Sold2023Thoma, The Soul Between Time & Eternity, German 1stEd. 1919 illustrated"Die zwischen Zeit und Ewigkeit unsicher flatternde Seele" [The soul insecurely shimmying between Time and Eternity] by Hans Thoma, illustrated by the author, published by Eugen Diederichs Verlag, JenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thoma, Hans (1839 Bernau - Karlsruhe 1924)"Tritonenpaar (Triton und Nereide)". Farblithographie auf Karton (l. Gebrauchsspuren, verso Klebespuren), mittig u. mit Bleistift sign., am Rand bez. "Probedruck in silber" und im Stein monog. sowie dSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAZIS AND NUDISM: EXERCISE BOOKS (5)Good lot of five well-illustrated books written by the pioneer of ‘naturism' HANS SUREN (1885 - 1972). Includes: ‘Mensch und Sonne’ (‘Man and Sun’), ‘SelbstmassageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting withHans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting with soldiers on horseback patrolling the area. Signed and dated lower left with Munchen. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 11" x 16-1/4". Overall size: 17-See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Thoma PortraitHans Thoma, German, 1839-1924. Oil on canvas depicting a Pre-Raphaelite style portrait of a woman, depicted in half length and in profile, holding a stalk of lilies, perhaps St. Catherine of Siena. FaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eastman Kodak (OSS) Matchbox Camera „Camera-X“Sehr seltene „Streichholzschachtelkamera“ mit schwarzem Bakelitgehäuse und äußerer Metallhülle, Aufzugsknopf mit Markierungen bei 180 Grad und einfachem Zeit- und Sofortverschluss. HergestelltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2022SarkophagfragmentÄgypten, Dritte Zwischenzeit (ca. 1070–664 v. Chr.). Holzstukkatur, polychrom bemalt. Das geschwungene Kopfende des Sarges zeigt eine aufgerichtete Kobra zwischen einem geflügelten SkaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thoma Hans, Ritratto di contadino bavaresereca monogramma in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Platte China, 18.Jh. Kangxi Marke und Zeit.Platte China, 18.Jh. Kangxi Marke und Zeit. Wucai-Farbe, teilweise vergoldet. Im Spiegel Blumenarrangement in prächtigen Vasen, auf der Fahne in den Paneelen Blumendekor und verschiedene Fabeltiere.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) QuellnympheThoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) Quellnymphe (recto) / Rheintöchter (verso). Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton, bzw. auf Karton. Recto unten in der Mitte monogrammiert. Lichtmass 35x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRANDE CANAL VENICEEuropean School (20th c) / Probably Andre Hans Ficus (1919-1999) oil on panel 25 1/2 x 32 inches. signed illeg lower left framed 33 x 39 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021IWC "Da Vinci" Ewiger Kalender, 1990er JahreDamenmodell. Ref. 3735. Gelbgold Gehäuse Nr. 2471864, 28,5 mm. IWC Quarzwerk. Nr. 2496417. Weisses Zifferblatt mit Chronograph aus 3 Totalisatoren, Mondphasenanzeige, Datumsanzeige zwischen 4 und 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Jadeplakette China, Ming-Dynastie. Hellgräuliche Jade.Jadeplakette China, Ming-Dynastie. Hellgräuliche Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitetes Jaderechteck, einseitig leicht abgerundet. Drache zwischen Rankenwerk und Lotus. L 13,8, B 5,2 cm. Mit passendem, sch�See Sold Price
Sold2018Entenaskos Etruskisch, um 300 v.C. Rötlicher Ton mitEntenaskos Etruskisch, um 300 v.C. Rötlicher Ton mit schwarzer Bemalung. Askos in Form einer Ente, der Bügelhenkel zwischen Kopf und Ausguss. H 16 cm. - Repariert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2021Extraordinary binding, La Princess LointaineHeading: Author: Rostand, Edmond Title: La Princesse Lointaine: Pièce en quatre actes en vers Place Published: Paris Publisher:Aux Dépens D'un Amateur Date Published: 1919 Description:See Sold Price
Sold20182 Aryballoi, 1 Miniaturaryballos und -skyphos2 Aryballoi, 1 Miniaturaryballos und -skyphos Miniaturskyphos. Protokorinthisch, um 640 v.C. Corpus mit laufenden Hunden zwischen Strahlenkranz und Liniendekor. H 4,5, D 6. Kugelaryballos. KorinthischSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Olsen for Frem Røjle dining set with six chairsHans Olsen (1919-1992) for Frem Røjle dining set with six chairs Denmark, 1960s teak, vinyl, plastic stamped marks table has internal flip leaf closed: 41 3/4"dia x 29 1/4"h; fully extended: 61 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "buti"Stehende männliche Figur, "buti" Yaka / Yanzi, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - H+K Galerie, Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Olsen (1919-1992) for Frem Rojle dining setHans Olsen (1919-1992) for Frem Rojle, dining set, Denmark, 1960s, teak, orignal black vinyl, table with Danish Control tag, the chair backs fit neatly into the table apron; one self-storing leaf, 47"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Olsen for Glostrup Mobelfabrik sofa leatherHans Olsen (1919-1922) for Glostrup Mobelfabrik, sofa, Denmark, 1960s, rosewood, black leather, Glostrup Denmark label, 73"w x 28"d x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Olsen for Frem Rojle table and chairs signedHans Olsen (1919-1992) for Frem Rojle, dining table and chairs, four, Denmark, 1960s, teak, ebony, original black vinyl upholstery, each with branded Frem Rojle mark, the chair backs fit neatly into tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Olsen for Frem Rojle dining set, one leafHans Olsen (1919-1992) for Frem Rojle, dining set, Denmark, 1960s, teak, orignal black vinyl, each piece with branded mark, the chair backs fit neatly into the table apron; one self-storing leaf, tablSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHausmann, Raoul Mechanischer Kopf (Der Geist unserer Zeit). 1919/20. Silbergelatineabzug auf€200
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Hans Olsen (1919-1992), A Danish Modern teak wood credenza, circa 1950sUS$300
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "nomoli"CHF 160(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 10(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "mahen yafe"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Corinthian aryballos with four-leaf motif, 1st half of the 6th century B.C.€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Art Nouveau porcelain figurine of a mother with child, Rudolf Marcuse (1878 - 1940), Royal€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Japanese copper and silver inlaid bronze vases, Meiji period, late 19th century€600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA hussar's estoc, modern collector's replica using some older parts€1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHans Agne JAKOBSSON (1919-1982) : Paire de jardinieres en fer forge et cuivre patine. Etiquette de€600
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Ceremonial Sword, "afena"CHF 2,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, "tadae", mounted as a BroochCHF 500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKowaliska, Irene 2 Madonnendarstellungen. 1975 - 1981. Mischtechniken mit Collage und Textil, je auf€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBauer, Martin Cloud 17 gold. 2023. Geltinte auf schwarzem Hahnemühle-Velin. 25,1 x 37,5 cm€350
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA heavy etched round shield, collector's replica in the style of the 16th century€600