Sold2023Amazing Alice Ravenel Huger Smith WatercolorBeautiful Alice Ravenel Huger Smith watercolor, 26 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1876 - 1958. Alice Ravenel Huger Smith was born in Charleston, South Carolina, in 1876. She had thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Alice Ravenel Huger Smith WatercolorNice Alice Ravenel Huger Smith watercolor. 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. 1876 - 1958. One of the leading artists of the Charleston, South Carolina Renaissance, 1915 to 1940, Alice Smith wSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR : THE COURTYARD OF THE MAMOUSET INN OF WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR" 24" XF. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR : THE COURTYARD OF THE MAMOUSET INN OF WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR" 24" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Alice Ravenel Huger Smith WatercolorBeautiful Alice Ravenel Huger Smith watercolor. 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1876 - 1958. One of the leading artists of the Charleston, South Carolina Renaissance, 1915 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xanthus Russell Smith Watercolor of the US Frigate Constitution.Xanthus Russell Smith (1839 - 1929). Depicting the Constitution, rebuilt above the deck as a training vessel, in Portsmouth, NH in the 1890’s. 9 x 12 inches, sight. Framed, 20 x 23 inches. XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Alice R. H. Smith WatercolorNice Alice R. H. Smith watercolor. 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1876 - 1958. Alice Ravenel Huger Smith was born in Charleston, South Carolina, in 1876. She had the schooling oSee Sold Price
Sold20173 LOWELL ELLSWORTH SMITH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS3 LOWELL ELLSWORTH SMITH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS Lot of 3 Lowell Ellsworth Smith watercolor on paper framed paintings, each signed in the bottom right hand corners. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022XANTHUS RUSSELL SMITH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGWatercolor on paper. Image 7 1/2 inches x 4 1/2 inches. Framed under glass 18 inches x 15 inches. Signed and dated lower left. Man fishing by bridge. Mark on Back Xanthus Smith estate Maine.Listed artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Andre Smith watercolorJules Andre Smith (American 1880-1959)- In The Art Gallery- watercolor and pen and ink, 1936, signed Andre Smith, 1936 lower right, very good condition. 10 3/4 x 8 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold20222 Elmer Boyd Smith Watercolor Illustrations, PocohantasElmer Boyd Smith (American, 1860-1943) two watercolor on paper illustrations for the book STORY OF POCAHONTAS AND CAPTAIN JOHN SMITH, 1906. First painting depicts Captain Smith, kneeling on one knee aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Albert E. Smith watercolor Wood NymphSmith, attributed to Albert E. (American 1862 - 1940), Wood Nymph, 1920's, watercolor, 12 x 8.5 inches, signed A.E. Smith lower right, framed in a gilded and scrolling Newcomb Macklin frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Pember Smith; Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper(mounted on board). Morning - Venice Harbor. Signed l.l. and dated 1876; 9in. X 7in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Harmer Smith (American, 1906-1980) 1940 World'sFor Your / Summer Vacation / World's Fair / New York ca. 1940  artist's name printed in image; printed Polygraphic Company of America, Inc., N.Y.C. 23 x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth P. Smith watercolorEllsworth P. Smith (American 1895-1996) ''The Rockport Massachusetts Art Gallery''- watercolor on paper, signed Ellsworth P. Smith lower right, framed. 18 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith watercolor, "Marion"G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor, "Marion", signed lower right, sight 23" x 17", in a 30 1/4" x 24" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minna W. Smith Watercolors [Mountain, Seascape]Two (2) Minna Walker Smith (Connecticut 1883-1960) watercolors. Artist is a member of the American Watercolor Society. Both signed by artist lower left. Both measure 10.25-in. x 12-in. sheet size. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2023World's Fair 'For Your Summer Vacation' Poster by Robert Harmer Smith (American, 1907 - 1980)World's Fair 'For Your Summer Vacation' Poster by Robert Harmer Smith (American, 1907 - 1980). Framed. Signed 'Bob Smith'. Admission: 50 Cents. By the Polgraphic Company of America. Made in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norbert Smith, watercolor & gouache, Male Figures, pair, each image size 9" x 13" plus mats andNorbert Smith, watercolor & gouache, Male Figures, pair, each image size 9" x 13" plus mats and frames, well listed artist, born Chicago, 1923.....Norbert B. Smith, born in Chicago in 1923, has won ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Smith, Watercolor on Paper, Sheep in Barn20th/21st C., signed l.l.c. and titled illegibly in pencil underneath Overall: 24-3/8"h x 30-1/4"w Sight: 23"h x 28-7/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith, watercolor, "Abstract"G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor, "Abstract", sight 18" x 24", in a 25 1/4" x 31 1/2" frame, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell E. Smith watercolorLowell E. Smith (American 1924-2008) Untitled watercolor on paper, signed Lowell Ellsworth Smith A.W. S. lower left, matted and framed. 14 x 10" Provenance: SilverstonSee Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith, watercolor, "Vermont Landscape"G Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), watercolor painting, "Vermont Landscape", signed lower right, 14" x 20" sight, framed 19-3/4" x 25-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor onUS$150
6 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor onUS$150
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlexander Francis Harmer (1856-1925) California Watercolor "Santa Barbara Oaks" 1896US$2,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsVincent D Smith Original Figurative Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmWALTER SMITH AWS [American Watercolor Society] England Abbey RuinsUS$50
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmWALTER SMITH AWS [American Watercolor Society] Spanish Journey, Watercolor Painting.US$50
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAugustus John (1878-1961) Study with Two Women and a Child by the Coast Watercolour wash and€5,500