Sold2024Mary Bigelow (AM 1886-1969) Rockport School TownscapeMary Bigelow (American 1886-1969) Rockport School Street scene oil on board- signed lower left 20 x 24" 24 x 28" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Jesus, Joseph and Mary", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 10 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed, overall, 12 in. x 14 1/2 in. x 7/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Conrad BuffConrad Buff (American, 1886-1975), "Portrait of Mary E. Buff," oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 24"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsbrough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Bigelow - "Leaning Red Silo, Vernon, Vermont"Mary Bigelow (New Hampshire, 1886-1969). "Leaning Red Silo, Vernon, Vermont." Oil on artists board, signed "Mary Bigelow" lower left, inscribed on the back "M 081, Owned by Beverly LerMond (?) 1958 toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Joseph Leading Mary and Jesus", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 14 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Nativity: Mary and Angels Awaiting the Birth of Jesus", ca. 1960 oil on canvas board monogrammed lower right and titled en verso. Framed. 16" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFF, Conrad. Oil on Board. Unexpected Visitors.Signed lower left. An illustration for Mary and Conrad Buff's 1953 Children's book "Magic Maize", pp. 59; accompanied by a copy of the book. Conrad Buff (Swiss, active in America, 1886-1975). From a NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Buff (1886-1975), Snow-capped mountains in a lakeside landscape, Oil on artist board, 16" H xConrad Buff(1886-1975)Snow-capped mountains in a lakeside landscapeOil on artist boardEstate signed lower right: Conrad Buff; the estate ink stamp with signature by Mary Elizabeth Buff on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mitchell, 3 PaintingsMary S. Mitchell, lot of three paintings, oil on artist board, signed and dated 1939, 16" h x 19" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from Marblehead, MassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1886 - 1939) oil painting on canvasAttributed to Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1886 - 1939) oil painting on canvas depicting a circus trapeze act scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1919. Mounted in an ornate goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Konstantin Korovine (1861 - 1939)Attributed To: Konstantin Alexievitch Korovine, Russian (1861 - 1939) Oil on Board "Parisian Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 11" x 14", frame measures 13" x 15-1/2'. A work listed as "attriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Joiner Oil on Board Forest LandscapeHarvey Joiner (Kentucky/Indiana, 1852-1932) oil on board landscape painting depicting sunlight breaking through a deserted road or path in a lush springtime forest setting. Signed "Harvey Joiner" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jerzy Kossak Oil on Board 1929Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955). Oil on board depicting a soldier embracing a woman next to a horse. Signed and dated 1929 along the lower left. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 14 5/8 x width: 9 3/4 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024KONSTANTIN KOROVINE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievitch Korovine, Russian, 1861 to 1939, oil painting on board depicting a still life with flowers in a seascape. Signed, and inscribed, Crimea, lower to the center. Framed. KonstantinSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PARIS BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) impressionist oil on board painting depicting a view of a Paris street at night. Signed and titled lower left. Circa the 1920s-1930s. Framed. Konstantin AlekseySee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PARIS BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) impressionist oil on board painting depicting a view of a Paris street at night. Signed and titled lower left. Circa the 1920s-1930s. Framed. Konstantin AlekseySee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Caroline Haines, Prior-Hamblin SchoolAttributed to Sturtevant Hamblin (Active 1825-1856). Portrait of Miss Mary Caroline Haines, oil on board within period grain painted frame. Waist length depiction, she is wearing a blue puffy sleeve dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 17 7/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed, overall 21 in. x 27 in. x 1 in. Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, "Collection Richard C. Edgeworth, Chicago" stamp and inscribed "Mrs. Jack Brittain" en verso, 11 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024ALDRO T. HIBBARD, OIL, VERMONT WINTER LANDSCAPE.Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886 - 1972) oil on artist board, Vermont winter landscape. Signed lower left, A.T. Hibbard, with a Vose Galleries Label on reverse, with title 'Stream, Branch of The West RiveSee Sold Price
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGeorge Matthew Bruestle (American, 1872-1939) Oil on BoardUS$200
Jun 15OAB AuctionsHarvey Johnson Original Oil Painting On Board Western Landscape Signed Art LargeUS$1,200
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexis Matthew Podchernikoff (American, 1886-1933) 'Sun's Golden Glow' Oil on BoardUS$200