Sold2021Painted sled, with central roundel, patrioticPainted sled, with central roundel, with American eagle and patriotic shield, 47'' l., 12 1/4'' w. Provenance: Gemini Antiques, Oldwick, NJ, 2013.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted sled, with stars and horse, prancer horsePainted sled, with stars, American flag, and horse, titled 240 Prancer, 32'' l., 13'' w. Provenance: Alan Katz Americana, Madison, CT, 2017.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature painted sled, Flying LibertyMiniature painted sled, early 20th c., the top with a printed scene of flying Liberty, 16 1/2'' l., 7 1/4'' w. Competitive In-House shipping is available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted sled, with sailboatPainted sled, with a central roundel of a sailboat on a blue ground, with stenciled floral highlights, 45 1/2'' l., 13 1/2'' w. Provenance: Richard Wright; Sotheby's, New York, Sculptural FantasySee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Painted SledMiniature paint-decorated sled. L 14-1/2" W 4-3/4" H 4-1/2". Condition: Fine original condition. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/vl87jk4lwzlaxhn/AABady6nrOLBDKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted sled, decorated with the American flagPainted sled, decorated with the American flag, 47'' l., 12'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted sled, decorated with a dogs headPainted sled, decorated with a dogs head on top and red runners, 43'' l., 10 1/2'' w. Provenance: Gemini Antiques, Oldwick, NJ, November 2012.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted sled, with sailing ship and red and greenPainted sled, with sailing ship and red and green surrounds, 41'' l., 12'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Mfg. Co. painted sled, decorated with a birParis Mfg. Co. painted sled, decorated with a bird on a red ground, 34'' l., 12 1/2'' w. Provenance: C. Muller Antiques, Groveport, OH, August 11, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted SledPaint-decorated sled with painted chicken. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 26-1/2" W 13" H 7-5/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/awz7c7tmis8zllf/AAD5d7See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Mfg. Co. painted sled, with songbirdParis Mfg. Co. painted sled, with songbird on a red ground, 33 1/2'' l., 11 1/4'' w. Provenance: Out of Hand Antiques, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2021Odd fellows theme painted sled starOdd fellows theme painted sled, inscribed A.C. I.O. of O.F. on a green ground with central star, 33'' l., 14'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique red painted sled w robin painted dec andAntique red painted sled w robin painted dec and initialed FRS - attrib Paris, ME - 31" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted sled, with floral decoration greenPainted sled, with floral decoration on a green ground, 35'' l., 12'' w. Provenance: C. Muller Antiques, Groveport, OH, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early painted sled in old green and redEarly painted sled in old green and red, traces of yellow striping left on the paint, runners are lined with metal, 33"L x 12.5"W x 9.5"TSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PAINTED SLED.Ca. 1900, maple. Maroon with yellow, blue and white carriage striping and initials "FMD" on sides. Steel runners. Some wear. 4.75"h. 10.75"w. 44"l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Child's red painted sled with stenciled hockey playersChild's red painted sled with stenciled hockey players on front - several hairlines, minor loss to top board - 36.5"L - circa 1900; together with a 19th century top to a child's sled.See Sold Price
Sold2023All Original 19th C. Hand Painted Sled In Blue With Floral DecorationAll original 19th C. hand painted sled in blue with floral decoration. Small chip on back (see photo). 14" wide, 11" tall, 40" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PAINTED SLED.Late 19th-early 20th century, oak and pine with steel runners. Runners have swan head finials, turned spreader bar and red painted seat with yellow leaf bracket and black hot air balloon. Partial shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINTED SLED.Late 19th century, oak and pine. Iron runners, worn red paint and black and white carriage stripping. 12.75"w. 40"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019c19th Century Primitive Hand Painted SledStunning c19th Century folk art hand painted sled. Sled and bentwood rails painted in barn red primary paint with pale blue scrolls, green leaves with red and white flowers and black stripes. The fronSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand. Four deep Solöga plates inUS$150
1 day LeftJasper52Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand. Seven Solöga dinner plates inUS$260
Oct 10DuMouchellesC. Harry Allis (American, 1870-1938) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, 1896, "Palmer Park, Detroit,US$750
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$12,000
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCYUS$5,000(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$900(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"US$1,400(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.US$1,800(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyUS$3,750(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"US$1,500(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)