Sold2018Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung in 1959 for XXe Siecle (issue no. 12), printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size: 12 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches (310 x 232 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung for the art revue XXe Siecle (issue no. 12) and printed in Paris at the atelier Mourlot. Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches (315 x 240 mm). Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 12. 1959. With a pochoir by Fontana and other prints.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStael and Fontana, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung in 1973 for XXe Siecle, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; 310 x 240mm. Not signed. Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro <See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro <See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle Medium: Original offset lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung - Abstract on PaperArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Roger Bissiere Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LazzaroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung - Abstract on PaperArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Roger Bissiere Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LazzaroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung - Roger BissiereArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Roger Bissiere Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LazzaroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (After) - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hans Arp original linocut "Constellations" 1938Medium: original linoleum cut. A nice impression on wove paper, published in 1938 for the very rare XXe Siecle issue No. 4. Sheet size 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). Not signed. Condition: therSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung - UntitledArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Untitled Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite: XXe SieclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XXe siècle / China, late 20th CenturyPorte-plumes en céramique bleu et blanc. Chine, fin XXe siècle 12.5 x 10 x 24.5 cm – 5 x 4 x 9.75" English Description Blue and white ceramic pen stand. China, late 20th Century 12.5 x 10 x 24.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Teeny"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1938 Portfolio: Xxe Siecle, Volume XIII Medium: Original linoleum cut Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Xxe Siecle, Paris Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse "Teeny"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1938 Portfolio: Xxe Siecle, Volume XIII Medium: Original linoleum cut Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Xxe Siecle, Paris Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse "Portrait of a Woman"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1938 Portfolio: Xxe Siecle, Volume XIII Medium: Original woodcut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Xxe Siecle, Paris SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ French (two)CHAGALL MONUMENTAL WORKS; HOMAGE TO MARC CHAGALL, two hardbound books, each with a color lithograph, both published XXe Siecle, each 12 1/2 x 9 3/4". (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023PHÉNIX EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE PHOENIXDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine, représentant un phénix sur un rocher, parmi des pivoines. Milieu Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 12.5 x 7 x 3.5" English Description: CHSee Sold Price
SoldVASE BALUSTRE JAPONAIS EN PORCELAINE / JAPANESE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASEDescription française: Vase balustre en porcelaine, à décor polychrome d’un paon sur un rocher parmi des pivoines en fleurs. Japon, XXe siècle. Dimensions : 12 x 5.75 x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020TANNING, Dorothea (1910-2012). Dorothea Tanning:TANNING, Dorothea (1910-2012). Dorothea Tanning: Essais, Lettres, Poemes et Temoignages. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1997.† 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 119pp. 4 original lithographs by Masson, Matta and Miro, numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky original woodcut "Jungster Tag" (Judgement Day)Medium: original woodcut. (Catalogue reference Roethel 146). Printed in 1975 on Arches paper for the "Homage to Kandinsky" special edition of the art revue XXe Siecle. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches (308See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) , Gravure Futuriste, XXe SiècleGino Severini (1883 - 1966) , Gravure Futuriste, XXe Siècle This linocut was published in the French art journal XXe Siècle. Measures:12"x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in ParisUS$130
Oct 031 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in ParisUS$10
Oct 11DuMouchellesVarious Artists Miro, Calder, Giacometti Lithographs on Paper, 1952, "XXe Siecle 3 Art Et PoesieUS$70(1 bid)