Sold2022Art Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver Flatware ServiceArt Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver "Tulipan" Pattern Flatware Service, designed in 1899 by Heinrich Vogeler, incl. 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERTHEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERT (1901) 2 Radierungen auf Papier. DM 14 x 9,5 / 13 x 8 cm (R. 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Sommerabend". Originaltitel Radierung/Japan-Papier, 1902. Wvz. Rief 40 c. Sign. mit Künstler-Signet (Worpsweder Wappenschild); üSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER MINNETRAUM (1894)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan MINNETRAUM (1894) Radierung auf Papier. DM 30,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 53 x 39,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler'; unten rechts in der PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Frühling". Originaltitel Radierung in Braun/Papier, 1897. Wvz. Rief 14 II (b oder c). Sign.; Überdies in der Platte sign.; Gebr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black BirdHeinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black Bird etching signed in pencil 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Joshua B. Kind Trust, Downers Grove, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff.Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff. Etching, 1910, pencil signed lower right; also signed by the printer Felsing, one of 30 impressions on Butten, unframed. Ref: Rief 46 II/II c/e 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler (1872-1942), In the style ofHeinrich Vogeler, .The drawing is done in the well-known Heinrich Vogeler style.Heinrich studied at the Dusseldor Academy of Art. The death of his father and the distribution of his estate enabled himSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogeler, Heinrich Aus dem Osten. 60 Kriegs-ZeichnungenVogeler, Heinrich Aus dem Osten. 60 Kriegs-Zeichnungen aus dem Kriegsgebiet Karpathen, Galizien-Polen, Russland. 60 Zeichnungen in Kupfertiefdruck. Berlin-Charlottenburg, Nationaler Verlag, 1916. TiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robinson Map of PalestineRobinson, Edward. (1794-1863), Smith, Eli (1801-1857), & Kiepert, Heinrich (1818-1899). A New Map of Palestine... Engraved map. J. H. Colton & Co, 1845. 40" x 28" sheet. "...From the Latest AuthoritieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vogeler, HeinrichDie Amsel. 1899. Radierung inVogeler, Heinrich Die Amsel. 1899. Radierung in Grünschwarz auf Papier. 14 x 14 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt 16 x 16 cm). In der Platte monogrammmiert und mit dem Wappen. Unterhalb der Darstellung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2024.5L, Mettlach #1909/1008, PUG pottery steinSinging to the Moon signed by Heinrich Schlitt circa 1899See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #2333/1032 Beer Stein, Gnomes Drinking & Playing1/2 Liter Pottery print under glaze with pewter lid, design attributed to Heinrich Schlitt, circa 1899See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #2333/1032 Beer Stein, Gnomes Drinking & Playing1/2 Liter Pottery print under glaze with pewter lid, design attributed to Heinrich Schlitt, circa 1899See Sold Price
Sold2021Atlas Antiquus Maps AEGYPTUS. PHOENICE ET PALAESTINAScarce Edition of Pair of 19th c. Atlas Antiquus Maps AEGYPTUS. PHOENICE ET PALAESTINA. AUCTORE H. KIEPERT BEROLINENSI by Heinrich Kiepert (1818-1899) | Short Title: Tab. III. Aegyptus. Phoenice et PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Maps: ATLAS ANTIQUUS:12 MAPS OF ANCIENT WORLDLot of 4 Antique Maps from ATLAS ANTIQUUS: TWELVE MAPS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD by Heinrich Kiepert (1818-1899) | Published: Berlin, Dietrich Reimer, 1884-1885 | Each is a Double-Page Colored Map originatSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINRICH ILGENFRITZ 'CHOIR' ENGRAVINGHeinrich Ilgenfritz (German, 1899-1969) engraving depicting a choir. Pencil signed lower right. Titled 'Motette' lower left. Sheet measures 10" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach German Beer Stein,Signed Heinrich Schlitt,1909Mettlach Pug Stein, man smoking pipe. Artist signed Heinrich Schlitt. Design date: 1899. Mold date: 1909. Design #1074 Smoking. Villeroy & Boch. Mettlach print-under -glaze stein. Condition: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEINRICH VIANDEN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1814-1899)HEINRICH VIANDEN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1814-1899)Mephisto, circa 1848oil on board30 x 23 cm (11 3/4 x 9 in.)framed dimensions: 43 x 35.5 cm (17 x 14 in.)signed lower rightPROVENANCE Mrs. Ottilie Mock, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019[ROYCROFTERS]. A group of 4 works published by the[ROYCROFTERS]. A group of 4 works published by the Roycrofters, comprising: EMERSON, Ralph Waldo. The Essay on Friendship. 1899. -- EMERSON. Compensation. 1903. -- HEINE, Heinrich. The BookSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Psyche''''Psyche'' Heinrich Waderé (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1899/1900 Mädchenbüste mit Schmetterlingsflügeln auf hohem profiliertem Rundsockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Grau- undSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Meissen Porcelain Cupid Beggar Cherub Putti L Series 112 FigurineUS$1,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract LithographUS$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.76 pcs Heinrich Selb Bavaria and others White Porcelain China Dish set. Clean minimalist lines. DisUS$100