Sold2024Harry Anderson Lamp SculptureHarry Anderson Lamp Sculpture, Phila. b.1943, Found Object artist, mixed media with Lily aluminum cup, iron wheel, porcelain creamer, world globe, etc., monogrammed signature on base,'98', 32"h. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2016Adrienne Anderson Mixed Media Work, "Rebel Flag"Adrienne Anderson (American (Virginia/ Georgia), b. 1949). "Rebel Flag", mixed media on handmade paper, signed lower right. An artful depiction of the Rebel Flag of the American Confederacy with the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. ANDERSON: Mixed Media AbstractMixed media collage and acrylic abstract in tan and brown, unframed, on hard board, by Robert L. Anderson (American, 1928-2017). [32" H x 24" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. ANDERSON: Mixed Media AbstractMixed media collage and acrylic abstract in blues, unframed, on hard board, by Robert L. Anderson (American, 1928-2017). [32" H x 24" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Anderson, Mixed Media Collage Painting, Abstract Landscape, Signed, FramedTom Anderson, Mixed Media Collage Painting, Abstract Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 11 x 14 matte, 20.25 x 24.25 outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Botkin Mixed Media 'Akhito II'Henry Botkin, America (1896-1983). Mixed media signed lower left, title on verso 'Akhito II' and dated 1969. Thin gold metal frame over wood. Includes paperwork from Frank Rehn Gallery, New York for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Gottlieb Mixed Media Painting, Glass BlowersHarry Gottlieb (American, 1895-1992) mixed media on paper painting depicting three figures dressed in protective aprons during the process of blowing glass, one rolling a bright green vase shape, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. ANDERSON? SIGNED MIXED MEDIA.Abstract cubist composition. Mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated '48 to lower left. From a Glendale, NY estate. Dimensions: 19.75" h x 16" w. Frame: 26.5" h x 22.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Fonesca Mixed Media Native American ArtworkHarry Fonesca Mixed Media Native American Artwork. Harry Fonesca (American, 1926-2006) artwork mixed media ink, watercolor and gold leaf depicting Native American animal symbols under a full moon. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erica Michelle Anderson: UntitledErica Michelle Anderson: Untitled </> Mixed media collage, signed with initials 'EMA.M' lower right and on the reverse.  23 1/2 x 19 3/4 in., 30 x 25 1/2 in. (frame). </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media onTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media on Canvas 2017, signed lower right, depicting a portrait of Nina Simone in acrylic, collage, resin and crushed glass; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media onTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media on Canvas 2016, signed lower left, depicting a portrait of a young Michael Jackson in acrylic paint, collage, resin and crushed glass; provenance: OakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Irving Gates. Mixed-Media SculptureHarry Irving Gates (American, 1934-). A mixed-media sculpture under Lucite, titled "How Many Fairies Can Dance On A Head Of A Pin". Signed on outside of case. 7-1/4in tall x 5in wide x 2-3/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Noland Anderson A USA Mixed Media Historical SynagoguesJudaica Art. An original mixed media historical synagogues of USA by Noland Anderson Frame 20.5in H x 20.5in L. Picture 10in H x 10.5in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY BRORBY Modernist Mixed Media Doorway 1947 Rare Early WorkHarry Brorby (1927-2012). Rare Early Work! Modernist Doorway, 26" x 20" sight size mixed media (framed size: 36" x 29") signed/dated lower right: Harry Brorby '47. Condition: Viewed through glass appeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Harry FritziusHarry Fritzius (American, 1932-1989), Embracing Figures, 1986, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 44.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom ANDERSON: Colorful Abstract, Mixed MediaTom Anderson (American, b. 1951) mixed media colorful abstract. [Image: 14" H x 19" W; Frame: 21" H x 25 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2023Gayle Anderson Original Signed Mixed Media HawaiiGayle Anderson Original Signed Mixed Media Hawaii. Measures 21" x 17". Local pickup available in Glenview, IL. FRAMED ART WILL ONLY BE SHIPPED THROUGH LIVEAUCTIONEERS "LIVESHIPPING" SERVICE OR SELF-ARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Spiers Arts & Crafts Landscape PaintingHarry Spiers. American. Mixed media. Arts and Crafts landscape. 1926. Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Good condition. Sight size: 22-¾” x 26-½”. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed MediaGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed Media on Paper 15.5''x17.5'' Sight. Northwest coast native u-form inspired abstract composition. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 24'See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a portrait of the pop star in colorful splatter paint application, unframed Property from: anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Mixed Media on MasoniteHarry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Mixed Media on Masonite 1965, signed and dated upper right, a multi-layered abstract collage, in a silver tone metal frame Property from: a Private Collector, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, portrait depicting iconic contemporary musician, having shattered glass overlay, unframed Property from: an OakSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry A Davis 18x28 Mixed Media "Bathers at Night"Harry A Davis (IN, 1914 - 2006) 18x28 , Mixed Media , SLR, dated 1961 , "Bathers at Night" , Depicting abstract figures bathing Provenance: estate of the artist, personal collection size as framed 23See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on Paper signed Diego Riviera (Mexican, 1886-1957) and dated 47 lower rightUS$200
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Claude Monet lower rightUS$250(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower RightUS$350
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed ANGEL ACOSTA LEON (Cuban, 1932-1964) lower leftUS$500
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Carreno and dated 47 lower RightUS$500
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed MEDIVE and dated 1999 lower rightUS$1,200
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed BERNARD BUFFET Clown on Blue BackgroundUS$325(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Canvas signed RUBEN PEDRO RODRIGUEZ (Cuban)US$100
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and pastel on paper signed Pedro Alvarez (1967-2004) and dated 51US$350
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Marjorie Kubala American (20th Century)US$350
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed abstract Mixed Media on paper signed Baruj Salinas lower leftUS$500
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, Titled Rooster, signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artistUS$950
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), lower rightUS$1,000