Sold2024HANS RICHTER (Austrian, 1920-) Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting "The Country Doctor"Hans Rudolf Richter (alias Hans Kerber) was born in Vienna, Austria in 1920. He was known for his masterful execution of an extensive series of romanticist portraits showing different professions. RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS RICHTER (Austrian, 1920-) Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting "The Gardener"Hans Rudolf Richter (alias Hans Kerber) was born in Vienna, Austria in 1920. He was known for his masterful execution of an extensive series of romanticist portraits showing different professions. RicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Kerber, Austrian (B. 1920)Hans Kerber, Austrian (B. 1920) Oil on Wood Panel "Accordion Player" Signed Top Left Corner. Measures 8-1/4" x 6", frame measures 13-3/4" x 11-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $200.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Richter, ‘Untitled (Traveling Sculpture)’, Relief,Silver relief on wood on velvet Germany, 1967 Hans Richter (1888-1976) – German artist Framed Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. (17.8 x 22.9 cm.) Frame dimensions: 14 ½ x 17 ¼ in. (36.8 x 43.8 cm.) Very goodSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Hans Richter 1971 Oil CanvasAttributed to Hans Richter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1888 - 1976. Hans Richter was born in Berlin, Germany on April 6, 1888.RicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Richter 1917 Gouache on Paper Art: 15" x 10"Frame: 21" x 16" (Attributed) Shipping in USA $ 90 Hans Richter was a German painter, graphic artist, avant-gardist, film-experimenter and producer. He was born in Berlin into a well-to-do family andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare and Early Signed Etching by Hans Richter, entitled "Skat"RICHTER, HANS. (1888-1976). German-American Dada painter, graphic artist, avant-garde film producer and art historian. Signed etching. (“Hans Richter”). 1p. 8vo. (Image: 5½” x 6&rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Richter - Dusk - Night - DawnArtist: Hans Richter Title: Dusk - Night - Dawn Year: 1949 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 31in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Richter Collage Mixed Media 1964Richter, Hans (Swiss/American, 1888-1976), Rr. S II, 1964, mixed media, paper collage and watercolor on board, signed and dated lower right, additionally inscribed by the artist to the former owner onSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAUSNER, Rudolf (Austrian, 1914-1995). Wandertag 36. 1979. ...HAUSNER, Rudolf (Austrian, 1914-1995). Wandertag 36. 1979. Lithograph on paper. Signed at lower right corner. #6/350. 29 ¾ x 22”. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Richter (1888 - 1976) SerigraphHans Richter (German, 1888 - 1976) Triptych "Transformation - Dusk, Night, Dawn" - Serigraph Pencil signed and dated ('49) middle right. Inscribed lower margin. Franz Bader Gallery (Washington DC) labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Richter (1888 - 1976): Footprint of DadaHans Richter 1888 - 1976 Footprint of Dada etching on Arches 1961; artist proof; signed, dated, titled and inscribed "epreuve d'artiste" in pencil Sheet: 9 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (24.8 x 21 cm.), Frame: 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Richter "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972Hans Richter (Berlin, 1888 - Locarno, 1976) "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972 etching, aquatint 37.5x27.5 cm signature in pencil lower right numbered 74/99 (from the edition of 99 copies and XXV coSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS RICHTER (1888, Berlino - 1976, Locarno) [Germania]litografia, 75x55 cm es. XXVII/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destra e timbro dello stampatore Baldoni di Pesaro in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Richter Autograph Musical Quotation SignedOrchestral and operatic conductor (1843-1916) closely associated with Richard Wagner. AMQS on an off-white 4.25 x 3.25 sheet, signed in bold ink, "Hans Richter, London, July, 1888," who adds two barsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Richter "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972Hans Richter (Berlin, 1888 - Locarno, 1976) "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972 etching, aquatint on arches paper 37.5x27.5 cm signature in pencil lower right numbered 74/99 (from the edition of 99 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithog, "The Doctor"by Ivo Saliger, 1920(Austrian 20th)Lithograph, "The Doctor"by Ivo Saliger, 1920(Austrian 20th). Lithograph measures 21 in x 28.5 in / The frame 31 in x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS RUDOLF PETERSEN SGRAFFITO TABLE LAMPThis unique and rare pottery lamp comes to you from the Rødovre studio of noted Danish ceramist H. Rudolf Petersen, whose work is often characterized by bold and graphic lines, mastery of the sgraffiSee Sold Price
SoldHANS RICHTER (1888-1976) Portrait 1910HANS RICHTER (1888-1976) Portrait 1910 monogrammé et daté 10 fusain sur papier signed with the artist's monogram and dated 10 charcoal on paper 30.3 x 24.1 cm. 11 13/16 x 9 7/16 in. FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Hans Rudolf SchulzeHans Rudolf Schulze (German, 1870-1951), "Cairo" (Children at the Mosque), 1907, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 11.5"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS RICHTER (1888 - 1976) Le plus ça change le plus c'est le méme (Dada fête) 1968 Litografia,HANS RICHTER (1888 - 1976) Le plus ça change le plus c'est le méme (Dada fête) 1968 Litografia, esemplare non numerato 21 x 38 cm Titolata in alto e numerata in basso a destra Firma e dedica al retSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Hans Rudolf Manuel Deutsch (1525-1571) WoodcutA depiction of Constantine the Great, with some hand coloring, 18th century or earlier. Dimensions:Sight is 18" x 14", the frame 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Variete, Verve, & Hans RichterA grouping including Variete magazine published in France July 1945, a Verve Revue auction catalog, and a Hans Richter catalog from the Byron Gallery New York published 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Richter Denise Rene PosterUnframed: 33"x23" . Minor crease to bottom and top left corners.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAGOPBHans Kerber (Austrian, b.1920) Three Oil on Canvas Paintings of Jolly Men, each signed Kerber, 8US$50
4 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberChristoph STIMMER (1490 - 1562). Gesamtansicht K?ln. Colonia Agrippina.€100
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain FigurineUS$25(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHans Frank (Austrian 1884-1948) Color Woodcut "White Peacock" c1920US$300
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHans Figura (Austrian 1898-1978) Colored Etching "Vitré - Bretagne" c1920sUS$300
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive Arts and Crafts Blue Green Amber 14K Gold Huge Cabochon Choker Necklace 142 gUS$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF KOPPITZ - Bewegungsstudie - Original vintage photolithographUS$2,000
5 days LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite NamaraUS$500