Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HEINRICH IN DER ORANGERIEFRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN THE ORANGERY Watercolors on paper. 29.5 x 41.5cm. Signed and dated 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Also included: Unknown watercolorist (19th century), 'Walkers in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022German School: Der Somer-garten in PetersburgGerman School: Der Somer-garten in Petersburg Oil on metal with clock mechanism, unsigned. 22 1/2 x 32 1/2 in., 30 x 40 1/2 in. (frame). Note: Instructions for operation of the clock are attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn StableJohann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn Stable, Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 30 x 42 outside frame. ASKart: Johann Heinrich Von Zugel (185See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ziege mit Zicklein Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der Schüler Heinrich von Zügels an der MÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) TITLE: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) NAME: Landscape - Connecticut River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schinz & Brodtmann 1827 Pair of Prints. Wolf, JackalFolio Lithographs Published Zurich 1827 for "Naturhistorische Abbildungen der Saeugethiere" by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950 Boston) Zeder an der Küste. Farbholzschnitt. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 19x26,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer(1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda Kaiser Maximilian I. und König Heinrich VIII. von England aus der "Ehrenpforte Kaiser Maximilians I." Holzschnitt/Papier, 1515. Die Darstellung zeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADLER advertisement poster c. 1907, Adler small carADLER advertisement poster c. 1907, Adler small car (Kunstanstalt Kornsand & Co., Frankfurt on the Main), stamped "Eigentum der Adler Werke vormals Heinrich Kleyer AG Frankfurt am Main", 88 x 54 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015In the manner of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe ottomansIn the manner of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe ottomans, pair c. 1950 leather, chrome-plated steel 21 w x 21 d x 16.25 h inchesSee Sold Price
2022Rare, 1950's Pahlavi Dynasty, Iran, Heinrich & Co. Porcelain Dessert Plate and Cup and Saucer allRare, 1950's Pahlavi Dynasty, Iran, Heinrich & Co. Porcelain Dessert Plate and Cup and Saucer all with Imperial Coat of Arms. Shah of Iran. Rare 3 piece setting, dessert plate 8 x 8" saucer 6 x 6" andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In derMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In der Trambahn) 1922, pencil signed and numbered 27/40 bottom left (from the total edition of 100 in this state (Hofmaier's state III.B.d. of III.B.d.)),See Sold Price
Sold2015Heinrich BauckeHeinrich Baucke 1875 Düsseldorf - 1915 Ratingen Der Gladiator. Bronze, braunschwarz patiniert. Ovalsockel bez. ''H. Baucke fec'' sowie mit Gießerstempel ''Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.M.B.H.''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Comunicazione Interna 2nd October 19502 sheets, meeting about the production engines 195 / 212 / 340, engine tuning for misc. F1 races / F2-50 / F2-51/ F1-50 / F1-5, autographed by Enzo Ferrari with 'Bei der Besprechung Anwesend: D. G. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, der Leichtsinnige. OriginaltitelProfilierter, marmorierter Rundsockel. Auf einem Totenschädel sitzender Amor, Seifenblasen pustend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 105. Unw. best.See Sold Price
Sold2018Panther, Demetre H. Chiparus* (1888 - 1950)Metall, grünlich braun in Bronzeoptik gefasst/ patiniert. Plinthe aus schwarzem Marmor, Basis aus mehrtonig marmoriertem Marmor mit hellen Inkrustationen. H. 31,7 cm, B. 74 cm, T. 15,3 cm. Auf derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Ringkampf in der Schaubude. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer farbigen€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich 6 Photographien. In: Aktstudien. 1899-1901/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf€350
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeidersberger, Heinrich 2 Arbeiten. 1950er Jahre. Je Rhytmogramme im Edeldruckverfahren auf€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHGeorg Schmid (1866 - ?), Bavarian Impressions, German, 1st half of the 20th century€280
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn official pass of the Kingdom of Westphalia, dated 15 November 1811€130
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LOUNGE CHAIRS HAVING ROLLED ARMS UPHOLSTERED IN GREEN VELVET C 1950.US$350(1 bid)
Jun 26Central Mass Auctions1950 Bowman Baseball Cards : Jackie Robinson, Ted Williams, & othersUS$1,600(7 bids)
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$90(9 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF "REGENT" UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRS BY MARCO ZANUSO HAVING IRON AND WOOD FEET C 1950.US$1,900(2 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO GIO PONTI C 1950.US$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[EROTIC] ICART, Louis (French, 1888 – 1950). Group of Three...US$150(1 bid)