Sold2022Hans Muller, Shepherd Herding SheepHans Muller Shepherd Herding Sheep bronze 9 h × 12 w × 4.75 d in (23 × 30 × 12 cm) Impressed signature to side 'H. Muller'. This work will ship from ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Works of Alexander Pope, 1751Pope, Alexander. THE WORKS OF ALEXANDER POPE COMPLETE IN NINE VOLUMES… WITH THE COMMENTARIES AND NOTES OF MR. WARBURTON. London: Knapton, Lintot, Tonson, Draper, 1751. 9 v. 8vo. With 24 numbered engSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Works of William Shakespeare in 9 Vols. 3rd EdThe complete works of William Shakespeare in nine volumes, edited by Reverend Alexander Dyce, third edition, published by Chatto and Windus, Piccadilly, London in 1877, all bound in red leather with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Works Of Alexander Pope 1822This nine-volume set is titled "The Works Of Alexander Pope, With Notes And Illustrations By Joseph Warton, D.D., And Others, A New Edition, Complete In Nine Volumes." The series was printed in LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAZIS AND NUDISM: EXERCISE BOOKSTwo books written by the pioneer of ‘naturism’ HANS SUREN (1885 - 1972). The first is the hardback copy of: ‘Gymnastik fur Heim, Beruf und Sport’ (Gymnastics for Home, Work aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young. Group of Nine Works.Purvis Young. Group of Nine Works. Signed. Paint on found board, paper and mixed media. All in good to great condition. Largest is 37" x 14". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $200See Sold Price
Sold2023FAR EAST INDIAN SCHOOL (19th c) Nine Works(9) Illuminated Pages and other Works including Erotica" gouache 19 x 15 inches (overall and smaller presented in matching custom gilt frames)See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Grgich. Small Book of Nine Works.Anne Grgich. Small Book of Nine Works. 2000. Signed and dated. Mixed media on found book. Excellent condition. 5.5" x 7.5". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans MULLER: Sculpture of BeethovenBronze sculpture, by Hans Muller (Austrian, 1873-1937), signed verso, on a rouge marble base. [13" H x 4" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated L. Van Beethoven Statuette,Signed Hans MullerPatinated L. Van Beethoven Statuette,Signed Hans Miller. This full figure statuette of Beethoven has a cane and top hat. It is signed by H. Muller (Austrian 1873-1937). It stands on a red/brown stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Muller (1873-1937) Art Nouveau Bronze InkwellCirca 1900. Patinated bronze of a man holding back the waves, surrounded by two wells in the shape of seashells. Signed H. Muller. Size: 15" wide x 9" tall. Condition: wear to patina, hinge on one welSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAR EAST INDIAN SCHOOL (19th c) Nine Works(9) Illuminated Pages and other Works including Erotica" gouache 19 x 15 inches (overall and smaller presented in matching custom gilt frames)See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Nine works: Untitled Coastal ScenesFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Nine works: Untitled Coastal Scenes oil on board signed 16 x 20 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Muller (1873-1937) BronzeBronze figure of a horse and rider, signed H. Muller (Hans Muller, 1873-1937). Minor wear to patination on base. L. 14 inches H. 14 inches D. 4 inchesProvenance: From the collection of the great nieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1873-1937) Bronze Woman PlayingHANS MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1873-1937) Bronze Woman Playing Harp on a marble base. With Austrian foundry mark. Signed H. Muller. Ht. 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft, Collection of nine worksRoycroft Collection of nine works USA, early 20th centurybrass-washed copper, glass taller bud vase: 8.125 h × 3.25 w × 3.875 d in (21 × 8 × 10 cm) Lot is comprised ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Muller (1873-1937) bronze of Richard Wagner.Hans Muller (Germany, 1873-1937) bronze of Richard Wagner. The Bronze Sculpture signed "H Muller" on a rouge marble base marked "Wagner". 26" tall on base x 8 3/4" square. Good condition with very minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture Chariot and Horses by Hans MullerTotal Dimensions: Height 11'' x Width 17''Approximate Weight: 30 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large pair of 26" Victorian bronze sculpture signed Hans Muller 1873-1937 of Beethoven and WagnerLarge pair of 26" Victorian bronze sculpture signed Hans Muller 1873-1937 of Beethoven and Wagner. Estate fresh, great patina, nice marble bases.See Sold Price
Sold2016R.A. Miller. Nine Works.R.A. Miller. Nine Works. Signed. Not dated. Devil, snakes and cut out tin and paint on board. Great condition. Tallest is 15” x 79” h. Est. $300-600. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Bust of Beethoven,Signed Hans MullerPatinated Bronze Bust of Beethoven,Signed Hans Muller. This bust is inscribed with the signature "H. Muller". Hans Muller is Austrian and lived from 1873-1937. The pedestal is pinkish brown. &See Sold Price
Sold2021C.J. and Billie Meaders. Nine Works.C.J. and Billie Meaders. Nine Works. Signed. Mint condition. Largest is 10.5"h. Est. $300-600. Ship: $200See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFloreal April Inspired by Hans Muller Vienna Austria Female Bronze Sculpture - 9lbsUS$250
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1937 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rapunzel English Elenore Abbott ARTUS$14(3 bids)
3 days LeftHans AuctionMaster Shen Guoqiang's purple clay teapot works Plum blossom dragon egg teapot£120(2 bids)
3 days LeftHans Auction1210 Takao Kishimoto "The Seine (Paris)" oil painting landscape painting£2,400
3 days LeftHans AuctionOriginal paintings of the painter Shoichiro "Azegi" M15's published works£20,000