Sold2023LeuchterIn der Art der Romanik, 19.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Aus 2 Teilen zusammen gesetzt, Lötstelle sichtbar. (1) Unterteil. Dreiseitig, mit Tatzenfüsschen und durchbrSee Sold Price
Sold2017A POLISH / IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER HANNUKAH LAMPM.SZTERN, WARSAW, 1880, JUDAICA.Made of .875 standard (Russian 84 zolotniki) silver, the backplate embossed with scrolls and foliage, fronted by a row of eight candle sockets (two missing). Marked bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Hannukah Menorah c1940 - 38oztSterling Silver Hannukah Menorah. Attractive sterling silver Hanukiah with acanthus and floral repousse designs throughout. The bobeche lids are removable as is the oil pitcher and the 9th candle holdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER HANNUKAH LAMPwith servant light. Pierced, repousee and punched decoration in the form of fish, deer and a menorah. Marked 13, German silver mark and other marks. 28 cm high. Approx. 750 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIEBENFLAMMIGER LEUCHTERSIEBENFLAMMIGER LEUCHTER Italien, Vercelli, Castaudi & Gautero di Emanuelli e Pastore, 1944-1968 Silber, gedrueckt, beschwert. H. 42,5 cm, 1419 g (Ges.-Gew.). Punziert mit Garantiemarke, HerstellersigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hannukah MenorahAn attractive sterling silver Hannukia. Repousse with wreath around the vacant monogram center under a large elaborate Crown. Removeable oil pitcher and shamash. Marked Sterling 925 “HAZORHIM&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hannukah MenorahA sterling silver nine branch Hannukia , attractive repousse design to the base, supported by three feet in the form of leafy vines. Removal 9th candle holder as the Shamash. Marked 925 Sterling withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dreiflammiger LeuchterDreiflammiger Leuchter Geislingen, WMF, um 1920 Versilbert. Rechteckiger Stand. Schaft verziert mit reliefierten Drachen. Drei zylindrische Tüllen mit vergoldeten, schmalen Tropfschalen. FußSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE HANNUKAH LAMPBronze patina. Depicts a hand holding a jug of oil and a menorah. 13.5x19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI DAENISCHE LEUCHTERZWEI DAENISCHE LEUCHTER Daenemark, Kopenhagen, Dansk Guldsmede Handvaerk, 1964-1973 / Fredericia, Carl M. Cohr, 1939 Silber. H. 8,9 cm / 13 cm, 714 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken, HerstelSee Sold Price
Sold2018FÜNFFLAMMIGER LEUCHTER IM KLASSIZISTISCHEN STIL 1.FÜNFFLAMMIGER LEUCHTER IM KLASSIZISTISCHEN STIL 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Metall, versilbert, gefüllt. H. 53,7 cm. Über einem quadratischen, abgetreppten Sockel ein säulenförmiger, kanellierter Schaft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Israeli Brass Hannukah MenorahOld Israeli brass lamp, decorated with a hand holding a torch bearing the menorah glasses, green patina, Ofer 11 Made in Israel impressed mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8.5"L x 3"W x 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Zinn, Leuchter,Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Zinn, Leuchter, 1 Wandbild, 1 Sessel, Messingblech vergoldet, mit Engel, kl. Biedermeier-Puppen-Tasche, schönes Konv. German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-AuSee Sold Price
536 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA set of four French gilt and enamelled pricket candlesticks in romanesque style, late 19th centurySee Sold Price