Sold2022Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mobilcom - FC St. Pauli I; FC St. Pauli II Two offset lithograph...Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Mobilcom - FC St. Pauli I; FC St. Pauli II Two offset lithographs printed in colours, 2003, on wove, signed and numbered 387/400 and 127/400 respectively in pencil, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEISENBERG WERNER: (1901-1976)HEISENBERG WERNER: (1901-1976) German Theoretical Physicist, one of the key pioneers of Quantum Mechanics. Nobel Prize winner for Physics, 1932. A fine T.L.S., `W. Heisenberg´, one page, folio, MunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Werner Heisenberg Autographed Letter SignedScience Werner Heisenberg Autographed Letter Signed Single page autograph letter signed 8.25" x 11.5", on personal letterhead of "Prof. W. Heisenberg", Penned in German and dated "July 13, 1957". SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Lefthand Release *Seltenes Zubehör zur Leica II bis IIIb, ohne Herstellerbezeichnung. Vermutlich ein frühes Muster. Provenienz: Sammlung Allen. Literatur: Wilhelm Albert, „Geburtstage der Leitz FotokonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Art Print "Island in the Sun II" by Werner ErickAuthentic Fine Art Print "Island in the Sun II" by Werner Erick, Size Approx. 12 x 12 In.See Sold Price
Sold2023New werner 28' type II Aluminum extension ladderNew werner 28' type II Aluminum extension ladderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tigers In Combat vol II by Wolfgang Schneider 1998 First Edition Hardback Book with 422 pagesTigers In Combat vol II by Wolfgang Schneider 1998 First Edition Hardback Book with 422 pages published by Helion and Co Ltd Spine in Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Werner Pfeiffer "Downward II" Lithograph - SignedDescription - Werner Pfeiffer artist proof titled "Downward II" lithograph, signed in pencil. Dimensions - 32" x 24.4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Studien zur unteritalischen Vasenmalerei Band IIStudien zur unteritalischen Vasenmalerei Band II Schauenburg K. (2000). Kiel, Ludwig. ISBN: 3-933598-11-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF 4 ART BOOKS FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT, BAUHAUS, PAINTING IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY HAFTMANNGROUP OF 4 ART BOOKS FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT'S FALLINGWATER, TEXT IN ENGLISH AND ITALIAN, BAUHAUS WORKSHOPS FOR MODERNITY MOMA, "PAINTING IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY" WERNER HAFTMANN VOLUME I AND II,1960. 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolfgang Tillmanns (1968 ), 'In Flight Astro (II)',Wolfgang Tillmanns (1968 ), 'In Flight Astro (II)', 2010, Color photography, pigmented inkjet print on paper. 30.5 x 20.3 cm (illustration), 48.3 x 32.9 cm (sheet). Signed on adhesive label on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO & JEAN CLAUDE: GROUP OF EPHEMERAcomprising a photo signed by Christo and Jean Claude and initialed by Wolfgang Volz, with label to verso of frame "Left to right Photographer Wolfgang Volz / Jeanne-Claude Christo / Writer Werner SpieSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREAT BRITAIN, Naval Victory off Toulon Medal, 1744.White Metal with Copper plug, 43.7mm. By Adam Rudolph Werner. MI Pl. CLXIII 3. Armored George II bust l. Rev Neptune with seahorses watch sinking French and Spanish ships. The careers of British AdmirSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Lexicon of Egyptology, 3 partsThe Lexicon of Egyptology, 3 parts. Lexikon der Agyptologie, 3 parts. Vol. I (complete); Vol. II, parts 2-3. by Helc, Wolfgang and Eberhard Otto. the year 1975-1976, 4to, cloth and wrps.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oblt Werner Molders (1914 1941) and Victor Molders signed 7x4 black and white photo. WernerOblt Werner Molders (1914 1941) and Victor Molders signed 7x4 black and white photo. Werner Molders (18 March 1913 - 22 November 1941) was a World War II German Luftwaffe pilot, wing commander, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isa Genzken - Aquarium I & IILot 43 Isa Genzken German (b. 1948) Aquarium I & II (2001) c-prints one pencil signed on the back, each numbered 40/150 each: 12 5/16 x 9 15/16 inches published by Texte Zur Kunst, BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOLDERS WERNER: (1913-1941)MOLDERS WERNER: (1913-1941) German Luftwaffe Fighter Ace of World War II, the first pilot in aviation history to claim 100 aerial victories. Knight's Cross winner with Oak Leaves, Swords and Diamonds.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000