Sold2016Joseph Heinrichs Arts & Crafts Copper HumidorAttributed to Joseph Heinrichs (German, born 1866. A handsome Arts and Crafts mixed metal humidor box of drum form having spreading round foot and conforming lid with wooden handle, the whole with hamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Brosi Arts & Crafts Copper Humidor AshtraysFred Brosi / Ye Olde Copper Shoppe copper humidor and two ashtrays, San Francisco circa 1918. Humidor is a rare form in hammered copper with a nice original brown patina. The base is covered in leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Hammered Copper Humidor BoxArt Nouveau copper humidor box with fitted wood lined interior, the hinged lid with embossed lettering "Cigars," the lid and sides decorated with stylized flowers over hammered ground, on bracket suppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Art Metal Shop humidor, #21Heintz Art Metal Shop humidor, #21 Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver, cedar (lining) stamped mark 10"w x 9"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Art Metal Shop, Humidor with overlayHeintz Art Metal Shop Humidor with overlay USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, sterling silver, wood lining 2.5 h x 8.5 w x 3.5 d in (6 x 22 x 9 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and numbered to undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper HumidorArts & Crafts hammered copper humidor with two angled handles and matching finial handle. Impressed C71 on bottom. Excellent new patina. 6.25"h x 4.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Benedict Copper HumidorHammered copper with riveted lip, domed lid with hammered brass finial and riveted spong holder on underside, marked on base with flower inside Maltese cross inside diamond with BB, cylindrical, 5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Art Metal Shop cigar humidorHeintz Art Metal Shopcigar humidor with applied equestrian fox hunt motif with green patina, #4095Buffalo, New Yorkbronze, sterling silver, cedar (lining)stamped markstogether with a Columbus CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Geometric Humidor Arts & Crafts BoxHeintz Art Metal long humidor, Buffalo NY circa 1912. A nice bronze humidor with a geometric silver border. Interior with mesh lining, cedar lined. Signed. Measures 8.5" by 3.5" by 2.5" tall. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Berry Copper HumidorA hand hammered arts and crafts copper humidor by Albert Berry hallmarked with hammer B mark Berry's Craft Shop, Seattle. Dimensions: 4.5" d x approx. 6" tall Weight: 1.56 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Heintz Metal Arts Sterling on Copper Nesting TraysAntique Art Nouveau Heintz Metal Arts Sterling on Copper Nesting TraysSigned on bottom of largest traySee Sold Price
Sold2016pr of Heintz Art Metal Shop silvered copperpr of Heintz Art Metal Shop silvered copper candlesticks, ht 7”See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Coral Mounted Copper HumidorArts and Crafts hammered copper humidor box mounted with eleven coral cabochons and cast with a Celtic knot design, on four knob feet. 4.5" H x 6.5" W x 3.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Riveted Humidor c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Riveted Humidor c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 7.25"h x 5.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Heintz Art Silver on Bronze HumidorsTwo Heintz Art Silver on Bronze Humidors. Both signed. Max. Ht. 3" W 10" D 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Arts & Crafts Humidor BoxCopper Arts & Crafts inlaid humidor box. 10" x 6" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Arts and Crafts Bronze HumidorHeintz Arts and Crafts Bronze Humidor. 1912. Clear H.A.M.S. maker's mark. Sterling on bronze, #36, patented 1912. 10 x 6 x 3", excluding ball feet. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling on Copper DishMarked to back "Sterling on Bronze Pat. Aug. 27, 12". 5-3/4" diameter. Some scratches and oxidation to surface. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Walnut HumidorThis Art Deco mahogany copper lined humidor has one main space and two flip side storage spaces. The two side compartments have hand carved deco fan designs. It measures 29.5" tall X 23" across X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE DESK LAMPBRASS AND COPPER ARTS & CRAFTS HEINTZ STYLE ADJUSTABLE GOOSE NECK DESK LAMP. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Art Metal Glass Lamp in CopperHeintz Art Metal Glass Lamp in Copper w/ Silver flower design on base of shade - Approx. 15" Tall, Shade 12" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEINTZ Art Metal Sterling Silver on Copper BowlDecorative artisan bowl, marked underside Heintz Sterling on Copper, and initialed, measures diameter app 9.5 inches ht app 3.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Art Metal Sterling on Bronze HumidorHeintz art metal sterling on bronze humidorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper and Silver HumidorVery nice piece. No maker marks. 6.5" diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Copper Art Deco Architectural Down Spout from The Madison Hotel, BostonUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 09BidhausCopper Art Deco Chandelier with Frosted Torch Glass by Chase 8in Height 15in DiameterUS$10