Sold2018Hans Erni; 20thC. Swiss Artist Proof Lithograph SignedColor artist proof lithograph. Surrealist Composition. Pencil signed, inscribed to Andre Mathieu and marked E.A.; 19.5in. X 25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Erni; 20thC. Swiss Lithograph SignedLithograph. Entwined Figures. Artist Proof. Pencil signed and inscribed(Inscribed to Emile Mathieu); 20in. X 15in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni, Paul Albert Besnard, and Jan C. Vondrous(lot of 3) Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), Two Horses, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, Paul Albert Besnard (French, 1849-1934), "Marche aux Chevaux," etching, artist identified on plate lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909 - 2015)Two artworks, both lithographs. Signed and monogrammed with dove. 30 x 21 1/2 (largest); together with "Homage to Stravinsky" lithographs and artist book. (3 Works Total - with numerous lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Folon- Signed Postcard (Famous Belgium Artist)4.25X5.75 Picture postcard of one of Jean-Michel Folon's paintings. Signed, inscribed and addressed on the verso by Jean-Michel Folon to Jim Wiggins. In very good condition.(1934-2005) Jean-Michel FolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Erni; 20thC. Swiss Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Figure of a Crouched Man. Pencil signed and inscribed(Inscribed to Emile Mathieu); 29.75in. X 22.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Erni; 20thC. Swiss Lithograph SignedLithograph. Man and Woman. Signed, dated 16.8.57 and inscribed(Inscribed to Emile Mathieu); 12in. X 16in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni Signed LithographHans Erni (Swiss, 1909 - 2015) pencil signed lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered "58/150" lower left. Measures 20" x 26" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni: Minotaur, sanguine drawing, c.1950Hans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015): Minotaur, signed, sanguine drawing Dimensions:19.5x12.5 inches sight; 33x23 inches frame Provenance:A Chicago estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Erni "Europa and the Bull"Artist: Hans Erni Title: Europa and the Bull Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Size: 27" x 19 1/2" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, "Endorme", pencil signed and numbered, artists proof #8/#8. Scene of a sleeping woman. 20.75"h x 14.25"w sight and 27"h x 20.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS ERNI 'COUPLE DISCUTANT' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) color lithograph depicting a man and woman. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 45/100 lower left. Measures 21 1/2" (54.5cm) x 17" (43.2cm) + 3" (7.5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015)Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 13/100 in pencil 17 1/4 x 13 inches (image). Property from Palm Springs Art Museum Sold to Support the Care of Collections and theSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Print Assortment20th Century Print Assortment (3) items including Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) lithograph, undated, signed lower right, #59/120 lower left, blindstamped lower left, depicting a nymph and satyr in whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) LithographHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Lithograph Undated, signed lower right, #62/190 lower left, depicting an abstracted male figure; together with Esther Seymour Stevenson (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Embracing CoupleHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Embracing Couple lithograph signed and numbered 28/50 in pencil 24 3/4 x 34 inches (sight). Property from a Private Collector, Lincolnwood, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS ERNI (1909-2015) LITHOGRAPH THREE ZEBRASFramed lithograph on paper, Three Zebras, signed in pencil lower right, Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), numbered 2/ 200, sight: approx 17.25"h, 21.5"w, overall: 22.75"h, 27"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersDC JUSTICE LEAGUE GREEN LANTERN ROSS SIGNED PRINTUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Aldo Vitaleh Egyptian on the Nile Princess Bronze Sculpture DecoUS$300
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySung Min Kim ‘Bright Red Roses’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 36x24US$600
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Bruno Dimaio Signed Italian Oil on Canvas "Doll Seller"US$5,000