel with blue finish. N.O.S. No box, no papers, unfired. Serial # G137312. Manufactured in 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pearl Necklaces in 14k Gold Clasps(2) Pearl Necklaces in 14k Gold Clasps. The pearls measure 6 mm in diameter. The necklaces measure 22 and 23 inches in length. Like-new condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reqSee Sold Price
Sold2018WRECK RECOVERY SETA LIONEL TRAIN WRECK RECOVERY SET NUMBER 6-21175. THIS SET IS LIKE NEW IN THE BOX AND HAS NEVER BEEN USED. BOX MEASURES 22" X 18.5" X 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold20196 Woodard Style Barrel Back Metal Stackable Chairs6 Woodard Style Barrel Back Metal Stackable Chairs. 6 contemporary outdoor chairs in the Woodard style. They are stackable. 34 inches x 24 inches x 22 inches . Property of a Larchmont, New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER Bamboo Gold & Diamond NecklaceCartier "Bamboo" necklace, in 18K yellow gold, with approx. 22 TCW brilliant cut diamonds. Width 8 mm x 6 mm. Original box included. 79 g. Est. Retail $46,500.00. [16" L]. In like-new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALASKA RAILROAD TRAIN SETA LIONEL ALASKA RAILROAD 0-027 GAUGE TRAIN SET. NUMBER 6-11972. THIS SET HAS NEVER BEEN OUT OF THE BOX AND IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. BOX MEASURES 26" X 22.5" X 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Jesse McVicker American, 1911-2004 UntitledJ. Jesse McVicker American, 1911-2004 Untitled Signed McVicker (lr) Acrylic and collage on paper 22 x 29 3/4 inches (55.9 x 75.6 cm) Unframed Provenance: Sale, Treadway/Toomey Auctions, March 4, 2007,See Sold Price
Sold2022Moses Soyer Reclining Figure, Together with Raphael SoyerMoses Soyer Russian/American, 1899-1974 Reclining Figure Signed M Soyer (lr) Pencil on paper 16 x 22 3/4 inches (40.6 x 57.8 cm) Together with Raphael Soyer Russian/American, 1899-1987 Couple, SeatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther GerzsoMexican, 1915-2000 Untitled, 1945 Signed and dated Gerszo July 45 (lr) Graphite on paper Sight size 8 7/8 × 8 7/8 inches (22.6 × 22.6 cm) Provenance: Galeria Lopez Quiroga, Mexico City PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Moretti French, 1931-2005 Harlequin and Pierrot, 1959Raymond Moretti French, 1931-2005 Harlequin and Pierrot, 1959 Signed and dated Moretti 59 (lr) Gouache and mixed media on paper 29 3/4 x 22 1/4 inches (75.6 x 56.5 cm) Provenance: Madge & A.E. GoldschSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert HamblenAmerican, 1932-2017In the High GrassSigned Hamblen (lr); inscribed HAM0878 and as titled on the reverse12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) (Framed 18 1/2 x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Sisson BlanchardAmerican, 1929-1981TurtlesSigned S. Blanchard (lr)Oil on Masonite21 x 14 inches (53.3 x 35.6 cm) (Framed 22 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches) A few minor surface aSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRESSED STEEL STEELCRAFT U.S. MAIL PLANE.Single motor version. Looks like a professional restoration to an all original toy with new decals. Condition: (Restored). Item Dimensions: 24" x 22 - 1/2" x 6 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mottahedeh Tobacco Leaf China UNUSED, Like-NewMottahedeh Tobacco Leaf China UNUSED, Like-New. Includes a teapot (6.75-in.), coffee pot (9-in.), scalloped tray (8-in. x 7.125-in.) handled tray (11.25-in. x 8.75-in), sugar, creamer and a cup with sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier 18k White Gold Diamond Paved Love BraceletNewest Collection Cartier 18k White Gold Diamond Paved Love Bracelet, set with 216 brilliant cut diamonds totaling 3.16 TCW, weighing 41.4 grams, measuring 6.75mm Wide Size 17. Like New Condition. RetSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Model A Pedal Tractor Like-NewJohn Deere Ertl Model A Pedal Tractor Like-New. Measures approximately 34 x 22 x 17 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opSee Sold Price
Sold2023Like New 2022 Appalachian enclosed 20 ft. trailer2022 Appalachian enclosed 20 ft. trailer, like new, used very little, date of manufacture - 06/21/22, 10,000 pounds axels, inside lights and track tires, Like new, used very little, 7 ft. T., 8 ft. 3See Sold Price
Sold20246 pc FRANCIS I STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICEFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tea Set 5 piece with Monumental King Francis Reed & Barton Silver Plate Tray. Excellent like new condition, no monograms.1948 date mark. Coffee Pot 570A holdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra Necklace 6 Motif 18k Gold Mother-of-Pearl Black OnyxCondition: Like new. Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels. Metal: 18k yellow gold. Gem stone: Mother of pearl. Gem stone: Onyx. Retail price: $ 10,400. Comes with original box or pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Diamond Sweet Alhambra Bracelet, 6 motifs, 18k Yellow GoldBrand: Van Cleef & Arpels Condition: Like new Metal: 18K yellow gold Gemstone: Diamond Diamond Count: 60 stones, 0.44 carat Clasp: Hallmark clasp, in 18K yellow gold Comes in original box or pouch RetSee Sold Price
2022Cartier 18k 6 Diamond Small Model Love Bracelet Size 16Brand: Cartier Collection: Love Metal: 18k Yellow Gold Diamonds: 6 Round Brilliant Diamonds Totaling 0.15 TCW Size: 16 Dimensions: 3.65mm Wide Thickness: 2.05mm Condition: Excellent Like New comes witSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySterling Designer Novica Handcrafted Peridot Beaded NecklaceUS$1