Sold2019Heintz Partial Desk Set & Brass expandable book holderHeintz Metal Arts Partial Desk Set and Brass expandable book holder Heintz Partial Desk Set Bronze with Silver Inlay style #1092, Letter Holder and Pen Tray. Expandable Brass book holder, european.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Art Metal Co. Bronze Desk SetSterling silver on Bronze Arts & Crafts style Desk Set. with calendar, letter opener, notepad, ink blotter and four pad corners mounted to a backing board. old patina and oxidation, some wear from useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvercrest Sterling Decorated Bronze Desk Set 4pcOffered are 4 pieces of antique patinated bronze with sterling silver overlay. Includes an inkwell, frame, blotter and a letter opener. No monograms. All original aged related patina left intact and uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze Desk AccessoriesAmerican, 20th century. A group of seven bronze desk accessories with silver overlay, including a letter holder, calendar, pen tray, inkwell, blotter, dresser box, and letter opener, all with Heintz mSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) HEINTZ ART METAL SHOP BRONZE DESK ACCESSORIES(lot of 5) Arts and Crafts Heintz Art Metal Shop desk accessories, Buffalo, New York, early 20th c., sterling silver overlay on patinated bronze, including: (1) inkwell with pen rest, crack to crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Crest Bronze Desk Set9-Pc. Silver Crest Bronze Desk Set Dimensions: 10" H Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wilhelm Spark Silver Overlay 3-Piece Desk SetWilhelm Spark Silver Overlay 3-Piece Desk SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Crest Bronze Desk Set Misc BrasswareFountain pen has 14k gold nib. Lamp is approx 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Sterling Overlay Bronze VaseHeintz Sterling Silver Overlay Bronze Vase. Measures - 8 1/4" high x 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz sterling on bronze desk set, early 20th C., Seagull pattern (1119), nine pieces includingHeintz sterling on bronze desk set, early 20th C., Seagull pattern (1119), nine pieces including inkwell, calendar, four blotter corners, letter opener, blotter, oval tray, wear consistent with age, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Metalwork Sterling Silver Overlay Bronze Rose Vase Shape Number 3643BHeintz Metalwork Sterling Silver Overlay Bronze Rose Vase Shape Number 3643BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz bronze & silver overlay vase, polished long ago, measures 9" high, from Hudson Valley estate.Heintz bronze & silver overlay vase, polished long ago, measures 9" high, from Hudson Valley estate. Numbered 3701 on bottom by signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO SILVER CREST GILT BRONZE DESK WRITING SETA gold-encrusted bronze writing set by Silver Crest. Ca. 1930s. The set includes a pen stand, an inkwell with hinged lid, a letter stand, and a holder for papers. Relief Art Deco ornamental design. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz bronze & sterling overlay desk set, arts &Heinz bronze & sterling overlay desk set, arts & crafts, calender letter holder, inkwell, tray, board corners & ink blotter, inkwell & letter holder signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Art Deco sterling over bronze desk setHeintz Art Metal Shop Art Deco sterling over bronze desk set: inkwell and letter caddy. Caddy 5 1/4"h x 6"w, inkwell 3"h x 5 1/2"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze Silver Overlay Helmet Lamp c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Silver Overlay Helmet Lamp c1915. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.5”h x 7”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Heinz Sterling On Bronze Desk Set.A Heinz Sterling On Bronze Desk Set. With sterling silver bamboo decorations. Comprising an ink well, a rocker blotter, and four desk blotter corners. Inkwell hallmarked "AMHS" Ink Well: 2.25" x 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ BRONZE AND SILVER SET OF COASTERSWith "Burroughs" on side. 3 pieces in total. Diam. 4". Approx. weight 200 g.See Sold Price
Sold20217-Piece Mixed Metal Desk Set7-Piece Art Nouveau mixed metal desk set, sterling silver on bronze, in the manner of Heinzart, c/o letter box, inkwell, stamp box, pen tray, letter opener, blotter, perpetual calendar (missing insertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Silver ItemsSilver overlay 8" trivet, sterling handled 2 piece desk set, Kirk spoon, sterling candle snuffer, Tiffany & Co silver plated grape shears .See Sold Price
Sold2017HEINTZ ART MISSION SILVER OVER BRONZE COASTER ANDHEINTZ ART MISSION SILVER OVER BRONZE COASTER AND ASHTRAY SET. 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set w/Abalone Inlay.These are Bronze with a Silver Finish. There are 4 pieces total, each with an inlaid Grape pattern. The Inkwell includes a glass insert. The Pieces are marked 1153 (x2), 1159, and 1157. There is a faiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Silver Overlay Vase and JarA Heintz bronze green-patinated vase with silver daffodil overlay and a Heintz bronze patinated lidded jar with silver tree overlay. Each have impressed mark on base. Vase: 10in tall x 4in wide. | PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco 3-pc bronze desk setArt Deco 3-pc bronze desk set: table lamp (18"x7"x13"), blotter (20"x34"), pair bookends; possibly Silver CrestSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Antique Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Desk LampUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor Box With Fox Hunt SceneUS$400
23 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersAMS Heintz Bronze Vase With Floral Sterling Silver OverlayUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Pc) Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" Bronze & Slag Glass Desk SetUS$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" Bronze & Slag Glass Desk SetUS$650(3 bids)
Jun 30California Historical DesignPotter Studios - Cleveland Hammered Copper & Silver Three Piece Desk Set c1920US$400
Jun 29Yorkville Auction AppraisalsLATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SET LATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SETUS$50
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Fred Brosi Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set of (7) Very RareUS$1,100
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor BoxUS$200
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor or Cigarette BoxUS$300
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Double Humidor or Cigarette BoxUS$300