Sold2019Le crepuscle by Hans ErniArtist: Hans Erni Title: Le crepuscle Year: c. 1950 Dimensions: 34.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: 42 from the limited edition of 195 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, "Le Sagittaire", pencil signed and numbered 21/250, printed by Pierre de Tartas Paris. Surreal allegorical composition. 17.5"h x 24"w sight and 24"h x 30.5"w framed **Please Note: This iteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti "Le Chien" Bronze SculptureAfter Alberto Giacometti "Le Chien" Bronze Sculpture. Measures - 15" long x 8 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Watercolor young lady,Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Watercolor young lady, sight size 19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Erni - Omega variationArtist: Hans Erni Title: Omega variation Dimensions: 28in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited editon Medium: Lithograph Condition: Excellent SigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Erni "Europa and the Bull"Artist: Hans Erni Title: Europa and the Bull Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Size: 27" x 19 1/2" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS ERNI (SWITZERLAND, 1909-2015)"Mother and Child", lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 37/75. Handwritten note verso gives artist and title, says "Purchased in Chicago @ 1955". In artist decorated scraffito and silver frame, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage PEAN, RENE - LE CHIEN DU REGIMENT - FRENCHPEAN, Rene (1875-1940) LE CHIEN DU REGIMENT lithograph in colors, c. 1900, printed by Chaix, Paris, condition B+, backed on linen. 49.5 x 34 in (100 x 86 cm). PAUL ENSIA by R. LEFEBVRE. As framed 51 ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni: Minotaur, sanguine drawing, c.1950Hans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015): Minotaur, signed, sanguine drawing Dimensions:19.5x12.5 inches sight; 33x23 inches frame Provenance:A Chicago estate.See Sold Price
2017Hans Erni - LoversArtist: Hans Erni Title: Lovers Dimensions: 19in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color lithograph on paper Condition: MintSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS ERNI, SWISS (1909-2015) LITHOGRAPHMale and female nudes. Signed lower right. Numbered 61/100 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 32", (Sight) H 26" x W 21" Condition: Paper appears clean. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Picasso (Spain, 1881) "Le Chien" Sketch PaintingDESCRIPTION: An after Picasso (Spain, 1881) Le Chien painting depicting the abstract sketch of a Dachshund (Wiener dog), Picasso pet, called Lump, whom artist Picasso captured in several drawings. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Erni, drawingHans Erni, drawing, Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-1915), Stallion, charcoal on paper, signed lower right, 21"h x 15"w (sight), 30.5"h x 23.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
202 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPENDULE BORNE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un cupidon et d'un chien sur une base€1,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
138 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetLEPAGE, Arquebusier du Roi a Paris. Carabine de venerie a percussion a un coup a monture en noyerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
5 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
5 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)