Sold2021Harold Harris, Untitled, brushed metalHarold Harris, American, 1922-2003, Untitled, brushed metal,in spherical form, unsigned Artists bio: Harris began working as a sculptor in the early 70's beginning with driftwood found on Cape Cod beaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Cohen - Untitled (Geometric Abstraction)Lot 151 Harold Cohen British (1928-2016) Untitled (Geometric Abstraction) (1961) oil on canvas signed verso 49 1/2 x 55 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 50 x 55 3/5 x 1 1/2 inches, wood stripe frame ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Harris, Untitled, bronze on standHarold Harris, American 1922-2003, untitled, bronze on stand, signed Harris-02. Artists bio: Harris began working as a sculptor in the early 70's beginning with driftwood found on Cape Cod beaches wheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Zussin, Untitled (Chamberstick)USA, 1950 oil on canvas 10" x 11" frame 5" x 6 1/4" aperture Heavy impasto painting of a chamberstick by Harold Zussin. Harold Zussin was a largely self-taught painter and printmaker, aside from a briSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Larson "Untitled Landscape" - Mixed Media and Watercolor on BoardHAROLD LARSON Mixed Media and Watercolor on Board Signed Lower Left 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Harold Murphy, Untitled WatercolorTitle: Untitled. Artist: Alice Harold Murphy (1896-1966) Watercolor, undated. Unsigned. Paper size 13 1/8 x 17 1/8" (33.4 x 43.5 cm). Alice Harold Murphy (1896-1966) Printmaker and painter, was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Altman, Untitled (Park in Springtime)Harold Altman(1924 - 2003)Untitled (Park in Springtime)color lithograph, Hors Commerce editionsigned lower right: Altmaneditioned lower left: HC16 1/2 x 24 in. (41.91 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 33 3/4 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Goldthwait (1869-1932) BritishHarold Goldthwait, (untitled) fishing, oil on board, signed lower right, 9.5" h x 14.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Strands of Hair From Harold Lloyd W/COAElvis Presley Strands of Hair From Harold Lloyd W/COA - These strands of hair from the beloved entertainer Elvis Presley were obtained from Elvis' cousin Harold Lloyd. The lot includes a certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Christopher Davies, UntitledHarold Christopher Davies Untitled 1959oil on linen 37.5 h x 49.75 w in (95 x 126 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Harold C. Davies 4/20/59 Confidence of Williamson, Big Sandy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Harrington Betts, Untitled (Dune Scene)Harold Harrington Betts Untitled (Dune Scene) c. 1920oil on linen 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) Signed to lower left 'H. H. Betts'. Provenance: Jane Meyer FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold B. Helwig, UntitledHarold B. Helwig Untitled 1973enameled copper 6 h × 4 w in (15 × 10 cm) Incised signature and number to lower left 'HHelwig 70413'. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Matthews Brett - Untitled (Three Working Men)Lot 270 Harold Matthews Brett American (1880-1955) Untitled (Three Working Men) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 1/4 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 33 1/8 x 28 x 1 7/8 inches,wood frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Harrington Betts, UntitledHarold Harrington Betts Untitled (Landscape with Sheep and Figures) 1907pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper sight: 4.875 h x 7.125 w in (12 x 18 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'H. BettSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD BARLING TOWN. UNTITLED 1954[HAROLD BARLING TOWN] UNTITLED, 1954. Print. Signed and dated on the plate. Image size: 20” x 16” Frame Size: 28” x 22”See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Shapinsky American, 1925-2004 Untitled, a double-sided workHarold Shapinsky American, 1925-2004 Untitled, a double-sided work Signed Shapinsky (ll) Oil and ink on paper 20 x 18 5/8 inches (50.8 x 47.3 cm) This work retains the catalog number A84.127 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harold Frank (American, 1917-1995) Untitled [Head].Harold Frank (American, 1917-1995) Untitled [Head]. Oil and pencil on paper. Signed "H. Frank" LR Sight: 9.5" x 8" Frame: 18.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Harold Murphy, Dock Scene, Etching and DrypointTitle: Dock Scene. (Untitled). Artist: Alice Harold Murphy (1896-1966) Etching and drypoint. Undated. Edition c.5. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "PW ASL" and "SAE". PW ASL stands for printed at the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD SHAPINSKY (1925 - 2004, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#89).HAROLD SHAPINSKY (1925 - 2004, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#89). Gouache and ink on paper, 1950. 216x280 mm; 8x11 inches. Signed, Shapinsky, and dated, 50, lower left. Signed, Shapinsky, and inscribed, CA-50See Sold Price
Sold2024† Harold Cohen (British, 1928 - 2016), Untitled (1983), signed and dated in pencil (lower left),† Harold Cohen (British, 1928 - 2016), Untitled (1983), signed and dated in pencil (lower left), digital print on BFK Rives wove paper, 57 x 76.5 cm, unframed (rolled)See Sold Price
SoldHarold Shapinsky (American, 1925-2004) Untitled, c. 1970Harold Shapinsky (American, 1925-2004) Untitled, c. 1970 gouache on card signed Shapinsky (lower right) 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Size 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Untitled, 1982Oil on panel30 x 44 cmFrame: 53 x 68 cmSigned and dated by the artist lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Untitled, 1982Oil on panel27,5 x 42 cmFrame: 51 x 66 cmSigned and dated by the artist lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Henry Harold VickersHenry Harold Vickers (Canadian, 1851-1918), Untitled (Figure with Flock in the Field), oil on panel, signed lower left, sight: 6.25"h x 8.25"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage FrameUS$700
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea setUS$3,250(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and GouacheUS$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$900(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000