Sold2018Joachim Probst Abstract Art '56 PARTIARCH PaintingJoachim Probst (1913-1980) American, New York. Original oil on board religious painting. Art titled "Patriarch #1". Artwork depicts an abstract portrait of Jesus. Signed lower left and on verso, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Arp Abstract Lithograph ConstellationFine Art,Print,Lithograph,Hans Arp Abstract Lithograph Constellation,,22H_15W,26H_18 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Godo Frabel Signed Glass Art VaseAbstract glass art vase by Hans Godo Frabel. Signed on base and dated 1977.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 - 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Yoruba Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde scSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"5 Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Eisen. H 27,5 - 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. See Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Igbomina, Nigeria, Ajasse Ipo (Stadt) A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji" Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Kaurischnecken, Kokosnussscheiben. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in NigeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria, Kwara State, Gegend von Ajasse Ipo (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria, Kwara State, Gegend von Omu-Aran (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kings of Africa210 Kings of Africa Art and Authority in Central Africa H 30,5 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Erna Beumers / Hans-Joachim Koloss - Jahn Vansina / Daniel P. Biebuyck - Claude Tardits / Mary H. Nooter - Marie-LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlmann, Hans o.T. 1957. Bleistift auf CMFabriano-Velin. 47,8 x 66,5 cm. Unten rechts innerhalb der€4,000
2 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Canvas Signed Hans Hofmann Modern Art Painting.US$450
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Hans Hartung Abstract Expressionism Painting On CanvasUS$450
Jun 28Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage abstract Hans Modern Old 20th CenturyPainting on Canvas (After)US$650
4 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Hans Hartung after French German Abstract drawing€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 8 Graphiken von Künstlern der DDR. Verschiedene Techniken, u. a.€240
4 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryHans Hofmann style of German American Abstract Expressionism painting on c/b€500
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Morris Original Hand Blown Glass Shard Vessel Vase Signed Abstract ArtUS$750