Sold2020Hariot, Paul 1903 Lot of 6 Botanical Prints of RosesChromolithographs Published 1903, Paris for "Le Livre D'Or des Roses" by Paul Hariot. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (31 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hariot, Paul 1903 Antique Botanical Print. RoseChromolithograph Published 1903, Paris for "Le Livre D'Or des Roses" by Paul Hariot. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (31 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Livre Des Mille Nuits Et Une NuitLe Live Des Mille Nuits et Une Nuit with illustration by Van Dongen. Gallimard, Paris, 1955. Three volumes with colorful bindings and slipcases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cookery.- Escoffier (Auguste) Le livre des menus. Complément indispensable du Guide Culinaire,Cookery.- Escoffier (Auguste) Le livre des menus. Complément indispensable du Guide Culinaire, first edition, half-title, folding letterpress table at end, half-title stained, occasional spottingSee Sold Price
Sold20241st Edition: Book of The Homeless (Le Livre Des Sans-Foyer) : E Warton, 1916First Edition: Book of The Homeless (LE LIVRE DES SANS-FOYER): Edith Warton, 1916. The Book of the Homeless is a 1916 collection of essays, art, poetry, and musical scores. Proceeds of its sales wereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Livre des Mots, Childrens French Vocab BookFrench language vocabulary book for early readers , native or foreign language learning. Title: Le Livre de Mots ( The Book of Words) , hardback book by author Richard Scarry. Golden Press Inc, 1963.See Sold Price
Sold20231893 Charles Asselineau "Le Livre des Sonnets" Hardcover BookDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of antique hardcover books. This set includes the following books: (1) 1893 "Le Livre des Sonnets" hardcover book by Charles Asselineau. French Edition. Edited by Alphonse LSee Sold Price
Sold20198 finely bound volumes of 1,001 Nights in FrenchHeading: Author: Mardrus, J.C. Title: Le Livre des Milles Nuits et une Nuit Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: [c.1900] Description: 8 volumes. Edited by EugSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Antique Leather-Bound Bookscomprising "Paris ou le livre des cent-et-un", Volumes 3, 5, 6, and 12, Brussels: Louis Hauman and Co., 1832-33; Charles Lever: The Dodd Family Abroad, London: Chapman and Hall, 1859; and "The BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Berque (1896-1954) Original LithographOriginal lithograph by Jean Berque (1896-1954), "Le Livre Seelle des Sept Seaux," pencil signed lower right. Excellent condition, very fresh colors. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL LE LIVRE ITALIEN VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTERMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). A mid-20th century vintage modern French colored lithograph exhibition poster for an exhibition held in 1953 at the Gallerie des Ponchettes, Nice. Printed onSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATEUS$200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Lazar Original Oil Painting Modern Interior Design Signed ArtworkUS$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Chant des Vagues. Ponape, Est Carolines (#32).,US$900(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
91 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersColin Harrison RHA (b.1939) Le Repos des Models, fond ornamental et Damier Oil on board, 47 x 73cm€1,400
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)US$6,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1822 Le Patriotisme Des Volontaires Royaux SoftcoverUS$1
Nov 11Modern JewelryGUCCI NECKLACE LE MARCHE DES MERVEILLES CAT HEAD SILVER 750 K18 YG GOLD AUTHUS$890
19 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3US$1(1 bid)