Sold2022John Hauser (1859-1913), Pueblo of LagunaJohn Hauser (1859-1913), Pueblo of Laguna, gouache on paper, 18 x 10, signed lower right: John Hauser. 1900. label:, Provenance: Lockwood's Midwestern Galleries, Inc. Cincinnati, Ohio Fenn Galleries LSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Hauser A Shot to TellJohn Hauser(American, 1859-1913)A Shot to Tell, 1903oil on canvassigned and dated17.5"h x 11.5"woverall: 27.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young. Funeral Procession.Purvis Young. Funeral Procession. Signed. Paint on found wood panel. Minor loss expected with age, otherwise great condition. 96" w x 28" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $3,000-5,000. BuySee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - Jacob's Procession to EgyptArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Jacob's Procession to Egypt Year: 1958 Dimensions: 21 1/4in. by 15 3/8in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dahlov Ipcar, Am. 1917-2017, Farm Animal Procession,Dahlov Ipcar (Am. 1917-2017) Farm Animal Procession Watercolor and acrylic on paper laid to board, framed under glass Signed u.l. 15" x 18 5/16" actual, 18 1/2" x 22 1/4" framed Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hauser Signed 'Rococo Interior' Oil on CanvasL. Hauser 'Rococo Interior' historicist oil on canvas painting of three ladies at a table with love letters, signed lower right, in giltwood frame. Sight 20.25" H x 16" W. Frame 31.5" H x 27.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024YAROSLAVA S. MILLS Colorful Bridal Procession Painting. Reverse painted on Glass. 2 Horse draw carriYAROSLAVA S. MILLS Colorful Bridal Procession Painting. Reverse painted on Glass. 2 Horse draw carriage with bride and groom as people watch. Vintage paint finished frame. Signed. Dimensions: Frame HeSee Sold Price
SoldFollower of Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) Church Interior with Procession fram...Follower of Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) Church Interior with Procession unsigned; identified in pencil inscription (on the reverse of the frame) oil on panel 29.3 x 35.8 cm (11 9/See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hauser (American, 1859-1913)John Hauser (American, 1859-1913) The Lookout, 1903 gouache on paper signed and dated to lower right 12 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Gouache Painting, Ceremonial ProcessionPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006 ) Ceremonial Procession, gouache on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions:15 x 19 in. image size, 28 x 32 in. as framed. Condition: AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN MUGHAL GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.5", W 14" NOBLE PROCESSIONINDIAN MUGHAL GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.5", W 14" NOBLE PROCESSION Depicting a noble riding a stallion surrounded by retainers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Naha Sr., Shalako ProcessionRaymond Naha Sr.(Hopi, 1933 - 1974)Shalako Processiongouache on boardsigned lower right: R. NAHA ©31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.38 x 99.70 cm.), Frame: 38 1/4 x 46 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (97.16 x 117.48 x 3.81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karol Frycz (Polish, 1877-1963) Procession at the Church of St. Paul, Sandomierz unframed.Karol Frycz (Polish, 1877-1963) Procession at the Church of St. Paul, Sandomierz stamped signature 'K Frycz' (lower right); inscribed 'Karol Frycz' (on the stretcher); inscribed 'ZBIORY-Z-T-RUDNICKICHSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEROME MYERS Religious Procession, Italian Quarter.JEROME MYERS Religious Procession, Italian Quarter. Oil on canvas, circa 1930. 510x612 mm; 20x24 inches. Signed and dated illegibly in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Riverrun Procession with Lilies I Lithographic print on handmadeLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Riverrun Procession with Lilies I Lithographic print on handmade Japanese paper, 57 x 77cm (22½ x 30¼) Edition 68/75 Signed Provenance: With Taylor GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Mary Taylor. Businessmen Wearing Ties Quilt.Sarah Mary Taylor. Businessmen Wearing Ties Quilt. Hand-stitched Scrap Cotton Quilt. Minor discoloration on lower right, otherwise excellent condition. 87" x 90". Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Maya Copador Cylinder Procession 4 Elites Holding RattlesFirst time at auction… Pre-Columbian, Central America, El Salvador, Maya, Copador type, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A splendid pottery cylinder vessel, hand-painted with the processiSee Sold Price
SoldNorman Lindsay (Australian, 1879-1969) The processionNorman Lindsay (Australian, 1879-1969) The procession signed 'NORMAN LINDSAY' (upper left) watercolour and bodycolour over traces of pencil 28.4 x 25cm (11 3/16 x 9 13/16in). Footnotes: Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Funeral Procession of the Duke of Wellington" (1853)Samuel Henry Gordon Alken (1810-1894) and George Augustus Sala (1828-1895). "The Funeral Procession of Arthur Duke of Wellington" - a hand colored aquatint panorama, March 1, 1853. London: Ackermann &See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880sUS$20
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionFremont Ellis (1897-1985) Romantic Landscape with Procession, 1979US$10,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleManner of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618–1682), Procession of the Holy FamilyUS$50
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-StampUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". FramedUS$3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge and Ornate Egyptian Pharaoh Chariot ProcessionUS$6(1 bid)
Lodestar AuctionsOriginal 19th Century Ando Hiroshige II Japanese Woodblock Print Daiymo's Procession to TokyoUS$20(1 bid)